The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Meadowdale

Saturday, November 3

Football: Eastside Catholic 27, Meadowdale 13
Girls Soccer: Meadowdale 1, Everett 0

Wednesday, November 7

Girls soccer: Meadowdale vs. Bainbridge at Edmonds Stadium in 3A State Tournament, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, November 27

Boys basketball: Meadowdale 65, Lynnwood 55

Wednesday, November 28

Girls basketball: Lynnwood 74, Meadowdale 29

Friday, November 30

Wrestling: Meadowdale 45, Lynnwood 36; Lynnwood 41, Mountlake Terrace 24

Saturday, December 1

Boys basketball: Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 5:15 p.m.
Girls basketball: Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 7 p.m.
Wrestling: Stanwood, Glacier Peak, Meadowdale, Marysville Pilchuck at Stanwood Wrestlerama, 10 a.m. at Stanwood H.S.

Monday, December 3

Boys basketball: Mariner at Meadowdale, 7:15

Tuesday, December 4

Boys basketball: Cascade 53, Meadowdale 47
Boys swimming: Meadowdale 109, Snohomish 56
Boys swimming: Glacier Peak 91, Meadowdale 78

Wednesday, December 5

Girls basketball: Cascade at Meadowdale, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, December 6

Boys swimming: Meadowdale 102, Marysville Pilchuck 66
Boys swimming: Meadowdale 87, Marysville Pilchuck 83
Wrestling: Monroe 38, Lynnwood 33; Meadowdale 46, Monroe 27; Meadowdale 55, M. Getchell 29; M. Getchell 48, Lynnwood 36

Friday, December 7

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47

Saturday, December 8

Wrestling: Archbishop Murphy, Shorecrest, Edmonds-Woodway, Monroe, Lynnwood, Marysville Getchell, Meadowdale at Edmonds-Woodway Invitational, 7 a.m. at Edmonds-Woodway H.S.

Tuesday, December 11

Boys basketball: Shorewood 69, Meadowdale 55
Boys swimming: Meadowdale 122, Monroe 43
Boys swimming: Mariner 107, Meadowdale 73

Wednesday, December 12

Girls basketball: Meadowdale at Shorewood, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, December 13

Boys swimming: Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Wrestling: Oak Harbor 46, Meadowdale 30; Glacier Peak 36, Oak Harbor 27

Friday, December 14

Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 64, Meadowdale 52
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 49, Glacier Peak 46

Tuesday, December 18

Wrestling: Meadowdale 44, Kamiak 30

Thursday, December 20

Boys basketball: Shorecrest 56, Meadowdale 42
Girls basketball: Shorecrest 43, Meadowdale 42

Saturday, December 22

Wrestling: Cascade 234, Mariner 184, Meadowdale 158, Granite Falls 141, Timberline 136.5, Bothell 110.5, Mountlake Terrace 104, Roosevelt 94, Shorecrest 83.5, Jackson 80, Lynnwood 79.5, Edmonds-Woodway 64, Blanchet 51.5, Eastside Catholic 44

Thursday, December 27

Boys basketball: Bear Creek 62, Monroe 47; Kentwood 57, Oak Harbor 45
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 55, Justin-Siena 39

Friday, December 28

Boys basketball: Oak Harbor 60, Monroe 53
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 55, Lynden 54

Saturday, December 29

Boys basketball: Oak Harbor 55, Nathan Hale 51
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 64, Lechter County (Ky.) 58

Friday, January 4

Boys basketball: Meadowdale 57, Marysville Pilchuck 50
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 52, Marysville Pilchuck 51 (OT)

Saturday, January 5

Wrestling: Jackson, Lynnwood, Mariner, Everett, Oak Harbor, Meadowdale, Archbishop Murphy, Edmonds-Woodway at Everett Classic, 8:45 p.m. at Jackson H.S.

Tuesday, January 8

Boys basketball: Everett 55, Meadowdale 54
Boys swimming: Shorewood 105, Meadowdale 57

Wednesday, January 9

Girls basketball: Meadowdale 63, Everett 59

Thursday, January 10

Wrestling: Glacier Peak 45, Meadowdale 31

Friday, January 11

Boys basketball: Oak Harbor 58, Meadowdale 42
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 56, Oak Harbor 24

Tuesday, January 15

Boys basketball: Stanwood 72, Meadowdale 49
Boys swimming: Kamiak 111, Meadowdale 61

Wednesday, January 16

Girls basketball: Stanwood 54, Meadowdale 53

Thursday, January 17

Boys swimming: Edmonds-Woodway 102, Meadowdale 68
Boys swimming: Meadowdale 113, Mountlake Terrace 54
Wrestling: Meadowdale 59, Mountlake Terrace 24

Friday, January 18

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Meadowdale 35
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 69, Mountlake Terrace 60

Saturday, January 19

Wrestling: Oak Harbor, Monroe, Glacier Peak, Meadowdale at Lynden Invitational, 9 a.m. at Lynden H.S.

Tuesday, January 22

Boys basketball: Shorewood 51, Meadowdale 21
Wrestling: Meadowdale 52, Shorewood 30

Wednesday, January 23

Girls basketball: Shorewood at Meadowdale, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 24

Boys swimming: Jackson 113, Meadowdale 56
Wrestling: Meadowdale 52, Shorecrest 24

Friday, January 25

Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 67, Meadowdale 30
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 34, Meadowdale 30

Monday, January 28

Girls basketball: Meadowdale 73, Marysville Getchell 43

Tuesday, January 29

Boys basketball: Meadowdale 55, Marysville Getchell 53

Wednesday, January 30

Girls basketball: Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 31

Boys basketball: Shorecrest 63, Meadowdale 47

Tuesday, February 5

Girls basketball: Meadowdale at Stanwood, 7 p.m.

Friday, February 8

Girls basketball: Shorewood 59, Meadowdale 43

Saturday, March 9

Boys soccer: Lakeside vs. Meadowdale, 5 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium

Tuesday, March 12

Softball: Meadowdale 7, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Wednesday, March 13

Girls golf: Stanwood, Meadowdale, Marysville Getchell, 2:30 p.m. at Cedarcrest G.C.

Thursday, March 14

Track: Lake Stevens, Edmonds-Woodway, Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium

Friday, March 15

Baseball: Meadowdale at Edmonds-Woodway, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Meadowdale at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Meadowdale at Lynnwood, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 16

Boys soccer: Eastlake 2, Meadowdale 0

Monday, March 18

Girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Boys soccer: Shorecrest 3, Meadowdale 1
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Meadowdale 0
Softball: Meadowdale 12, Kamiak 6

Wednesday, March 20

Boys golf: Shorewood, Shorecrest, Meadowdale, Glacier Peak, Mountlake Terrace, 3 p.m. at Nile G.C.
Softball: Meadowdale at Cascade, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Baseball: Marysville Pilchuck at Meadowdale, 7 p.m.
Girls golf: Glacier Peak 257, Meadowdale 332, Shorewood DNQ.
Girls tennis: Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
Track: Shorecrest 72, Meadowdale 72; Marysville Pilchuck 84, Boys: Shorecrest 61; Marysville Pilchuck 87, Meadowdale 58.

Friday, March 22

Baseball: Meadowdale 14, Marysville Getchell 1
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls tennis: Lynnwood 5, Meadowdale 2

Monday, March 25

Boys golf: Lake Stevens 302, Meadowdale 306, Marysville Getchell 310, Mount Vernon 321, Oak Harbor 348, Monroe DNQ
Softball: Meadowdale 2, Jackson 1

Tuesday, March 26

Baseball: Meadowdale 10, Mariner 0 (6)
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 5, Meadowdale 0
Girls golf: Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 3 p.m. at Lynnwood G.C.
Softball: Cascade 9, Meadowdale 7

Wednesday, March 27

Baseball: Everett at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.
Track: Meadowdale, Everett, Stanwood, 3:30 p.m. at Stanwood H.S.

Thursday, March 28

Boys golf: Meadowdale 209, Glacier Peak 210, Shorecrest 229, Shorewood 233, Mountlake Terrace 252
Girls tennis: Shorewood 6, Meadowdale 1

Friday, March 29

Baseball: Kamiak 6, Meadowdale 1
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 5, Meadowdale 2
Softball: Meadowdale 1, Mountlake Terrace 0

Monday, April 1

Boys soccer: Shorewood 2, Meadowdale 0

Tuesday, April 2

Baseball: Meadowdale 9, Shorecrest 4
Softball: Meadowdale 3, Glacier Peak 0 (9)

Wednesday, April 3

Baseball: Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.
Boys soccer: Meadowdale at Marysville Getchell, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 5

Baseball: Meadowdale 10, Shorecrest 6

Tuesday, April 9

Baseball: Glacier Peak 8, Meadowdale 6
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 371, Meadowdale 374, Shorecrest 419, Shorewood 426, Mountlake terrace 430
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 2, Everett 0
Girls tennis: Meadowdale 4, Marysville Pilchuck 3
Softball: Meadowdale 15, Shorewood 0

Wednesday, April 10

Softball: Sedro-Woolley at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

Baseball: Glacier Peak 9, Meadowdale 5
Boys golf: Meadowdale 319, Shorecrest 329, Stanwood 332, Marysville Pilchuck 346, Mountlake Terrace 376
Girls golf: Shorecrest 477, Oak Harbor 489, Meadowdale 593
Girls golf: Meadowdale, Everett, Shorecrest, 3 p.m. at Legion Memorial G.C.
Girls tennis: Meadowdale 4, Oak Harbor 3
Track: Boys: Oak Harbor 100, Meadowdale 45; Oak Harbor 77, Marysville Getchell 68; Marysville Getchell 88, Meadowdale 57. Girls: Oak Harbor 107, Meadowdale 42; Oak Harbor 81.99, Marysville Getchell 68; Marysville Getchell 97, Meadowdale 52

Friday, April 12

Boys soccer: Stanwood 3, Meadowdale 1

Tuesday, April 16

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 7, Meadowdale 3
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 3, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Girls tennis: Everett 4, Meadowdale 3
Softball: Meadowdale 17, Oak Harbor 0

Wednesday, April 17

Baseball: Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Meadowdale at Stanwood, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck vs. Meadowdale: Postponed, Date TBD

Thursday, April 18

Baseball: Glacier Peak 6, Meadowdale 5 (8)
Boys golf: Everett 395, Meadowdale 403, Shorecrest 432, Oak Harbor 435, Mountlake Terrace 478
Girls golf: Shorecrest 276, Meadowdale 433, Mountlake Terrace DNQ
Softball: Meadowdale 11, Stanwood 1 (5)
Track: Meadowdale 93, Mariner 83; Edmonds-Woodway 117, Meadowdale 64; Edmonds-Woodway 133, Mariner 46 (Boys). Meadowdale 94, Mariner 56; Edmonds-Woodway 109, Meadowdale 62; Edmonds-Woodway 120, Mariner 41 (Girls).

Friday, April 19

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Meadowdale 4
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 4, Meadowdale 0

Monday, April 22

Boys soccer: Meadowdale 2, Mountlake Terrace 1
Softball: Meadowdale 6, Shorecrest 1

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball: Shorewood 2, Meadowdale 1
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 4, Meadowdale 3

Wednesday, April 24

Baseball: Shorewood at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.
Girls golf: Oak Harbor, Marysville Getchell, Meadowdale, 3 p.m. at Lynnwood G.C.
Girls golf: Oak Harbor, Marysville Pilchuck, Meadowdale, 3 p.m. at Lynnwood G.C.
Softball: Meadowdale at Everett, 7 p.m. at Lincoln Field

Thursday, April 25

Girls tennis: Meadowdale 4, Marysville Getchell 3
Softball: Snohomish 2, Meadowdale 0
Track: Mountlake Terrace 80, Glacier Peak 65; Mountlake Terrace 104, Meadowdale 40 (Boys); Glacier Peak 89, Mountlake Terrace 60; Mountlake Terrace 95.5, Meadowdale 40.5 (Girls).

Friday, April 26

Baseball: Meadowdale 5, Shorewood 2
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Meadowdale 1

Monday, April 29

Baseball: Stanwood 9, Meadowdale 6
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 406, Meadowdale 410, Shorewood 435, Shorecrest 438, Mountlake Terrace 464
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 2, Meadowdale 1
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 4, Meadowdale 3

Tuesday, April 30

Baseball: Oak Harbor 4, Meadowdale 2
Girls golf: Stanwood 499, Meadowdale 525, Everett 569.
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 7, Meadowdale 0
Softball: Meadowdale 2, Mountlake Terrace 1 (8)

Wednesday, May 1

Boys soccer: Shorewood at Meadowdale, 7:30 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium
Girls tennis: Shorewood at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.
High school sports headlines
Prep girls tennis: Meadowdale 5, Lynnwood 2   April 1
Prep girls tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 6, Shorecrest 1   April 1
Strong outing from Schulz lifts Monroe to 7-1 win over Lake Stevens   March 31
Monroe girls basketball coach Chalfant resigns   March 31
Lynnwood's Pivec named 3A girls Player of the Year  March 31
Lynnwood’s Kwong aims for state after taking time away from tennis  March 31
Five prep tennis players to watch  March 31
Boys lacrosse: Bellingham 22, Meadowdale 0   March 31
Boys lacrosse: Stanwood 8, Snohomish 6   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 0, Meadowdale 0   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Shorecrest 3, Marysville Pilchuck 1   March 31
Prep softball: Everett 7, Marysville Pilchuck 1   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 5, Stanwood 1   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Shorewood 2, Marysville Getchell 0   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Kingís 3, Sultan 0   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Archbishop Murphy 1, South Whidbey 0   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Glacier Peak 7, Lynnwood 1   March 31
Prep boys golf: Edmonds-Woodway 218, Glacier Peak 224, Lynnwood DNQ   March 31
Prep softball: Friday Harbor 9, Darrington 4   March 31
Prep softball: Arlington 11, Oak Harbor 0   March 31
Prep baseball: Snohomish 9, Marysville Pilchuck 7   March 31
Prep girls tennis: South Whidbey 5, Granite Falls 2   March 31
Prep girls tennis: Stanwood 4, Oak Harbor 3   March 31
Prep boys soccer: Granite Falls 1, CPC-Bothell 0   March 31
Prep baseball: Shorewood 10, Arlington 0 (5)   March 31
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Meadowdale at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorecrest, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Mount Vernon at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Cascade at Jackson, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Kamiak at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Ferndale at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Cedarcrest at Sultan, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Archbishop Murphy at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Shoreline Christian at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Monroe at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Glacier Peak at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/1
Granite Falls at King's, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/1
Cascade at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/1
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/1
Mount Vernon at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/1
Shorewood at Edmonds-Woodway, 6:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/1
Shorecrest at Glacier Peak, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/1
Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/1
Ferndale at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Oak Harbor at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Arlington at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Shorecrest at Edmonds-Woodway, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Everett at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Lynnwood at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Darrington at Friday Harbor, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 3/31
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Getchell at Shorewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Shorecrest at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Lakewood at Cedarcrest, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Sultan at King's, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Lynnwood at Glacier Peak, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 3/31
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Granite Falls, 6 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Darrington at Friday Harbor, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Lynnwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 6 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 6 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Lakewood at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Kamiak at Jackson, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Monroe at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Cascade at Snohomish, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Getchell at Stanwood, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Everett, 7 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 3/31
Forest Ridge at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 5 PM
Baseball     Monday, 3/30
Marysville Getchell at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 3/30
Archbishop Murphy at Sedro-Woolley, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 3/30
Lummi at Darrington, 3:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Kamiak at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Lake Stevens at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Snohomish at Mount Vernon, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Jackson at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 3/30
Everett at Arlington, 7 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Jackson at Cascade, 4 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Lake Stevens at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Softball     Monday, 3/30
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 4 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Everett's new sweet spot
Everett's new sweet spot: Oh Sweet Chocolate shop is a decadent treat
A place to remember Gia
A place to remember Gia: Peaceful spot in park helps keep girl's memory alive
Remain calm, all is well
Remain calm, all is well: No contract for Wilson yet, but Seahawks' QB isn’t going...
Time to explore
Time to explore: Check out options for outdoors fun all around the Northwest