The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Mountlake Terrace

Monday, September 10

Boys tennis: Shorewood 7, Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Everett 2

Tuesday, September 11

Boys soccer: Mount Vernon Christian 11, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls soccer: Meadowdale 3, Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls swimming: Lynnwood 82, Mountlake Terrace 79
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Volleyball: Shorewood Christian at Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 6 p.m.

Wednesday, September 12

Boys tennis: Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 13

Cross country: Mountlake Terrace, Mount Vernon, Jackson, 3:45 p.m. at Jackson H.S.
Girls soccer: Glacier Peak 1, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls swimming: Snohomish at Mountlake Terrace, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Girls swimming: Glacier Peak at Mountlake Terrace, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Lynnwood 0
Volleyball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Skykomish, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 14

Boys soccer: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at La Conner, 4 p.m.
Football: Mountlake Terrace 42, Lynnwood 0

Monday, September 17

Boys tennis: Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 18

Boys soccer: Orcas Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Girls soccer: Shorecrest 1, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls swimming: Shorewood 120, Mountlake Terrace 49
Girls swimming: Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace at Edmonds-Woodway, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, September 19

Boys tennis: Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 20

Boys tennis: Marysville Getchell 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Cross country: Arlington, Glacier Peak at Mountlake Terrace, 3:45 p.m.
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Cascade 0
Volleyball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Shorewood Christian, 6 p.m. at TBD

Friday, September 21

Boys soccer: Grace Academy 6, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 1
Football: Glacier Peak 16, Mountlake Terrace 13

Monday, September 24

Boys tennis: Everett at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 25

Boys soccer: Providence Classical Christian 4, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls soccer: Shorewood 2, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls swimming: Kamiak 106, Mountlake Terrace 59
Volleyball: Shoreline Christian 3, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Shorewood 3, Mountlake Terrace 2

Wednesday, September 26

Boys tennis: Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 27

Boys tennis: Oak Harbor 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Cross country: Marysville Getchell, Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, 3:45 p.m. at McCollum County Park
Girls soccer: Everett 6, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls swimming: Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Volleyball: Mount Vernon Christian at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, September 28

Boys soccer: Shoreline Christian at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Football: Mountlake Terrace 48, Everett 0

Monday, October 1

Boys tennis: Shorewood 7, Mountlake Terrace 0

Tuesday, October 2

Boys soccer: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 3, Lopez Island 0
Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace 4, Stanwood 2
Girls swimming: Shorecrest 117, Mountlake Terrace 48
Volleyball: Darrington 3, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Meadowdale 3, Mountlake Terrace 2

Wednesday, October 3

Boys tennis: Meadowdale 7, Mountlake Terrace 0

Thursday, October 4

Boys tennis: Mountlake Terrace 6, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Cross country: Cascade, Mountlake Terrace, Oak Harbor, Shorecrest, 3:45 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace 2, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Girls swimming: Marysville Pilchuck 103, Mountlake Terrace 67
Girls swimming: Marysville Getchell at Mountlake Terrace, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Volleyball: Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Concrete at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, October 5

Boys soccer: Mount Vernon Christian 4, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 0
Football: Meadowdale 17, Mountlake Terrace 14

Saturday, October 6

Cross country: Glacier Peak, Sultan, Mount Vernon Christian, King's, Archbishop Murphy, Everett, Lake Stevens, Lynnwood, Mountlake Terrace, Meadowdale, Oak Harbor, Marysville Pilchuck, Stanwood, Cascade, Edmonds-Woodway, Mount Vernon, Snohomish, Shorewood, Arlington, Jackson, Lakewood at Hole in the Wall Invite, 9 a.m. at Lakewood H.S.

Monday, October 8

Boys tennis: Glacier Peak 6, Mountlake Terrace 1

Tuesday, October 9

Boys soccer: La Conner at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace 4, Oak Harbor 1
Girls swimming: Mariner 84, Mountlake Terrace 84
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Shorecrest 1
Volleyball: La Conner at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 10

Boys tennis: Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 3:30 p.m. at Shoreline Park

Thursday, October 11

Cross country: Boys: Mountlake Terrace 28, Edmonds-Woodway 44, Lynnwood 76, Meadowdale 80. Girls: Edmonds-Woodway 35, Mountlake Terrace 58, Lynnwood 60, Meadowdale 62.
Girls soccer: Meadowdale 1, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls swimming: Jackson 120, Mountlake Terrace 49
Volleyball: Shorewood 3, Mountlake Terrace 0

Friday, October 12

Boys soccer: Orcas Island 3, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 2
Football: Mountlake Terrace 28, Shorecrest 0

Saturday, October 13

Boys soccer: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Crosspoint Academy, 3 p.m.
Volleyball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Crosspoint Academy, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, October 16

Boys soccer: Grace Academy 2, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 1 (2 OT)
Girls soccer: Glacier Peak 4, Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Orcas Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 18

Girls soccer: Shorecrest 4, Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Shoreline Christian 3, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Meadowdale 3, Mountlake Terrace 0

Friday, October 19

Boys soccer: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Providence Classical Christian, 4 p.m.
Football: Mountlake Terrace 35, Shorewood 0 (3Q)

Saturday, October 20

Girls swimming: Edmonds-Woodway, Lynnwood, Meadowdale, Mountlake Terrace at Edmonds School District Meet, 4:15 at Lynnwood Pool
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace, Marysville Getchell, Oak Harbor at Anacortes Tournament, 8 a.m. at Anacortes H.S.

Monday, October 22

Girls soccer: Marysville Getchell 1, Mountlake Terrace 0
Volleyball: Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 1

Tuesday, October 23

Boys soccer: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Shoreline Christian, 3:15 p.m.
Volleyball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Mount Vernon Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 24

Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace at Shorewood, 7:30 p.m. at Shoreline Stadium
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 26

Football: Mountlake Terrace 39, Marysville Getchell 8

Thursday, November 1

Volleyball: 4A Winner 4 vs. Loser 7 at Mountlake Terrace H.S., 5 p.m.
Volleyball: 4A Loser 3 vs. Winner 8 at Mountlake Terrace H.S., 5 p.m.
Volleyball: 4A District 1 Championship Game at Mountlake Terrace H.S., 7 p.m.

Saturday, November 3

Football: Kennedy 35, Mountlake Terrace 29

Tuesday, November 27

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 61, Edmonds-Woodway 42
Girls basketball: Shorewood Christian 67, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43

Wednesday, November 28

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 68, Tulalip Heritage 67
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 49, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 30

Thursday, November 29

Boys basketball: Eastlake at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 at Mountlake Terrace H.S.
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Sultan, 7 p.m.

Friday, November 30

Wrestling: Meadowdale 45, Lynnwood 36; Lynnwood 41, Mountlake Terrace 24

Saturday, December 1

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 5 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 7 p.m.

Monday, December 3

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Northwest Yeshiva, 7:30 p.m. at Seattle Hebrew
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Northwest Yeshiva, 6 p.m. at Seattle Hebrew

Tuesday, December 4

Boys swimming: Mountlake Terrace 87, Everett 57
Girls basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 61, Mountlake Terrace 50

Wednesday, December 5

Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Thursday, December 6

Boys swimming: Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Wrestling: Cascade 50, Mountlake Terrace 30

Friday, December 7

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 61, Lopez Island 34
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 43, Lopez Island 42
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47

Saturday, December 8

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 56, Grace Academy 37
Boys basketball: Lincoln 60, Mountlake Terrace 59
Girls basketball: Grace Academy 49, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 28

Tuesday, December 11

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 71, Highland Christian 37
Boys swimming: Jackson 111, Mountlake Terrace 57
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 50, Highland Christian 21

Wednesday, December 12

Boys basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 13

Boys swimming: Mariner 128, Mountlake Terrace 52

Friday, December 14

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 48, Shorewood 35
Girls basketball: Shorewood 49, Mountlake Terrace 42

Saturday, December 15

Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Bush, 6 p.m. at Bush

Monday, December 17

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Bethel Christmas Tourney, 7 p.m. at Costa Mesa
Girls basketball: Crosspoint Academy at Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 6 p.m. at Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) H.S.

Tuesday, December 18

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 68, Padre Pio (CA) 38
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 59, Shorecrest 51
Girls basketball: Shorecrest 59, Mountlake Terrace 45
Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace 54, Evergreen 17; Mountlake Terrace 54, Tyee 12

Wednesday, December 19

Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace at Arlington, 5:40 p.m. at Arlington H.S.

Thursday, December 20

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Bethel Baptist (CA) 53
Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 63, Mountlake Terrace 54
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 53, Mountlake Terrace 23

Friday, December 21

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian 71, Eastside Catholic (CA) 50
Girls basketball: Arlington 57, Mountlake Terrace 20

Thursday, December 27

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 58, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 36

Friday, December 28

Boys basketball: Ferndale 53, Marysville Pilchuck 45; Arlington 71, Kelso 39.
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 55, Snohomish 38
Girls basketball: Enumclaw 52, Mountlake Terrace 45

Saturday, December 29

Boys basketball: Kelso 52, Marysville Pilchuck 42; Snohomish 47, Foster 44; Arlington 58, Ferndale 46; Mountlake Terrace 48, Mark Morris 30
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Kingston 34

Thursday, January 3

Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 7 p.m.

Friday, January 4

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 65, Oak Harbor 53
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 64, Shoreline Christian 32
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 56, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 21
Girls basketball: Oak Harbor 48, Mountlake Terrace 44

Tuesday, January 8

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 73, Marysville Getchell 30
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 75, Mount Vernon Christian 57
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 64, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 16

Wednesday, January 9

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 58, Marysville Getchell 17

Thursday, January 10

Boys swimming: Shorewood 119, Mountlake Terrace 33
Wrestling: Shorewood 42, Mountlake Terrace 36

Friday, January 11

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 58, Stanwood 52
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 64, Darrington 33
Girls basketball: Darrington 58, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 36
Girls basketball: Stanwood 58, Mountlake Terrace 53 (OT)

Tuesday, January 15

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 71, Everett 49
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 66, Concrete 64
Boys swimming: Shorecrest 126, Mountlake Terrace 39
Girls basketball: Concrete 52, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 30

Wednesday, January 16

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 59, Everett 54 (OT)

Thursday, January 17

Boys swimming: Mountlake Terrace 76, Lynnwood 73
Boys swimming: Meadowdale 113, Mountlake Terrace 54
Wrestling: Meadowdale 59, Mountlake Terrace 24

Friday, January 18

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Meadowdale 35
Boys basketball: La Conner 51, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 41
Girls basketball: La Conner 53, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 14
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 69, Mountlake Terrace 60

Saturday, January 19

Wrestling: South Whidbey at Mountlake Terrace C Team/JV Tournament, TBD at Mountlake Terrace H.S.

Monday, January 21

Boys basketball: Fairfax H.S., CA vs. Mountlake Terrace, 2:30 p.m. at Showare Center

Tuesday, January 22

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 76, Marysville Pilchuck 28
Boys swimming: Mountlake Terrace 76, Monroe 73
Boys swimming: Kamiak 138, Mountlake Terrace 28

Wednesday, January 23

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 24

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Shoreline Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 52, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 21
Wrestling: Glacier Peak 49, Mountlake Terrace 17

Friday, January 25

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Shorewood 50
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 84, Orcas Island 62
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 60, Shorewood 55
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, TBD

Monday, January 28

Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 24, Eastside Prep 20 (OT)
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 53, Shorecrest 52

Tuesday, January 29

Boys basketball: Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 46
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35
Girls basketball: Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 34

Wednesday, January 30

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 31

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 51, Glacier Peak 43
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Mount Vernon Christian 40
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 68, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 24

Saturday, February 2

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 69, Lopez Island 24
Girls basketball: Grace Academy 34, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 29

Tuesday, February 5

Girls basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, February 6

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 90, Tulalip Heritage 76
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 68, Marysville Getchell 38

Friday, February 8

Boys basketball: Lummi 61, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 59

Saturday, February 9

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 64, Oak Harbor 32

Tuesday, February 12

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 73, Shorewood Christian 67

Thursday, February 14

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Tulalip Heritage 72

Saturday, February 16

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Stanwood, 8 p.m. at Jackson H.S.

Monday, February 18

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 65, Neah Bay 64

Saturday, February 23

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace vs. Foss, 4 p.m. at Glacier Peak H.S.
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Christian Faith, 6 p.m. at Lynnwood H.S.

Tuesday, March 5

Boys golf: Lopez Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.
High school sports headlines
Marysville Pilchuck volleyball program has taken its fund-rasing efforts on...  April 28
Boys Prep golf: Snohomish 383, Cascade 420, Monroe 436, Mariner 552   April 27
Prep softball: Everett 5, Lynnwood 4 (9)   April 27
Boys Prep golf: Gleneagle Golf Course Match   April 27
Boys Prep golf: Harbour Pointe Match   April 27
Boys prep soccer: King’s 6, Granite Falls 0   April 27
Prep girls tennis: Stanwood 5, Everett 2   April 27
Prep baseball: Lakewood 8, Cedarcrest 0   April 27
Boys Prep golf: Lynnwood G.C. Match   April 27
Girls Prep golf: Snohomish G.C. match   April 27
Prep girls tennis: Shorewood 4, Edmonds-Woodway 3   April 27
Prep girls tennis: Snohomish 5, Lake Stevens 2   April 27
Prep girls tennis: Marysville Getchell 4, Arlington 3   April 27
Prep Athletes of the Week — April 12 - 18   April 27
Prep softball: Stanwood 6, Glacier Peak 4   April 27
Prep girls tennis: Glacier Peak 6, Shorecrest 1   April 27
Prep softball: Cedarcrest 7, Granite Falls 3   April 27
Prep baseball: Oak Harbor 6, Stanwood 3   April 27
Prep baseball: Archbishop Murphy 3, Granite Falls 0   April 27
Kamiak baseball coach Nickerson won't let cancer define him   April 26
Prep track: Terrace Invite   April 25
Prep track: Bellevue Invite   April 25
Prep track: Mount Si Invitational   April 25
Prep baseball: Monroe 4, Squalicum 3   April 25
Prep track: Viking Invitational   April 25
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Monroe at Jackson, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Lynnwood at Shorewood, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Glacier Peak at Edmonds-Woodway, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Cascade at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Stanwood at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Friday Harbor at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 5:15 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Mount Vernon at Kamiak, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Lake Stevens at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Everett at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
Friday Harbor at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/28
La Conner at Darrington, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Jackson at Mount Vernon, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Shorewood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Snohomish at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Archbishop Murphy, 6:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Glacier Peak at Meadowdale, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Stanwood at Oak Harbor, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Lake Stevens at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Kamiak at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Lynnwood at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Arlington at Marysville Getchell, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/28
Everett at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Snohomish at Cascade, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
La Conner at Darrington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Everett at Shorewood, 6:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Jackson at Kamiak, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Shorecrest at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Lynnwood at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Oak Harbor at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Arlington at Edmonds-Woodway, 6:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Lake Stevens at Monroe, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/28
Mariner at Mount Vernon, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/27
Granite Falls at Archbishop Murphy, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/27
Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/27
Sultan at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/27
South Whidbey at King's, 5:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/27
South Whidbey at Cedarcrest, 6:00 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/27
Granite Falls at King's, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/27
Sultan at Lakewood, 7:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/27
Stanwood at Glacier Peak, 4:00 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

'Dancing in the rain'
'Dancing in the rain': Kamiak baseball coach Nickerson won’t let cancer define him
Always preparing
Always preparing: Ice caves offer rescuers an ideal site to practice skills
Why MicroGreen failed
Why MicroGreen failed: Vaunted Arlington tech firm had complicated ownership
Fresh sound
Fresh sound: Debut album of Everett's Fauna Shade grabs attention