The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Mountlake Terrace

Tuesday, November 27

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 61, Edmonds-Woodway 42
Girls basketball: Shorewood Christian 67, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43

Wednesday, November 28

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 68, Tulalip Heritage 67
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 49, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 30

Thursday, November 29

Boys basketball: Eastlake at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 at Mountlake Terrace H.S.
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Sultan, 7 p.m.

Friday, November 30

Wrestling: Meadowdale 45, Lynnwood 36; Lynnwood 41, Mountlake Terrace 24

Saturday, December 1

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 5 p.m.
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 7 p.m.

Monday, December 3

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Northwest Yeshiva, 7:30 p.m. at Seattle Hebrew
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Northwest Yeshiva, 6 p.m. at Seattle Hebrew

Tuesday, December 4

Boys swimming: Mountlake Terrace 87, Everett 57
Girls basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 61, Mountlake Terrace 50

Wednesday, December 5

Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Thursday, December 6

Boys swimming: Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 2:45 p.m. at Lynnwood Pool
Wrestling: Cascade 50, Mountlake Terrace 30

Friday, December 7

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 61, Lopez Island 34
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 43, Lopez Island 42
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47

Saturday, December 8

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 56, Grace Academy 37
Boys basketball: Lincoln 60, Mountlake Terrace 59
Girls basketball: Grace Academy 49, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 28

Tuesday, December 11

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 71, Highland Christian 37
Boys swimming: Jackson 111, Mountlake Terrace 57
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 50, Highland Christian 21

Wednesday, December 12

Boys basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 13

Boys swimming: Mariner 128, Mountlake Terrace 52

Friday, December 14

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 48, Shorewood 35
Girls basketball: Shorewood 49, Mountlake Terrace 42

Saturday, December 15

Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Bush, 6 p.m. at Bush

Monday, December 17

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) at Bethel Christmas Tourney, 7 p.m. at Costa Mesa
Girls basketball: Crosspoint Academy at Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 6 p.m. at Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) H.S.

Tuesday, December 18

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 68, Padre Pio (CA) 38
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 59, Shorecrest 51
Girls basketball: Shorecrest 59, Mountlake Terrace 45
Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace 54, Evergreen 17; Mountlake Terrace 54, Tyee 12

Wednesday, December 19

Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace at Arlington, 5:40 p.m. at Arlington H.S.

Thursday, December 20

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Bethel Baptist (CA) 53
Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 63, Mountlake Terrace 54
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 53, Mountlake Terrace 23

Friday, December 21

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian 71, Eastside Catholic (CA) 50
Girls basketball: Arlington 57, Mountlake Terrace 20

Thursday, December 27

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 58, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 36

Friday, December 28

Boys basketball: Ferndale 53, Marysville Pilchuck 45; Arlington 71, Kelso 39.
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 55, Snohomish 38
Girls basketball: Enumclaw 52, Mountlake Terrace 45

Saturday, December 29

Boys basketball: Kelso 52, Marysville Pilchuck 42; Snohomish 47, Foster 44; Arlington 58, Ferndale 46; Mountlake Terrace 48, Mark Morris 30
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Kingston 34

Thursday, January 3

Wrestling: Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 7 p.m.

Friday, January 4

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 65, Oak Harbor 53
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 64, Shoreline Christian 32
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 56, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 21
Girls basketball: Oak Harbor 48, Mountlake Terrace 44

Tuesday, January 8

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 73, Marysville Getchell 30
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 75, Mount Vernon Christian 57
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 64, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 16

Wednesday, January 9

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 58, Marysville Getchell 17

Thursday, January 10

Boys swimming: Shorewood 119, Mountlake Terrace 33
Wrestling: Shorewood 42, Mountlake Terrace 36

Friday, January 11

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 58, Stanwood 52
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 64, Darrington 33
Girls basketball: Darrington 58, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 36
Girls basketball: Stanwood 58, Mountlake Terrace 53 (OT)

Tuesday, January 15

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 71, Everett 49
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 66, Concrete 64
Boys swimming: Shorecrest 126, Mountlake Terrace 39
Girls basketball: Concrete 52, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 30

Wednesday, January 16

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 59, Everett 54 (OT)

Thursday, January 17

Boys swimming: Mountlake Terrace 76, Lynnwood 73
Boys swimming: Meadowdale 113, Mountlake Terrace 54
Wrestling: Meadowdale 59, Mountlake Terrace 24

Friday, January 18

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Meadowdale 35
Boys basketball: La Conner 51, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 41
Girls basketball: La Conner 53, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 14
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 69, Mountlake Terrace 60

Saturday, January 19

Wrestling: South Whidbey at Mountlake Terrace C Team/JV Tournament, TBD at Mountlake Terrace H.S.

Monday, January 21

Boys basketball: Fairfax H.S., CA vs. Mountlake Terrace, 2:30 p.m. at Showare Center

Tuesday, January 22

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 76, Marysville Pilchuck 28
Boys swimming: Mountlake Terrace 76, Monroe 73
Boys swimming: Kamiak 138, Mountlake Terrace 28

Wednesday, January 23

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 24

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Shoreline Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 52, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 21
Wrestling: Glacier Peak 49, Mountlake Terrace 17

Friday, January 25

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 52, Shorewood 50
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 84, Orcas Island 62
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 60, Shorewood 55
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, TBD

Monday, January 28

Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 24, Eastside Prep 20 (OT)
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 53, Shorecrest 52

Tuesday, January 29

Boys basketball: Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 46
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35
Girls basketball: Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 34

Wednesday, January 30

Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 31

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 51, Glacier Peak 43
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Mount Vernon Christian 40
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 68, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 24

Saturday, February 2

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 69, Lopez Island 24
Girls basketball: Grace Academy 34, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 29

Tuesday, February 5

Girls basketball: Lummi at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, February 6

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 90, Tulalip Heritage 76
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 68, Marysville Getchell 38

Friday, February 8

Boys basketball: Lummi 61, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 59

Saturday, February 9

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 64, Oak Harbor 32

Tuesday, February 12

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 73, Shorewood Christian 67

Thursday, February 14

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Tulalip Heritage 72

Saturday, February 16

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Stanwood, 8 p.m. at Jackson H.S.

Monday, February 18

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 65, Neah Bay 64

Saturday, February 23

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace vs. Foss, 4 p.m. at Glacier Peak H.S.
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Christian Faith, 6 p.m. at Lynnwood H.S.

Tuesday, March 5

Boys golf: Lopez Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.

Tuesday, March 12

Baseball: Bush at Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 3:15 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Softball: Lynnwood 8, Mountlake Terrace 5

Wednesday, March 13

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at La Conner, 3 p.m. at Similk G.C.
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck 12, Mountlake Terrace 5

Friday, March 15

Baseball: Cascade at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Girls golf: Shorewood, Marysville Pilchuck, Mountlake Terrace, 3 p.m. at Nile G.C.
Girls tennis: Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 16

Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 2, Sammamish 0

Monday, March 18

Girls tennis: Lake Stevens 4, Mountlake Terrace 3
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Edmonds-Woodway 5

Tuesday, March 19

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 5, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Baseball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Friday Harbor, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: Friday Harbor at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.
Boys soccer: Monroe 1, Mountlake Terrace 1

Wednesday, March 20

Baseball: Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: Shorewood, Shorecrest, Meadowdale, Glacier Peak, Mountlake Terrace, 3 p.m. at Nile G.C.
Girls tennis: Everett at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Grace Academy, 3:30 p.m. at Cedarcrest G.C.
Girls tennis: Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Monroe 5
Track: Boys: Mountlake Terrace 93, Mariner 51. Girls: Mountlake Terrace 93, Mariner 48.

Friday, March 22

Baseball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 3, La Conner 2
Baseball: Oak Harbor 10, Mountlake Terrace 2
Boys soccer: Meadowdale 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 8, Newport 4

Saturday, March 23

Track: Mariner, Marysville Getchell, Mountlake Terrace, Shorewood at Terrace Relays, 10 a.m. at Edmonds Stadium

Monday, March 25

Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Softball: Kamiak 10, Mountlake Terrace 0 (6)

Tuesday, March 26

Baseball: Glacier Peak 14, Mountlake Terrace 8
Baseball: Concrete at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Boys golf: Orcas Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.
Boys soccer: Shorewood 5, Mountlake Terrace 1

Wednesday, March 27

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis: Shorewood at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
Softball: Sedro-Woolley at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Boys golf: Meadowdale 209, Glacier Peak 210, Shorecrest 229, Shorewood 233, Mountlake Terrace 252
Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Lopez Island, TBA at TBA
Girls golf: Shorecrest 243, Marysville Getchell 270, Mountlake Terrace 385
Girls tennis: Shorecrest 6, Mountlake Terrace 1
Track: Boys: Mountlake Terrace 73, Oak Harbor 72; Oak Harbor 78, Marysville Pilchuck 63; Mountlake Terrace 99, Marysville Pilchuck 46. Girls: Oak Harbor 84, Mountlake Terrace 62; Marysville Pilchuck 75, Oak Harbor 70; Marysville Pilchuck 76, Mountlake Terrace 70.

Friday, March 29

Baseball: Glacier Peak 8, Mountlake Terrace 1
Baseball: Orcas Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 5, Meadowdale 2
Softball: Meadowdale 1, Mountlake Terrace 0

Monday, April 1

Boys soccer: Shorecrest 4, Mountlake Terrace 1
Softball: Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 1

Tuesday, April 2

Baseball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 8, Darrington 7
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 11, Shorewood 3

Wednesday, April 3

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 p.m.
Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace at Everett, 7:30 p.m. at Lincoln Field

Thursday, April 4

Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Shorewood Christian, 4 p.m. at Glen Acres Golf Course

Friday, April 5

Baseball: Bush 7, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 2
Boys soccer: Lynnwood 2, Mountlake Terrace 1

Saturday, April 6

Track: Mountlake Terrace, Stanwood at Arnie Young Invitational at Renton Memorial Stadium, 10:30 a.m. at Renton Memorial Stadium

Tuesday, April 9

Baseball: Shorewood 8, Mountlake Terrace 2
Baseball: La Conner at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 371, Meadowdale 374, Shorecrest 419, Shorewood 426, Mountlake terrace 430
Boys soccer: Stanwood 4, Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls golf: Mountlake Terrace 297, Everett 323, Marysville Pilchuck 384
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 7, Oak Harbor 0
Softball: Shorecrest 3, Mountlake Terrace 2

Wednesday, April 10

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace at Shorewood, 4 p.m. at Meridian Park Fields

Thursday, April 11

Boys golf: Meadowdale 319, Shorecrest 329, Stanwood 332, Marysville Pilchuck 346, Mountlake Terrace 376
Girls tennis: Stanwood 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Track: Boys: Mountlake Terrace 119, Everett 26; Shorewood 119, Everett 21; Mountlake Terrace 84, Shorewood 60. Girls: Mountlake Terrace 73.5, Everett 70.5; Shorewood 85, Everett 57; Shorewood 74, Mountlake Terrace 70
Track: Shorewood at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium

Friday, April 12

Baseball: Shorewood 13, Mountlake Terrace 6
Boys soccer: Oak Harbor 2, Mountlake Terrace 0

Saturday, April 13

Baseball: Friday Harbor at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, noon at Hamlin Park

Monday, April 15

Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 6, Everett 1

Tuesday, April 16

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 7, Meadowdale 3
Baseball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: La Conner at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.
Boys soccer: Marysville Getchell 4, Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 7, Marysville Getchell 0
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Stanwood 1

Wednesday, April 17

Baseball: Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Boys golf: Everett 395, Meadowdale 403, Shorecrest 432, Oak Harbor 435, Mountlake Terrace 478
Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Friday Harbor, 4 p.m.
Girls golf: Shorecrest 276, Meadowdale 433, Mountlake Terrace DNQ
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 10, Everett 0 (6)
Track: Mountlake Terrace 77, Marysville Getchell 53, Shorecrest 26 (Boys). Shorecrest 69, Marysville Getchell 64, Mountlake Terrace 47 (Girls).

Friday, April 19

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Meadowdale 4
Baseball: Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 p.m. at Hamlin Park
Boys soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 1, Mountlake Terrace 0
Softball: Oak Harbor at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

Track: Boys: 2. Mountlake Terrace 106, 3. Marysville Getchell 92, 6. Shorewood 74, 7. Monroe 44, 8. Meadowdale 41.66, 10. South Whidbey 16.33. Girls: 2. Monroe 101, 3. South Whidbey 90, 6. Mountlake Terrace 63, 7. Marysville Getchell 47, 8. Meadowdale 39, 10. Shorewood 22 .

Monday, April 22

Boys soccer: Meadowdale 2, Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls tennis: Marysville Pilchuck 4, Mountlake Terrace 3
Softball: Mountlake Terrace 6, Oak Harbor 0

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball: Shorecrest 5, Mountlake Terrace 4
Baseball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Concrete, 4 p.m.
Boys golf: Grace Academy at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.
Girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 4, Meadowdale 3

Wednesday, April 24

Baseball: Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Boys soccer: Shorewood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 p.m. at Edmonds Stadium
Softball: Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Getchell, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Girls golf: Glacier Peak 244, Stanwood 277, Mountlake Terrace 338
Girls tennis: Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 2
Track: Mountlake Terrace 80, Glacier Peak 65; Mountlake Terrace 104, Meadowdale 40 (Boys); Glacier Peak 89, Mountlake Terrace 60; Mountlake Terrace 95.5, Meadowdale 40.5 (Girls).

Friday, April 26

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 5, Shorecrest 2
Boys golf: Shorewood Christian vs. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 3:30 p.m. at Snohomish G.C.
Softball: Marysville Pilchuck at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

Track: Snohomish, Marysville Pilchuck, Oak Harbor, Stanwood, Mountlake Terrace, Lakewood, King's at Tomahawk Classic, 11 a.m. at Marysville Pilchuck H.S.

Monday, April 29

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 8, Marysville Getchell 0
Boys golf: Glacier Peak 406, Meadowdale 410, Shorewood 435, Shorecrest 438, Mountlake Terrace 464
Boys soccer: Glacier Peak 3, Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls tennis: Shorewood 5, Mountlake Terrace 2

Tuesday, April 30

Baseball: Mountlake Terrace 15, Everett 0
Boys golf: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, TBA
Softball: Meadowdale 2, Mountlake Terrace 1 (8)

Wednesday, May 1

Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 7:30 p.m. at Shoreline Stadium
Girls tennis: Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 2

Girls golf: Glacier Peak 487, Oak Harbor 518, Mountlake Terrace DNQ

Friday, May 3

Softball: Glacier Peak 2, Mountlake Terrace 0
Track: Boys: Lynnwood 154, Edmonds-Woodway 137, Mountlake Terrace 128, Meadowdale 93. Girls: Edmonds-Woodway 198, Mountlake Terrace 158, Lynnwood 112, Meadowdale 56.
High school sports headlines
Pivec leads Lynnwood girls over Central Kitsap in 3A regionals  February 28
Defending champ Cleveland ousts Glacier Peak girls   February 28
Stanwood plays 'worst' game, falls 68-47 to Kennedy boys  February 28
No. 3 Issaquah bounces Jackson boys out of the tournament  February 28
Woodinville tops Cascade 63-53   February 28
Glacier Peak boys battle, fall short to No.3 Garfield   February 28
King's boys earn 1A state berth two weeks after scary bus crash  February 28
Marysville Pilchuck beats Kennewick, earns spot in boys state tourney   February 28
Arlington girls punch ticket to state tourney in Tacoma   February 28
Bothell wins 45-39, knocks Snohomish out of 4A girls tourney   February 28
No. 1 King’s girls advance, beat No. 7 Kalama 52-40   February 28
Strother leads Inglemoor girls to 42-30 win over Monroe   February 28
Entiat wins 74-40, knocks Tulalip Heritage out of 1B boys tourney   February 28
Regional preview: King's boys vs. Charles Wright  February 28
Regional preview: Tulalip Heritage boys vs. Entiat  February 28
Regional preview: Stanwood boys vs. Kennedy Catholic  February 28
Regional preview: Jackson boys vs. Issaquah  February 28
Regional preview: Cascade boys vs. Woodinville  February 28
Regional preview: Marysville Pilchuck boys vs. Kennewick  February 28
Regional preview: Glacier Peak boys vs. Garfield  February 28
Cascade boys appear to be peaking heading into regionals  February 28
Cascade, Everett hire new football coaches   February 27
Regional preview: Arlington girls vs. Shadle Park  February 27
Arlington girls are back in state regionals with eyes on bigger prize  February 27
Regional preview: King's girls vs. Kalama  February 27
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Friday, 2/20
Grace Academy at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 2/20
Highland Christian at Skykomish, 6:00 p.m.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Tips for clamming with kids
Tips for clamming with kids: Digging razor clams is a lot of fun for all ages
Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (12 new photos)
Meet her 'Evil Twin'
Meet her 'Evil Twin': EvCC instructor brings her dark comedy to the stage
Return of the grizzly?
Return of the grizzly?: Bears could be brought back to North Cascades