The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Cascade Conference boys soccer
Spring 2014
Top 3 2A to District 1 playoffs. 4th 2A to play-in game.LeagueAll
WLTPWLT
xy-Arch. Murphy (2A)11 203312 2 1
x-Cedarcrest (2A)9312810 4 1
x-King’s (1A)9 312810 4 1
x-So. Whidbey (1A)8 322610 3 2
Lakewood (2A)5 80155 9 1
Coupeville (1A)4 81136 8 2
Sultan (2A)2 10172 11 2
Granite Falls (2A)0 11220 13 2
x-clinched district berth
y-clinched league title

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
MP baseball team powers past Jackson  March 27
Prep boys soccer: South Whidbey 9, Granite Falls 0   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Mariner 2, Kamiak 1 (OT)   March 27
Prep boys lacrosse: Snohomish 19, Burlington-Edison 0   March 27
Prep baseball: Cedarcrest 1, CPC-Bothell 0   March 27
Prep softball: Inglemoor 3, Lake Stevens 2   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Jackson 3, Lake Stevens 1   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Snohomish 1, Monroe 0   March 27
Prep softball: Glacier Peak 11, Shorewood 2   March 27
Prep boys lacrosse: Bothell 18, Shorecrest 7   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Mount Vernon 4, Cascade 2   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Meadowdale 1, Marysville Getchell 0   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Oak Harbor 1, Lynnwood 1   March 27
Prep Baseball: Darrington 14, Shoreline Christian 12   March 27
Prep girls lacrosse: Issaquah 14, Snohomish 2   March 27
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Saturday, 3/28
Central Kitsap at Lake Stevens, 1 PM
Baseball     Saturday, 3/28
Bellingham at Granite Falls, 1 PM
Baseball     Saturday, 3/28
Mount Baker at Darrington, 2 PM
Softball     Saturday, 3/28
Mariner at Squalicum, 1 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Glacier Peak at Shorecrest, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Archbishop Murphy at King's, 5:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Snohomish at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Jackson at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Burlington-Edison at Mount Vernon, 4:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Kamiak at Marysville Getchell, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Cascade at Everett, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Lynnwood at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Darrington at Shoreline Christian, 3:15 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Monroe at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Mount Vernon at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
King's at Lakewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Shorecrest at Arlington, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Marysville Pilchuck at Shorewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Kamiak at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Meadowdale at Marysville Getchell, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Stanwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Lynnwood, 7:30 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Stanwood at Arlington, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Lake Stevens at Inglemoor, 3:45 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Monroe, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Ferndale at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Marysville Getchell at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Everett, 7 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Lynnwood at Shorecrest, 6 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Glacier Peak at Shorewood, 6 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at Sultan, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Monroe, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 3/26
Mountlake Terrace at Everett, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 3/26
Klahowya at South Whidbey, 5 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Snohomish at Woodinville, 6:30 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Cascade at Sehome, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Eastlake at Jackson, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Monroe at Stanwood, 4 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Restored Crusader revealed
Restored Crusader revealed: Pilots reunite on 60th anniversary of ‘last...
Tie the knot in a barn
Tie the knot in a barn: Farms in Snohomish County serve as wedding venues
Housing hotbed
Housing hotbed: Why one part of Snohomish County attracts builders like flies
All the right moves
All the right moves: Mukilteo belly dancer finds peace in competition