The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Cascade Conference boys wrestling
Winter 2014-15
DivisionAll
WLWL
Sultan4070
Cedarcrest3242
Archbishop Murphy2365
Lakewood2424
Granite Falls1434
South Whidbey0101

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Everett tops Stanwood in 3A duel  January 29
MP wrestling finishes undefeated in league   January 29
Prep boys swimming: Stanwood 96, Monroe 73   January 29
Prep boys swimming: Monroe 106, Marysville Pilchuck 65   January 29
Prep boys swimming: Marysville Getchell 87, Monroe 85   January 29
Prep swimming: Stanwood 125, Marysville Pilchuck 49   January 29
Prep boys swimming: Stanwood 96, Marysville Getchell 83   January 29
Jackson wrestlers edge Kamiak 42-40  January 29
Prep wrestling: Shorewood 45, Meadowdale 24   January 29
Prep wrestling: Edmonds-Woodway 54, Lynnwood 18   January 29
Prep wrestling: Mariner 46, Cascade 11   January 29
Prep wrestling: Glacier Peak 60, Shorecrest 9   January 29
Prep wrestling: Lake Stevens 77, Mount Vernon 3   January 29
Prep wrestling: Granite Falls 46, Archbishop Murphy 27   January 29
Prep boys swimming: Shorecrest 101, Shorewood 85   January 29
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lake Stevens at Cascade, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mariner at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Kamiak at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
South Whidbey at King's, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Monroe at Jackson, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Everett at Stanwood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lynnwood at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Granite Falls at Archbishop Murphy, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lummi at Highland Christian , 5:30 p.m.
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Arlington at Oak Harbor, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
King's at South Whidbey, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedarcrest at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:00 p.m.
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Jackson at Monroe, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Snohomish at Kamiak, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Glacier Peak at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Shorewood at Lynnwood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cascade at Lake Stevens, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Stanwood at Everett, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Highland Christian at Grace Academy, 6:00 p.m.
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Providence Classical Christian at Orcas Christian, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Oak Harbor at Stanwood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Meadowdale at Lynnwood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Kamiak at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Mariner at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Monroe at Cascade, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Glacier Peak at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Lofty potential for drones
Lofty potential for drones: Aircraft could be used in real estate, other businesses
Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (7 new photos)
A community of kindness
A community of kindness: Seahawks home a display of affection for couple's daughter
Super snacks
Super snacks: Best finger-food recipes to make for the big game