The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Cascade Conference volleyball
Fall 2014
Conf.All
WLWL
x-Cedar Park Christian (1A)14 0 21 1
x-King’s (1A)11 3 19 5
z-Archbishop Murphy (2A)10 4 13 8
z-Lakewood (2A)7 79 11
x-South Whidbey (1A)7 79 9
Cedarcrest (2A)410 510
Granite Falls (2A)3 11 4 11
Sultan (1A)0 140 14
x-clinched 1A district berth
z-clinched 2A district berth

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Jackson tops Monroe to stay unbeaten in league play   April 17
Snohomish hosts 27th Larry Eason Invitational   April 17
Prep boys lacrosse: Kamiak 17, Monroe 6   April 17
Boys soccer: Mountlake Terrace 7, Lynnwood 1   April 17
Boys lacrosse: Mercer Island 14, Everett 6   April 17
Prep girls tennis: Meadowdale 5, Shorecrest 2   April 17
Prep boys lacrosse: Lynden 18, Shorecrest 10   April 17
Prep baseball: Lynnwood 10, Glacier Peak 0 (6)   April 17
Boys soccer: Mariner 2, Mount Vernon 1   April 17
Boys soccer: Shorecrest 2, Edmonds-Woodway 1   April 17
Boys soccer: Cascade 0, Monroe 0   April 17
Prep softball: Everett 10, Edmonds-Woodway 2   April 17
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 17, Oak Harbor 1 (5)   April 17
Boys soccer: Kamiak 2, Lake Stevens 0   April 17
Prep softball: Lake Stevens 8, Kamiak 4   April 17
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Saturday, 4/18
Darrington at Concrete, 2 PM
Softball     Saturday, 4/18
Burlington-Edison at Kamiak, 11:00 AM
Softball     Saturday, 4/18
Burlington-Edison at Kamiak, 1:00 PM
Softball     Saturday, 4/18
Darrington at Concrete, 2:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Mount Vernon at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
King's at Sultan, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
La Conner at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Marysville Pilchuck at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Marysville Getchell at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Lake Stevens at Kamiak, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Mariner at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Jackson at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Stanwood at Everett, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Shorewood at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Glacier Peak at Lynnwood, 6:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
South Whidbey at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 3:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Granite Falls at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/17
Lakewood at Archbishop Murphy, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Cascade at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Oak Harbor at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Arlington at Glacier Peak, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Everett at Stanwood, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
South Whidbey at Granite Falls, 6:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Cedarcrest, 6:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Snohomish at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Shorecrest at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Kamiak at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Lakewood at King's, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/17
Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 7:30 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/17
Mariner at Cascade, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/17
Snohomish at Mount Vernon, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/17
Monroe at Jackson, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/17
Kamiak at Lake Stevens, 4:00 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 4/16
Sultan at Archbishop Murphy, 5:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Granite Falls at Sultan, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Granite Falls at Sultan, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Shorecrest at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Glacier Peak at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Shorewood at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Mountlake Terrace at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Meadowdale at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Thursday, 4/16
Edmonds-Woodway at Everett, 7:00 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

The music that unites
The music that unites: Diverse crowd gathers for monthly bluegrass jams (gallery)
Feed your family
Feed your family: From grandkids to grandads, Speedway Cafe is a hit
Kids' cook-off
Kids' cook-off: Mukilteo's 'Future Chefs' compete for snacking honors
A ballet classic
A ballet classic: See PNB's performance of the emotional "Swan Lake"