The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A North
  • Wesco 4A South
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Cascade Conference volleyball
Fall 2013
Conf.All
WLWL
xy-King’s (1A)130130
x-Archbishop Murphy (2A)113123
x-Lakewood (2A)9595
x-South Whidbey (1A)95105
x-Cedarcrest (2A)6767
Coupeville (1A)210310
Sultan (2A)212312
Granite Falls (2A)212212

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Theis key in Terrace baseball win over Meadowdale   April 23
Stanwood hands Shorewood first loss   April 23
Budnick’s HR lifts E-W to 4-2 win over Jackson   April 23
Last-second goal leads Shorecrest past Meadowdale   April 23
Prep boys soccer: Shorewood 2, Glacier Peak 2 (OT)   April 23
Prep baseball: Marysville Pilchuck 12, Marysville Getchell 0 (6 inn.)   April 23
Prep baseball: Lynnwood 27, Mariner 0   April 23
Prep softball: Meadowdale 8, Stanwood 1   April 23
Prep softball: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Mount Vernon 1   April 23
Prep baseball: Lakewood 6, Sultan 0   April 23
Prep baseball: Monroe 5, Arlington 1   April 23
Prep softball: Monroe 11, Jackson 4   April 23
Prep softball: Snohomish 10, Mariner 0 (5 inn.)   April 23
Prep boys golf: Lynnwood Golf Course Meet   April 23
Prep baseball: Cascade 9, Kamiak 4   April 23
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Shorecrest at Glacier Peak, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Arlington at Monroe, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Snohomish at Mount Vernon, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Cascade at Kamiak, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Lynnwood at Mariner, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Marysville Pilchuck at Marysville Getchell, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Lakewood at Sultan, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Edmonds-Woodway at Jackson, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Oak Harbor at Everett, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/23
Coupeville at Granite Falls, 4 p.m.
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/23
Shorewood at Glacier Peak, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/23
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:30 p.m.
Softball     Wednesday, 4/23
Monroe at Jackson, 4 p.m.
Softball     Wednesday, 4/23
Mount Vernon at Edmonds-Woodway, 4 p.m.
Softball     Wednesday, 4/23
Meadowdale at Stanwood, 4 p.m.
Softball     Wednesday, 4/23
Lake Stevens at Cascade, 4 p.m.
Softball     Wednesday, 4/23
Arlington at Kamiak, 4 p.m.
Softball     Wednesday, 4/23
Snohomish at Mariner, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Mariner at Lynnwood, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Granite Falls at Cedarcrest, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Mount Vernon at Snohomish, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Kamiak at Cascade, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Glacier Peak at Shorecrest, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Everett at Oak Harbor, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Orcas Island at Darrington, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Jackson at Edmonds-Woodway, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Marysville Getchell at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/22
Concrete at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:15 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Lake Stevens at Kamiak, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Monroe at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Mount Vernon at Lynnwood, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Jackson at Snohomish, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 5 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
South Whidbey at Cedarcrest, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Sultan at King's, 7 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Arlington at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/22
Lakewood at Coupeville, 6 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Granite Falls at Coupeville, 4 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Oak Harbor at Meadowdale, 4 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Marysville Getchell at Shorewood, 6 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Marysville Pilchuck at Glacier Peak, 4 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Archbishop Murphy at South Whidbey, 4 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Sultan at Lakewood, 4 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Lake Washington at Cedarcrest, 4 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Orcas Island at Darrington, 1 p.m.
Softball     Tuesday, 4/22
Stanwood at Mountlake Terrace, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Monday, 4/21
Archbishop Murphy at South Whidbey, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Monday, 4/21
Sultan at Lakewood, 4 p.m.
Baseball     Monday, 4/21
Granite Falls at Coupeville, 4 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
Everett at Shorecrest, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
Meadowdale at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
Glacier Peak at Stanwood, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
Coupeville at Friday Harbor, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
King's at Archbishop Murphy, 6 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Getchell, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/21
Shorewood at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Lynnwood at Arlington, 4 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Snohomish at Cascade, 4 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Edmonds-Woodway at Lake Stevens, 4 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Kamiak at Monroe, 4 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Jackson at Mount Vernon, 4 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Shorewood at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 p.m.
Softball     Monday, 4/21
Granite Falls at Cedarcrest, 4 p.m.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map