The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 3A South volleyball
Fall 2014
DivisionAll
WLWL
Edmonds-Woodway5 1 6 2
Shorewood5 1 5 4
Glacier Peak5 2 5 4
Lynnwood5 2 5 4
Shorecrest3 3 5 3
Mountlake Terrace1618
Meadowdale1 6 1 8

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Ridder returned to Lake Stevens for his senior baseball season  May 5
Barney's goal lifts Snohomish to 1-0 victory over Kamiak  May 4
Boys Soccer: Mariner 2, Monroe 0   May 4
Prep Athletes of the Week — April 26 - May 2   May 4
Prep girls golf: Harbour Pointe G.C. match   May 4
Prep boys golf: Oak Harbor 430, Stanwood 432, Arlington 440, Marysville-Get...  May 4
Prep boys golf: Snohomish Match   May 4
Prep girls tennis: Mountlake Terrace 5, Shorecrest 2   May 4
Prep girls tennis: Arlington 4, Oak Harbor 3   May 4
Prep girls golf: Arlington 491, Everett 554   May 4
Boys lacrosse: Everett 16, Mount Si 5   May 4
Prep baseball: Mount Vernon 8, Monroe 2   May 4
Prep girls tennis: Lake Stevens 5, Cascade 2   May 4
Prep girls tennis: Everett 6, Marysville Pilchuck 1   May 4
Prep boys soccer: Lake Stevens 2, Mount Vernon 1   May 4
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Kamiak at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Mariner at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Everett at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Oak Harbor at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Stanwood at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Glacier Peak at Shorewood, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Lake Stevens at Jackson, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Monroe at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Lynnwood at Shorecrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 5/5
Meadowdale at Mountlake Terrace, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 5/5
Lakewood at Granite Falls, 6:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Granite Falls at Cedarcrest, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Archbishop Murphy, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Kamiak at Cascade, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Mariner at Jackson, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Marysville Pilchuck at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Marysville Getchell at Everett, 7:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Edmonds-Woodway at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Shorewood at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Mount Vernon at Monroe, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Snohomish at Lake Stevens, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
South Whidbey at Sultan, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 6:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 5/5
Oak Harbor at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Cascade at Kamiak, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
King's at Burlington-Edison, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Marysville Getchell at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Snohomish at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at La Conner, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Mount Vernon at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Marysville Pilchuck at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Shorewood at Glacier Peak, 7 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Shorecrest at Lynnwood, 7 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Darrington at Lummi, 3:30 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 5/4
Arlington at Everett, 4:00 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Marysville Getchell at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Lake Stevens at Mount Vernon, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Cascade at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Kamiak at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Snohomish at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Mount Vernon at Kamiak, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Mariner at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Shorewood at Glacier Peak, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Mountlake Terrace at Oak Harbor, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Everett at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Jackson at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Monroe at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 5/4
Arlington at Lynnwood, 7:30 PM
Softball     Monday, 5/4
Concrete at Darrington, 4:00 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (12 new photos)
Predictably unpredictable
Predictably unpredictable: Seahawks draft six more players on final day
A day at the races
A day at the races: Hooves and hearts pound at Emerald Downs
Summer movies
Summer movies: What blockbusters are coming to theaters — and when