The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A North boys basketball
Winter 2013-14
Top 4 to District 1 playoffsDivisionAll
WLWL
xy-Arlington11 1 16 2
x-Snohomish8 5 11 8
x-Mount Vernon6 6 9 9
Monroe5 8 6 13
Lake Stevens1 11 2 16
x-clinched district berth
y-clinched league title

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Shorewood baseball's winning formula is simple: pitching, defense  April 21
Prep Athletes of the Week ó April 12 - 18   April 20
Prep girls golf: Lynnwood G.C. match   April 20
Prep boys golf: Wesco 3A Tournament   April 20
Prep boys soccer: Shorecrest 5, Everett 0   April 20
Prep softball: Lakewood 15, South Whidbey 0   April 20
Prep baseball: Granite Falls 5, Lakewood 4   April 20
Prep baseball: Darrington 12, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 2   April 20
Prep boys golf: Mill Creek match   April 20
Prep softball: Edmonds-Woodway 7, Lynnwood 6   April 20
Prep baseball: Sultan 4, South Whidbey 3   April 20
Prep softball: Arlington 16, Shorecrest 13   April 20
Prep girls tennis: Snohomish 7, Arlington 0   April 20
Prep softball: Shorewood 7, Stanwood 6   April 20
Prep softball: Mountlake Terrace 8, Glacier Peak 7   April 20
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Monroe at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Jackson at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Mariner at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Oak Harbor at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Edmonds-Woodway at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Tuesday, 4/21
Snohomish at Kamiak, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
King's at Sultan, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Snohomish at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Stanwood at Arlington, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Edmonds-Woodway at Oak Harbor, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Archbishop Murphy at South Whidbey, 6:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Marysville Pilchuck at Lynnwood, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Granite Falls at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6:00 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Mariner at Kamiak, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Glacier Peak at Marysville Getchell, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 4/21
Cascade at Mount Vernon, 7:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Oak Harbor at Glacier Peak, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Marysville Pilchuck at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Marysville Getchell at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Everett at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Stanwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 6:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Mount Vernon at Kamiak, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Lake Stevens at Mariner, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Jackson at Snohomish, 4:00 PM
Softball     Tuesday, 4/21
Cascade at Monroe, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at King's, 5:30 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Lakewood at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Archbishop Murphy at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Sultan at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Baseball     Monday, 4/20
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Darrington, 2 PM
Boys soccer     Monday, 4/20
Everett at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Shorewood at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Lakewood at South Whidbey, 4:00 PM
Softball     Monday, 4/20
Arlington at Shorecrest, 6:00 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Take a kid fishing
Take a kid fishing: 7 events to introduce the next generation to the fun
Helping to heal
Helping to heal: For 40 years, group has been there to help crime victims
Have you seen me?
Have you seen me?: Social media helps dogs get back home
Records fall at sunny Eason
Records fall at sunny Eason: Ideal conditions lead to record-shattering day at track meet