The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A North girls basketball
Winter 2013-14
Top 4 to District 1 playoffsDivisionAll
WLWL
xy-Arlington 113 17 3
x-Snohomish 7 6 9 10
x-Monroe 8 6 11 9
x-Lake Stevens 6 8 9 11
Mount Vernon 2 12 7 13
x-clinched district berth
y-clinched league title

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Snohomish sweeps Cascade, hands Bruins first volleyball loss of season  September 30
Darrington hires Bernathy as boys basketball coach   September 30
Arlington's girls soccer team is off to a fast start this season  September 30
Prep volleyball: Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 3, Sultan 0   September 30
Prep girls soccer: Mount Vernon 1, Monroe 0   September 30
Prep girls soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Meadowdale 0   September 30
Prep girls soccer: Jackson 5, Mariner 0   September 30
Prep volleyball: Granite Falls 3, Cedarcrest 2   September 30
Prep volleyball: Marysville Pilchuck 3, Mountlake Terrace 1   September 30
Glacier Peak rallies to beat Edmonds-Woodway   September 30
Prep volleyball: Lynnwood 3, Stanwood 0   September 30
Prep volleyball: South Whidbey 3, Lakewood 1   September 30
Prep girls soccer: Kamiak 5, Cascade 0   September 30
Prep girls soccer: Snohomish 2, Lake Stevens 1   September 30
Prep volleyball: Mount Vernon 3, Jackson 0   September 30
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Girls soccer     Wednesday, 10/1
Marysville Pilchuck at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.
Girls soccer     Wednesday, 10/1
Arlington at Stanwood, 6:30 p.m.
Girls soccer     Wednesday, 10/1
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 7:30 p.m.
Boys soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Lopez Island, 3:00 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Snohomish at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Mariner at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Cascade at Kamiak, 7:30 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Glacier Peak at Shorewood, 7:00 p.m.
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Archbishop Murphy at King's, 6:00 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Granite Falls at Cedarcrest, 7:00 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Sultan, 7:00 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Monroe at Mount Vernon, 7:30 PM
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Mountlake Terrace at Lynnwood, 7:30 p.m.
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 7:30 p.m.
Girls soccer     Tuesday, 9/30
South Whidbey at Lakewood, 7:00 PM
Girls soccer     Monday, 9/29
Marysville Pilchuck 1, Marysville Getchell 1
Girls soccer     Monday, 9/29
Arlington 7, Oak Harbor 2
Girls soccer     Monday, 9/29
Stanwood 1, Everett 0

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Prep football roundup
Prep football roundup: Photos and stories from week 4 of the high school season
This dog has 9 lives
This dog has 9 lives: A Terrace couple is overjoyed Daisy Mae survived fire
Rising to the top
Rising to the top: Melissa Benton is the new head of Quantum Windows
'Colton's Army'
'Colton's Army': Bothell teen rallies his recruits to fight leukemia