The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A South baseball
Spring 2014
Top 4 to District 1 playoffsLeagueOverall
WLWL
xy-Cascade12 3 164
x-Edmonds-Woodway11 4 13 7
x-Jackson9 6 12 8
x-Lynnwood9 6 13 6
Kamiak4 11 6 14
Mariner0 15 1 19
x-clinched district berth
y-clinched league title

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Prep boys swimming: Kamiak Dive Qualifier   February 1
Prep boys swimming: Edmonds District Meet   February 1
Prep boys basketball: Grace Academy 41, Lopez Island 31   January 31
Prep boys basketball: Marysville Pilchuck 63, Marysville Getchell 31   January 31
Prep wrestling: Lady Wolfpack Invitational   January 31
Prep girls basketball: Marysville Getchell 55, Marysville Pilchuck 40   January 31
Prep boys basketball: CPC-MLT 74, Darrington 47   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Highland Christian 54, Lummi 37   January 30
Panthers top Knights 53-39 in rematch   January 30
Jackson jumps on Monroe  January 30
Prep boys basketball: Mariner 74, Mount Vernon 62   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Arlington 69, Oak Harbor 39   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Lakewood 54, CPC-Bothell 50   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Arlington 60, Oak Harbor 44   January 30
Prep girls basketball: King’s 64, South Whidbey 24   January 30
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Marysville Getchell, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Grace Academy at Lopez Island, 4:00 PM
Boys basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Grace Academy at Lopez Island, 2:30 p.m.
Girls basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Marysville Getchell, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
South Whidbey at King's, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mariner at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lake Stevens at Cascade, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lummi at Highland Christian , 5:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Granite Falls at Archbishop Murphy, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Kamiak at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Monroe at Jackson, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Everett at Stanwood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lynnwood at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Jackson at Monroe, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Snohomish at Kamiak, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Arlington at Oak Harbor, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Glacier Peak at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Shorewood at Lynnwood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cascade at Lake Stevens, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Stanwood at Everett, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
King's at South Whidbey, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedarcrest at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:00 p.m.
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Providence Classical Christian at Orcas Christian, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Highland Christian at Grace Academy, 6:00 p.m.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Lofty potential for drones
Lofty potential for drones: Aircraft could be used in real estate, other businesses
A community of kindness
A community of kindness: Seahawks home a display of affection for couple's daughter
Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (7 new photos)
Super snacks
Super snacks: Best finger-food recipes to make for the big game