The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A South boys tennis
Fall 2013
WL
Jackson150160
Kamiak122123
Edmonds-Woodway105106
Cascade8797
Lynnwood7879
Mariner113213

Standings archive
2008-09:
2009-10:
2010-11:
2011-12:
2012-13:
2013-14:


High school sports headlines
Simons' blast lifts Snohomish over Monroe 5-0  April 24
Prep boys lacrosse: Sehome-Bellingham 12, Kamiak 7   April 24
Prep baseball: Edmonds-Woodway 8, Lynnwood 3   April 24
Boys prep soccer: Marysville Getchell 1, Stanwood 0   April 24
Boys prep soccer: South Whidbey 2, King’s 1   April 24
Boys prep soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Marysville Pilchuck 0   April 24
Boys prep soccer: Snohomish 4, Mount Vernon 1   April 24
Prep baseball: Shorewood 7, Meadowdale 0   April 24
Prep girls tennis: Lake Stevens 7, Monroe 0   April 24
Boys prep soccer: Kamiak 1, Cascade 1   April 24
Prep girls tennis: Meadowdale 5, Edmonds-Woodway 2   April 24
Prep softball: Cedarcrest 2, Lakewood 1   April 24
Prep baseball: King’s 4, Cedar Park Christian-Bothell 3   April 24
Prep softball: Lake Stevens 18, Mount Vernon 2 (5)   April 24
Boys prep soccer: Glacier Peak 6, Oak Harbor 0   April 24
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Friday Harbor at Darrington, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
King's at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 3:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Edmonds-Woodway at Lynnwood, 6 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 7 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Kamiak at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Oak Harbor at Stanwood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Snohomish at Lake Stevens, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Mariner at Cascade, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Jackson at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Shorecrest at Mountlake Terrace, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Ferndale at Glacier Peak, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Lakewood at Granite Falls, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Archbishop Murphy at Cedarcrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 4/24
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Shoreline Christian, 3:15 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Mariner at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Cascade at Kamiak, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Mount Vernon at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Meadowdale at Everett, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Arlington at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
South Whidbey at King's, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Oak Harbor at Glacier Peak, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Marysville Getchell at Stanwood, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Edmonds-Woodway at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:00 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 4/24
Monroe at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Lakewood at Cedarcrest, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Marysville Getchell at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Friday Harbor at Darrington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Granite Falls, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Oak Harbor at Lynnwood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Marysville Pilchuck at Meadowdale, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Cascade at Jackson, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Mount Vernon at Lake Stevens, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Kamiak at Mariner, 4:00 PM
Softball     Friday, 4/24
Monroe at Snohomish, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Thursday, 4/23
Sultan at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 4/23
Granite Falls at Archbishop Murphy, 5:00 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 4/23
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 6:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Marysville Pilchuck at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Mount Vernon at Jackson, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Shoreline Christian at Darrington, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Cascade at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Lynnwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Shorewood at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Kamiak at Snohomish, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Lake Stevens at Mariner, 4 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Stanwood at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Wednesday, 4/22
Marysville Getchell at Everett, 4:00 PM
Boys soccer     Wednesday, 4/22
Shorecrest at Shorewood, 7:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Meadowdale at Everett, 7:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Glacier Peak at Marysville Pilchuck, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
South Whidbey at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Mountlake Terrace at Arlington, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Edmonds-Woodway at Oak Harbor, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Granite Falls at Lakewood, 4:00 PM
Softball     Wednesday, 4/22
Lynnwood at Marysville Getchell, 4:00 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Feeling thirsty?
Feeling thirsty?: Your guide to Snohomish County breweries and taprooms
Sorry, captain
Sorry, captain: Editorial: Shatner and California can't have our water
Down the garden path
Down the garden path: Spring blooms with an abundance of local plant sales
McMenamins takes shape
McMenamins takes shape: Historic Bothell school site becoming pub and resort