Schedules, scores, standings


Saturday, February 9

: Lynden Christian 61, King's 52
Boys basketball: Shorewood 77, Marysville Getchell 45
Boys basketball: Shorecrest 56, Ferndale 44
Boys basketball: Shorecrest 56, Ferndale 44
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 64, Oak Harbor 32
Boys basketball: Stanwood 62, Glacier Peak 58
Boys basketball: Evergreen Lutheran 70, Mount Vernon Christian 51
Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage 56, Northwest Yeshiva 37
Boys swimming: Kamiak 663.50, Lake Stevens 436.5, Cascade 326, Mount Vernon 279.50, Edmonds-Woodway 270.50, Jackson 246, Mariner 242, Snohomish 230, Lynnwood 64, Monroe 62
Boys swimming: Sehome 281, Archbishop Murphy 237, Anacortes 233, Squalicum 152, Lake Washington 136, Lynden 115, Bellingham 52, Burlington-Edison 47, Sammamish 41, Sedro-Woolley 21
Girls basketball: Evergreen Lutheran 48, Grace Academy 47
Girls basketball: Burlington-Edison 73, Sultan 37
Girls basketball: Jackson 67, Kamiak 34
Girls basketball: Arlington 45, Snohomish 27
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 55, Northwest Yeshiva 28
Girls basketball: Archbishop Murphy 47, Lynden 43
Girls basketball: Lynnwood 45, Lake Stevens 36
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 56, Bellingham 27
Girls basketball: Lynden Christian 45, King's 18
Girls basketball: Monroe 49, Edmonds-Woodway 36
Wrestling: Stanwood 184.5, Oak Harbor 176.5, Ferndale 157, Marysville Pilchuck 126, Bainbridge Island 116, Nathan Hale 75, ODea 65.5, Marysville Getchell 65, Everett 51, Eastside Catholic 40, Franklin 35, Chief Sealth 30, Bishop Blanchet 26, Cleveland 18, West Seattle 14, Ingraham 12, Rainier Beach 12, Lakeside 8
Wrestling: Lake Stevens 284.5, Yelm 182.5, Snohomish 117, South Kitsap 109, Edmonds-Woodway 90, Cascade 82, Olympia 62.5, Arlington 61.5, Bellarmine Prep 40, Mount Vernon 40, Lynnwood 32, Kamiak 21, Central Kitsap 20, Mariner 16, Jackson 6, Monroe 4, Gig Harbor 0, Stadium 0

Friday, February 8

Boys basketball: Lynden 68, Sultan 27
Boys basketball: Mount Baker 66, South Whidbey 56
Boys basketball: Burlington-Edison 78, Cedarcrest 64
Boys basketball: Arlington 58, Edmonds-Woodway 47
Boys basketball: Lummi 61, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 59
Boys basketball: Jackson 66, Mount Vernon 37
Boys basketball: Lake Stevens 67, Kamiak 51
Boys basketball: Monroe 61, Mariner 56
Boys basketball: Sehome 77, Archbishop Murphy 56
Boys basketball: Lynden 68, Sultan 27
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 48, Mount Vernon Christian 38
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 34, Ferndale 32
Girls basketball: Shorecrest 62, Marysville Pilchuck 54 (2 OT)
Girls basketball: Blaine 48, South Whidbey 32
Girls basketball: Shorewood 59, Meadowdale 43
Girls basketball: Everett 59, Stanwood 51

Wednesday, February 6

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 68, Marysville Getchell 38
Boys basketball: Oak Harbor 54, Shorewood 49
Boys basketball: Lummi 63, Mount Vernon Christian 50
Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 64, Ferndale 40
Boys basketball: Stanwood 63, Shorecrest 34
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 90, Tulalip Heritage 76
Girls basketball: Snohomish 39, Jackson 34
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 49, Grace Academy 37
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens 55, Edmonds-Woodway 44
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 42, Shoreline Christian 41
Girls basketball: King's 33, Blaine 32
Girls basketball: South Whidbey 43, Coupeville 36
Girls basketball: Lynnwood 55, Monroe 35
Girls basketball: Arlington 49, Kamiak 35

Saturday, February 2

Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage 67, Shoreline Christian 40
Boys basketball: Lummi 76, Highland Christian 31
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 69, Lopez Island 24
Boys basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 55, Grace Academy 50
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 74, Lummi 30
Girls basketball: Grace Academy 34, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 29
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 74, Lopez Island 48
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 59, Highland Christian 31
Wrestling: Glacier Peak 328.5, Meadowdale 209.5, Shorewood 205, Mountlake Terrace 187, Shorecrest 186.5
Wrestling: Darrington 190, La Conner 139, Concrete 114, Chief Leschi 76, Muckleshoot 55, Tacoma Baptist 45
Wrestling: Lake Stevens 476.5, Snohomish 312, Cascade 217.5, Edmonds-Woodway 196.5, Arlington 163.5, Kamiak 130.5, Mariner 119, Mount Vernon 119, Lynnwood 96.5, Monroe 66, Jackson 54.5
Wrestling: Ferndale 322.5, Stanwood 299.5, Oak Harbor 285, Marysville Pilchuck 259.5, Everett 174, Marysville Getchell 155.5

Friday, February 1

Boys basketball: Granite Falls 63, South Whidbey 52
Boys basketball: Cedarcrest 73, Lakewood 58
Boys basketball: Orcas Island 57, Darrington 54
Boys basketball: King's 66, Coupeville 36
Girls basketball: South Whidbey 41, Granite Falls 31
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 56, Lakewood 30
Girls basketball: Archbishop Murphy 56, Sultan 18
Girls basketball: King's 59, Coupeville 32
Girls basketball: Orcas Island 54, Darrington 39
Wrestling: Ferndale 129, Oak Harbor 127, Stanwood 121.5, Marysville Pilchuck 117, Everett 74, Marysville Getchell 62
Wrestling: Lake Stevens 198.5, Snohomish 154, Cascade 105.5, Arlington 94.5, Edmonds-Woodway 94.0, Kamiak 83.0, Mariner 70.0, Mount Vernon 62.0, Lynnwood 52.5, Jackson 37.5, Monroe 35.0

Thursday, January 31

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 51, Glacier Peak 43
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Mount Vernon Christian 40
Boys basketball: Stanwood 61, Shorewood 57
Boys basketball: Archbishop Murphy 53, Sultan 52
Boys basketball: Shorecrest 63, Meadowdale 47
Boys basketball: Everett 62, Marysville Pilchuck 52
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 68, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 24
Girls basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 60, Cascade 30
Girls basketball: Arlington 68, Mount Vernon 47
Girls basketball: Lynnwood 69, Mariner 17
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens 61, Monroe 29
Girls basketball: Jackson 64, Kamiak 51

Tuesday, January 29

Boys basketball: Friday Harbor 62, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 46
Boys basketball: Marysville Pilchuck 57, Oak Harbor 56
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace 51, Shorecrest 35
Boys basketball: Lummi 58, Tulalip Heritage 56
Boys basketball: Archbishop Murphy 68, South Whidbey 52
Boys basketball: Stanwood 75, Everett 37
Boys basketball: Meadowdale 55, Marysville Getchell 53
Boys basketball: King's 58, Cedarcrest 53
Boys basketball: Granite Falls 62, Coupeville 29
Boys basketball: Concrete 52, Mount Vernon Christian 43
Boys basketball: Sultan 66, Lakewood 53
Boys basketball: Glacier Peak 61, Shorewood 35
Girls basketball: Arlington 43, Snohomish 25
Girls basketball: Friday Harbor 57, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 34
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens 57, Mount Vernon 37
Girls basketball: Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 21
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 50, King's 46
Girls basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 63, Kamiak 46
Girls basketball: Concrete 59, Mount Vernon Christian 56
Girls basketball: Jackson 73, Mariner 28
Girls basketball: Sultan 30, Lakewood 22
Girls basketball: Archbishop Murphy 56, South Whidbey 19
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 53, Lummi 15

Monday, January 28

Boys basketball: Mount Vernon 53, Lake Stevens 46
Boys basketball: Jackson 66, Mariner 44
Boys basketball: Arlington 56, Snohomish 46
Boys basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 76, Kamiak 64 (OT)
Boys basketball: Cascade 67, Lynnwood 57
Girls basketball: Lynnwood 70, Cascade 21
Girls basketball: Meadowdale 73, Marysville Getchell 43
Girls basketball: Marysville Pilchuck 55, Oak Harbor 33
Girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 24, Eastside Prep 20 (OT)
Girls basketball: Mountlake Terrace 53, Shorecrest 52
Girls basketball: Stanwood 69, Everett 43
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 48, Shorewood 42