Schedules, scores, standings


Monday, February 11

Boys basketball: Lake Washington at Cedarcrest, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Sultan at Archbishop Murphy, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, February 12

Boys basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 59, Lake Stevens 38
Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage 71, Christian Faith 66
Boys basketball: Mount Vernon 70, Monroe 53
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 73, Shorewood Christian 67
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 55, Mount Rainier Lutheran 38
Girls basketball: Shorewood 54, Ferndale 52
Girls basketball: Lynden 50, Sultan 26
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 55, Evergreen Lutheran 20
Girls basketball: Burlington-Edison 55, Archbishop Murphy 37
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 37, Sehome 29
Girls basketball: Stanwood 47, Shorecrest 39
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 47, Lopez 26

Wednesday, February 13

Boys basketball: Sultan vs. Anacortes, 8 p.m.
Boys basketball: Shorewood at Glacier Peak, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Shorecrest at Oak Harbor, 7 p.m.
Boys basketball: Sehome vs. Cedarcrest, 6 p.m.
Girls basketball: Monroe at Snohomish, 7 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7 p.m.

Thursday, February 14

Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 77, Tulalip Heritage 72
Girls basketball: Darrington 36, Crosspoint Academy 34
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 69, Mount Vernon Christian 64
Girls basketball: Archbishop Murphy 56, Lake Washington 43
Girls basketball: Tulalip Heritage 44, Neah Bay 36

Friday, February 15

Boys basketball: Jackson at Arlington, 8 p.m.
Boys basketball: Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mt. Vernon, 6 p.m.
Boys swimming: 3A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: 4A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Everett at Glacier Peak, 8 p.m.
Girls basketball: Shorewood at Stanwood, 6 p.m.
Wrestling: 1B/2B State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 4A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 3A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: Girls State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Saturday, February 16

Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace at Stanwood, 8 p.m.
Boys swimming: 3A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Boys swimming: 4A State Meet, 2:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lynnwood at Arlington, 8 p.m.
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest vs. Burlington-Edison, 8 p.m.
Wrestling: 4A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 3A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: Girls State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Wrestling: 1B/2B State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Monday, February 18

Boys basketball: Evergreen Lutheran 58, Tulalip Heritage 33
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 65, Neah Bay 64
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 56, Archbishop Murphy 50
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian 46, Neah Bay 38
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 63, Tulalip Heritage 51

Tuesday, February 19

Boys basketball: Mount Vernon at Newport, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens at Newport, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, February 22

Girls basketball: DeSales 51, Darrington 33
Girls basketball: Lake Stevens 54, Davis 34
Girls basketball: Glacier Peak 47, Enumclaw 40
Girls basketball: Seattle Prep 44, Stanwood 43
Girls basketball: Arlington 50, Todd Beamer 42
Girls basketball: King's 47, Montesano 30
Girls basketball: St. John/Endicott 42, Tulalip Heritage 38
Girls basketball: W.F. West 47, Archbishop Murphy 43
Girls basketball: Shoreline Christian 48, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 36
Girls basketball: Mercer Island 57, Everett 44
Girls basketball: Kentwood 61, Lynnwood 60 (2 OT)
Girls basketball: Cedarcrest 49, Port Angeles 38
Girls basketball: Mount Vernon Christian vs. Taholah, 8 p.m.

Saturday, February 23

Boys basketball: Glacier Peak vs. Rainier Beach, 4 p.m.
Boys basketball: Tulalip Heritage vs. Taholah, 6 p.m.
Boys basketball: Mountlake Terrace vs. Foss, 4 p.m.
Boys basketball: Arlington vs. Bellarmine Prep., 4 p.m.
Boys basketball: King's v.s Kalama, 4 p.m.
Boys basketball: Franklin vs. Stanwood, 6 p.m.
Boys basketball: Auburn at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Boys basketball: Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Christian Faith, 6 p.m.