Schedules, scores, standings


Monday, October 28

Girls soccer: Snohomish 5, Lake Stevens 0
Girls soccer: Jackson 0, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Girls soccer: Cascade 8, Mariner 1
Girls soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 5, Stanwood 1
Girls soccer: Shorewood 3, Glacier Peak 0
Girls soccer: Kamiak 4, Lynnwood 0
Girls soccer: Mount Vernon 1, Monroe 0
Girls soccer: Everett 1, Oak Harbor 0
Girls soccer: Meadowdale 2, Shorecrest 0
Volleyball: Stanwood 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Volleyball: Everett 3, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Volleyball: Meadowdale 3, Shorewood 2
Volleyball: Kamiak 3, Lynnwood 0
Volleyball: Cascade 3, Mariner 2
Volleyball: Mount Vernon 3, Arlington 0
Volleyball: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Jackson 2
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Glacier Peak 0
Volleyball: Lake Stevens 3, Monroe 2

Saturday, October 26

Girls soccer: Granite Falls 1, South Whidbey 0
Girls soccer: King's 7, Coupeville 0

Thursday, October 24

Girls soccer: Shorecrest 2, Mountlake Terrace 1
Girls soccer: Glacier Peak 2, Meadowdale 2
Girls soccer: Monroe 2, Lake Stevens 1
Girls soccer: Lynnwood 2, Cascade 1
Girls soccer: King's 6, Cedarcrest 0
Girls soccer: Jackson 10, Mariner 0
Girls soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Kamiak 1
Girls soccer: Lakewood 2, Sultan 0
Girls soccer: Granite Falls 2, Coupeville 0
Girls soccer: Arlington 1, Mount Vernon 0
Girls soccer: Shorewood 4, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Girls soccer: Marysville Getchell 5, Oak Harbor 0
Girls soccer: Stanwood 2, Everett 0
Girls soccer: Archbishop Murphy 4, South Whidbey 0
Girls swimming: Shorewood 121, Shorecrest 64
Girls swimming: Stanwood 99, Mount Vernon 71
Girls swimming: Kamiak 126, Cascade 60
Volleyball: King's 3, Cedarcrest 0
Volleyball: Jackson 3, Mariner 0
Volleyball: Coupeville 3, Granite Falls 1
Volleyball: Meadowdale 3, Shorecrest 0
Volleyball: Everett 3, Stanwood 0
Volleyball: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Kamiak 2
Volleyball: Glacier Peak 3, Shorewood 1
Volleyball: Lynnwood 3, Cascade 2
Volleyball: Lakewood 3, Sultan 0
Volleyball: Oak Harbor 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Volleyball: Snohomish 3, Monroe 2
Volleyball: Lake Stevens 3, Arlington 0
Volleyball: Archbishop Murphy 3, South Whidbey 1
Volleyball: Darrington 3, Orcas Island 0

Tuesday, October 22

Boys soccer: Grace Academy 8, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace 0
Girls soccer: King's 5, Lakewood 1
Girls soccer: Cedarcrest 1, Granite Falls 0
Girls soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 4, Cascade 1
Girls soccer: Archbishop Murphy 6, Coupeville 0
Girls soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 3, Oak Harbor 0
Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace 3, Glacier Peak 2
Girls soccer: Marysville Getchell 4, Everett 2
Girls soccer: Meadowdale 0, Shorewood 0
Girls soccer: Lynnwood 9, Mariner 0
Girls soccer: Snohomiah 1, Arlington 0 (OT)
Girls soccer: Shorecrest 2, Stanwood 0
Girls soccer: Jackson 2, Kamiak 1
Girls swimming: Cascade 96, Mount Vernon 76
Girls swimming: Jackson 129, Lynnwood 41
Girls swimming: Kamiak 139, Mariner 41
Girls swimming: Mountlake Terrace 103, Everett 65
Girls swimming: Shorecrest 104, Stanwood 72
Girls swimming: Shorewood 98, Lake Stevens 88
Volleyball: Jackson 3, Lynnwood 0
Volleyball: Edmonds-Woodway 3, Mariner 1
Volleyball: Glacier Peak 3, Shorecrest 2
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Shorewood 1
Volleyball: Stanwood 3, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Volleyball: Cedarcrest 3, Granite Falls 0
Volleyball: Mount Vernon 3, Monroe 1
Volleyball: Cedarcrest 3, Granite Falls 0
Volleyball: Archbishop Murphy 3, Coupeville 2
Volleyball: King's 3, Lakewood 1
Volleyball: South Whidbey 3, Sultan 0
Volleyball: Kamiak 3, Cascade 0
Volleyball: Darrington 3, Concrete 0
Volleyball: Snohomish 3, Lake Stevens 0

Thursday, October 17

Boys tennis: Lake Stevens 4, Arlington 3
Boys tennis: Snohomish 5, Monroe 2
Boys tennis: Edmonds-Woodway 5, Lynnwood 2
Cross country: Boys team scores: 1. Mountlake Terrace 25, 2. Edmonds-Woodway 43, 3. Meadowdale 59, 4. Lynnwood 106. Girls team scores: 1. Mountlake Terrace 39, 2. Lynnwood 41, 3. Edmonds-Woodway 45, 4. Meadowdale 103.
Girls soccer: Marysville Getchell 2, Stanwood 0
Girls soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 6, Mariner 0
Girls soccer: King's 5, Granite Falls 2
Girls soccer: Arlington 6, Lake Stevens 2
Girls soccer: Marysville Pilchuck 2, Everett 1
Girls soccer: Kamiak 5, Cascade 0
Girls soccer: Jackson 3, Lynnwood 0
Girls soccer: Mountlake Terrace 1, Meadowdale 0
Girls soccer: Archbishop Murphy 3, Cedarcrest 0
Girls soccer: Shorecrest 2, Shorewood 0
Girls soccer: Sultan 2, Coupeville 0
Girls soccer: Monroe 1, Snohomish 1
Girls soccer: Lakewood 3, South Whidbey 2
Girls swimming: Cascade 129, Everett 57
Girls swimming: Lynnwood 101, Monroe 68
Girls swimming: Shorewood 89, Jackson 80
Girls swimming: Snohomish 116, Mariner 68
Volleyball: Stanwood 3, Oak Harbor 1
Volleyball: Shorecrest 3, Shorewood 2
Volleyball: Archbishop Murphy 3, Cedarcrest 1
Volleyball: Snohomish 3, Arlington 1
Volleyball: Lakewood 3, South Whidbey 0
Volleyball: Mountlake Terrace 3, Meadowdale 2
Volleyball: Kamiak 3, Mariner 0
Volleyball: Marysville Pilchuck 3, Marysville Getchell 0
Volleyball: Coupeville 3, Sultan 1
Volleyball: Lake Stevens 3, Mount Vernon 1
Volleyball: Lynnwood 3, Edmonds-Woodway 0
Volleyball: King's 3, Granite Falls 0