Basketball

Photo Galleries

There are no galleries at this time


Schedules, scores, standings



Monday, December 1
Archbishop Murphy at Bear Creek, 6:00 PM
Redmond at Monroe, 7:15 PM

Tuesday, December 2
Mount Vernon at Arlington, 7:15 PM
Snohomish at Glacier Peak, 7:15 PM
Mariner at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Granite Falls at Vashon Island, 7:00 PM
University Prep at Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 5:15 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Oak Harbor, 7:15 PM
Lake Stevens at Lynnwood, 7:15 PM
Everett at Kamiak, 7:15 PM
Cascade at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:15 PM
Stanwood at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Monroe at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 PM
Meadowdale at Marysville Getchell, 7:15 PM
Cedarcrest at Mount Si, 7:45 PM
University Prep at Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 7:00 PM

Wednesday, December 3
King's at Bellevue, 7:30 PM
Sultan at Vashon Island, 7:00 PM
South Whidbey at Coupeville, 5:00 PM
Mornington at Lakewood, 6:45 PM
Lake Stevens at Woodinville, 7:30 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Lake Stevens, 7:15 PM
Archbishop Murphy at Rainier Beach, 6:45 PM
South Whidbey at Coupeville, 6:45 PM
Arlington at Monroe, 7:15 PM
Kamiak at Everett, 7:15 PM
Oak Harbor at Mariner, 7:15 PM
Lynnwood at Jackson, 7:15 PM
Stanwood at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Glacier Peak at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
Marysville Getchell at Cascade, 7:15 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
Lakewood at Anacortes, 7:15 PM

Thursday, December 4
Grace Academy at Orcas Christian, 5:00 PM
Lopez Island at Providence Classical Christian, 4:00 PM
Lynnwood at Mariner, 7:15 PM
vs. Northwest Yeshiva, 7:30 p.m.
vs. Orcas Christian, 3:00 p.m.

Friday, December 5
vs. Montesano, 7:00 p.m.
Stanwood at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
NPIRE at Archbishop Murphy, 6:45 PM
Arlington at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
(FH Tip Off Classic) vs. Northwest JV, 7:30 p.m.
Kamiak at Meadowdale, 7:15 PM
Glacier Peak at Jackson, 7:15 PM
(FH Tip Off Classic) vs. TBA, 7:15 p.m.
Marysville Pilchuck at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 PM
Oak Harbor at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Lakewood at La Conner, 7:00 PM
Cascade at Everett, 8:00 PM
Sultan at Lake Washington, 7:00 PM
Shorewood at Monroe, 7:15 PM
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Bellevue Christian, 8:00 PM
(FH Tip Off Classic) vs. Bush, 7:30 p.m.
Lakewood at La Conner, 7:00 p.m.
Marysville Getchell at Lake Stevens, 7:15 PM
Darrington at Coupeville, 5:15 p.m.
Archbishop Murphy at Lynden Christian, 7:15 PM
(Tip Off Classic) vs. Northwest JV, 6:00 p.m.
Monroe at Glacier Peak, 7:15 PM
Seattle Academy at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Mariner at Marysville Getchell, 7:15 PM
Shorecrest at Oak Harbor, 7:15 PM
South Whidbey at Friday Harbor, 5:30 PM
Lake Stevens at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Lakewood at La Conner, 5:30 PM
Concrete at Granite Falls, 6:45 PM
Sammamish at Cedarcrest, 6:45 PM
Highland Christian at Tulalip Heritage, 5:00 p.m.
Mountlake Terrace at Kamiak, 7:15 PM
Mount Vernon at Stanwood, 7:15 PM
Snohomish at Arlington, 7:15 PM
Jackson at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:15 PM
vs. Coupville, 7:00 a.m.
Cascade at Everett, 6:30 PM
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Bellevue Christian, 6:30 PM

Saturday, December 6
(FH Tip Off Classic) vs. TBA, TBD
(FH Tip Off Classic) vs. Hoquiam, 4:30 p.m.
Burlington-Edison at Oak Harbor, 5:15 PM
Granite Falls at Marysville Getchell, 7:15 PM
Providence Classical Christian at Grace Academy, 7:30 PM
Lynnwood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 PM
Squalicum at Cedarcrest, 4:00 PM
Bellingham at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:15 PM
(FH Tip Off Classic) vs. Northwest JV, 3:00 p.m.
Granite Falls at Marysville Getchell, 5:30 PM
South Whidbey at Friday Harbor
Shorecrest at King's, 3:45 PM
Cedarcrest at Interlake, 3:45 PM
Black Hills at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Lynnwood at Mountlake Terrace, 5:15 PM
Skykomish at Grace Academy, 6:00 p.m.

Monday, December 8
Foster at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Mariner at Meadowdale, 7:15 PM
Orcas Island at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Skykomish, 5:00 p.m.
Marysville Pilchuck at Sehome, 5:15 PM
vs. Skykomish, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, December 9
Kamiak at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:15 PM
Arlington at Cascade, 7:15 PM

School, sport pages