Soccer

Photo Galleries

There are no galleries at this time


Schedules, scores, standings



Saturday, September 6
King's at Lakeside, 12:00 PM

Tuesday, September 9
Lakewood at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.
South Whidbey at Coupeville, 6:00 PM
Snohomish at Redmond, 7:30 PM
Jackson at Skyline, 7:30 PM
Mountlake Terrace at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Lakeside at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Charles Wright Academy at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 5:15 PM
Arlington at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Lake Stevens at Kentwood, 7:30 PM
Monroe at Woodinville, 7:30 PM
Marysville Getchell at Mount Si, 7:30 p.m.
Stanwood at Bothell, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty at Meadowdale, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Catholic at King's, 6:00 PM
Blaine at Sultan, 7:00 PM
Kamiak at Bellevue, 7:30 PM
Everett at Juanita, 7:30 p.m.
Newport at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 p.m.
Mercer Island at Edmonds Woodway, 7:30 p.m.
Inglemoor at Glacier Peak, 7:30 p.m.
Lynnwood at Interlake, 7:30 p.m.
Shorewood at Seattle Prep, 3:30 PM

Wednesday, September 10
Marysville Pilchuck at Archbishop Murphy, 6 p.m.

Thursday, September 11
Shorecrest 3, Cedarcrest 0
Lakewood 2, Shorewood 0
Stanwood 3, Monroe 1
Issaquah at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Mariner at Cleveland, 3:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Bellevue, 7:30 p.m.
Inglemoor at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Lake Washington at Granite Falls, 6:00 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Liberty, 7:30 p.m.
Bothell at Lynnwood, 7:30 p.m.
Cascade at Newport, 7:30 p.m.
Cascade at Newport, 7:30 p.m.
Meadowdale at Mercer Island, 7:30 PM

Saturday, September 13
Kingston at Everett, 2 p.m.
Bellingham at Shorecrest, 6:00 PM
Ferndale at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.
Shorewood at Lakeside, TBD
Archbishop Murphy at Wenatchee, 11:00 AM
Lake Stevens at Arlington, 7:30 PM

Monday, September 15

Tuesday, September 16
Cascade at Monroe, 7:30 PM
Mount Vernon at Jackson, 7:30 PM
Lake Stevens at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Marysville Pilchuck at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:30 p.m.
Glacier Peak at Mount Si, 7:30 p.m.
Mountlake Terrace at Newport, 7:30 PM
Cedarcrest at King's, 6:00 PM
Sultan at Granite Falls, 6:00 PM
Arlington at Bothell, 7:30 p.m.
Marysville Getchell at Woodinville, 7:30 p.m.
Redmond at Stanwood, 6:30 p.m.
Lakewood at Archbishop Murphy, 6:00 PM
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at South Whidbey, 6:00 PM
Oak Harbor at Lynnwood, 7:30 p.m.
Kamiak at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Everett at Meadowdale, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, September 18
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Orcas Island, 4:00 PM
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 6:00 PM
Monroe at Kamiak, 7:30 PM
King's at Lakewood, 6:00 PM
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:00 PM
Shorewood at Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 PM
Snohomish at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Mariner at Mount Vernon, 7:30 PM
Arlington at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:30 p.m.
Lynnwood at Everett, 7:30 p.m.
Glacier Peak at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:30 p.m.
Stanwood at Oak Harbor, 7:30 p.m.
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 7:00 PM

Friday, September 19
Providence Classical Christian at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 4:15 PM

Saturday, September 20
Lynnwood at Lakeside, TBD
Granite Falls at Blaine, 1:00 PM
Woodinville at Jackson, 2:00 PM
Cedarcrest at Squalicum, 5:00 PM
Ballard at Edmonds-Woodway, 5:00 p.m.

Monday, September 22
Snohomish 1, Monroe 0
Jackson 9, Cascade 0
Kamiak 10, Mariner 0
Lake Stevens at Mount Vernon, 7:30 PM

Tuesday, September 23
La Conner at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 4:15 PM
Cedarcrest 1, Lakewood 0
Oak Harbor 1, Marysville Getchell 1
Shorewood 1, Lynnwood 0
Glacier Peak 2, Everett 0
Stanwood 1, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Archbishop Murphy 6, South Whidbey 0
Granite Falls 4, 0
King's 6, Sultan 0

School, sport pages