Tennis

Photo Galleries

There are no galleries at this time


Schedules, scores, standings



Monday, September 8
Jackson 6, Glacier Peak 1
Everett 7, Cascade 0
Lake Stevens 6, Arlington 1
Mount Vernon 6, Marysville Getchell 1
Marysville Pilchuck 5, Monroe 2
Kamiak 7, Shorecrest 0
Edmonds-Woodway 4, Snohomish 3

Tuesday, September 9
Marysville Pilchuck at Lynnwood, 3:30 p.m.
Glacier Peak at Stanwood, 3:30 p.m.
Shorewood at Kamiak, 3:30 PM
Everett at Edmonds-Woodway, 3:30 p.m.
Arlington at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.
Mountlake Terrace at Marysville Getchell, 3:30 p.m.
Bothell at Shorecrest, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 10
Coupeville at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

Thursday, September 11
Shorewood 4, Glacier Peak 3
Mariner 5, Marysville Getchell 2
Lynnwood 4, Shorecrest 3
Lake Stevens 6, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Mount Vernon 5, Oak Harbor 2
Everett 6, Monroe 1
Snohomish 7, Arlington 0
Jackson 6, Edmonds-Woodway 1
Stanwood 6, Cascade 1
Meadowdale 5, Mountlake Terrace 2

Friday, September 12

Saturday, September 13
Shorewood at Sehome Invite, 11 a.m.
Shorecrest at Sehome Invite, 11 a.m.

Monday, September 15
Snohomish 7, Cascade 0
Glacier Peak 6, Oak Harbor 1
Kamiak 7, Monroe 0
Everett 6, Shorecrest 1
Meadowdale 6, Marysville Pilchuck 1
Shorewood 7, Stanwood 0
Mountlake Terrace 4, Arlington 3
Jackson 7, Mount Vernon 0
Lake Stevens 6, Mariner 1
Lynnwood 6, Marysville Getchell 1

Wednesday, September 17
Marysville Getchell at Marysville Pilchuck, 3:30 p.m.
Lake Stevens at Kamiak, 3:30 PM
Mount Vernon at Cascade, 3:30 PM
Monroe at Jackson, 3:30 PM
Shorewood at Lynnwood, 3:30 p.m.
Arlington at Stanwood, 3:30 p.m.
Marysville Getchell at Oak Harbor, 3:30 p.m.
Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.
Snohomish at Mariner, 3:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Glacier Peak, 3:30 p.m.
Marysville Pilchuck at Everett, 3:30 p.m.
Bear Creek at South Whidbey, 3:30 PM

Thursday, September 18
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 3:30 p.m.
Lynnwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 3:30 p.m.
Everett at Stanwood, 3:30 p.m.
Mariner at Mount Vernon, 3:30 PM
Mountlake Terrace at Shorecrest, 3:30 p.m.
South Whidbey at Overlake, 3:30 PM
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 3:30 PM
Meadowdale at Shorewood, 3:30 p.m.
Kamiak at Snohomish, 3:30 PM
Bear Creek at Archbishop Murphy, 3:30 PM
Cascade at Monroe, 3:30 PM

Monday, September 22
Cascade 5, Lake Stevens 2
Glacier Peak 7, Lynnwood 0
Jackson 7, Snohomish 0
Shorewood 6, Mountlake Terrace 1
Mariner 6, Monroe 1
Kamiak 7, Mount Vernon 0
Edmonds-Woodway at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 23
Arlington 7, Marysville Pilchuck 0
Stanwood 7, Oak Harbor 0
Everett 7, Marysville Getchell 0
Bothell at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.
Bush at South Whidbey, 3:30 PM
Overlake at Archbishop Murphy, 3:30 PM

Wednesday, September 24
Kamiak 7, Mariner 0
Jackson 7, Cascade 0
Edmonds-Woodway 5, Shorecrest 2
Meadowdale 5, Lynnwood 2
Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 3:30 p.m.
Monroe at Lake Stevens, 3:30 PM
Mount Vernon at Snohomish, 3:30 PM

Thursday, September 25
Oak Harbor at Marysville Pilchuck, 3:30 p.m.
Coupeville at South Whidbey, 3:30 PM
Monroe at Snohomish, 3:30 PM
Lake Stevens at Mount Vernon, 3:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorewood, 3:30 p.m.
Arlington at Everett, 3:30 p.m.
Cascade at Kamiak, 3:30 PM
Jackson at Mariner, 3:30 PM
Lynnwood at Mountlake Terrace, 3:30 p.m.
Stanwood at Marysville Getchell, 3:30 p.m.
Shorecrest at Glacier Peak, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, September 26
Archbishop Murphy at Bush, 5:00 PM

Monday, September 29
Mountlake Terrace at Edmonds-Woodway, 3:30 p.m.
Glacier Peak at Meadowdale, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 30
Mariner at Cascade, 3:30 PM
South Whidbey at Seattle Academy, 3:30 PM
Mount Vernon at Monroe, 3:30 PM

School, sport pages