The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 3A
Passing leaders
Player (school)Att. Comp. Yards Avg. TDs
Clay Doughty (Oak Harbor) 105 65 1007 11
Murdock Rutledge (Everett) 198 99 1006 4
Chad Niven (Stanwood) 121 64 645 3
Taylor Kollemer (Marysville Getchell) 107 37 530 3
Griffey Lytle (Everett) 96 37 408 2
Eric Lind (Marysville-Pilchuck) 56 24 287 4
Kole Johnson (Stanwood) 27 15 161 0
Ethan Watts (Marysville Getchell) 4 4 100 1
Collin Montez (Marysville Getchell) 2 2 73 1
Austin Joyner (Marysville-Pilchuck) 1 1 46 1
Justin Cook (Marysville Getchell) 1 1 27 0
Tynan Vincent (Marysville Getchell) 1 1 1 0

Rushing leaders
Player (school) Attempts Yards Avg. TDs
Collin Montez (Marysville Getchell) 267 2016 19
Killian Page (Marysville-Pilchuck) 188 1783 22
Austin Joyner (Marysville-Pilchuck) 132 1765 33
Dejon Devroe (Oak Harbor) 96 1214 16
Princeton Lollar (Oak Harbor) 144 1003 15
Thien Ngo (Everett) 99 461 2
Zach Jones (Oak Harbor) 56 459 4
Jayce Wheeler (Stanwood) 68 374 2
Kyle Jackels (Stanwood) 72 338 3
JJ Valencia (Marysville-Pilchuck) 57 337 0
Aki Howell (Everett) 45 294 1
Drew Shuckerow (Stanwood) 64 291 1
Kyle Pinca (Marysville Getchell) 33 269 1
Jacob Leonard (Everett) 47 263 4
Hunter Truex (Marysville-Pilchuck) 44 214 1
Quinn Karney (Oak Harbor) 36 173 2
Hayden Sick (Everett) 35 133 1
Colton Cordon (Marysville Getchell) 12 125 0
Devon Green (Marysville Getchell) 16 123 2
Galdino Fajardo (Marysville-Pilchuck) 10 113 0

Receiving leaders
Player (school) Receptions Yards Avg. TDs
Dyllan Harris (Oak Harbor) 34 600 7
Hayden Sick (Everett) 37 458 3
Dom Barashkoff (Everett) 41 358 3
Justin Cook (Marysville Getchell) 16 287 1
Louis Davis (Everett) 16 188 0
Collin Montez (Marysville Getchell) 14 153 1
Mason Thomas (Stanwood) 13 152 1
Dejon Devroe (Oak Harbor) 8 140 2
Mitchell Wells (Stanwood) 5 132 1
Jordan Washington (Everett) 12 129 0
Zach Jones (Oak Harbor) 11 129 1
Marcus Lloyd-Bennett (Marysville Getchell) 7 111 1
Drew Hatch (Marysville-Pilchuck) 5 105 3
Matt Lawson (Stanwood) 9 103 1
Brett Allred (Everett) 10 100 0
Austin Joyner (Marysville-Pilchuck) 5 83 1
Drew Shuckerow (Stanwood) 4 81 0
Aki Howell (Everett) 7 76 0
Princeton Lollar (Oak Harbor) 5 70 1
Bryan Strachan (Stanwood) 5 65 0

High school sports headlines
GP's Zach Argue tweets out he's OK  January 28
Live video: Mariner vs. Snohomish girls basketball  January 28
Prep girls basketball: Glacier Peak 74, Shorecrest 59   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Kamiak 67, Mount Vernon 34   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Lake Stevens 78, Jackson 39   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Arlington 59, Marysville Pilchuck 19   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Everett 47, Marysville Getchell 35   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Edmonds-Woodway 70, Shorewood 50   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Lynnwood 75, Meadowdale 25   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Stanwood 63, Oak Harbor 35   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Snohomish 70, Mariner 24   January 28
Prep girls basketball: Monroe 56, Cascade 7   January 28
Marysville Pilchuck prevails over Arlington in OT   January 27
Injury to Zach Argue mars Glacier Peak's win over Shorecrest  January 27
New faces, same results for Jackson basketball team   January 27
Stanwood's Weinert prevails in clash of Class 3A's best  January 27
Prep wrestling: Lynnwood 39, Mountlake Terrace 33   January 27
Prep wrestling: Meadowdale 44, Shorecrest 34   January 27
Prep wrestling: Jackson 45, Monroe 28   January 27
Prep girls basketball: Cedar Park Christian-Bothell 51, Granite 34   January 27
Prep boys basketball: Snohomish 62, Mariner 52   January 27
Prep wrestling: Ferndale 51, Kamiak 24   January 27
Prep boys basketball: Lummi 65, PCC 36   January 27
Prep boys basketball: Everett 56, Marysville Getchell 52   January 27
Prep wrestling: Kamiak 66, Mount Vernon 14   January 27
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Highland Christian at Grace Academy, 6:00 p.m.
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Providence Classical Christian at Orcas Christian, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Everett at Marysville Getchell, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Glacier Peak at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Arlington at Marysville Pilchuck, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Monroe at Cascade, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Mariner at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Kamiak at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Lake Stevens at Jackson, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Oak Harbor at Stanwood, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Wednesday, 1/28
Meadowdale at Lynnwood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Lynnwood at Meadowdale, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Shorewood at Edmonds-Woodway, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Cascade at Monroe, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Marysville Pilchuck at Arlington, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Lopez Island at Highland Christian , 3:00 p.m.
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Shorecrest at Glacier Peak, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
King's at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Darrington at La Conner, 6:00 p.m.
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Mount Vernon at Kamiak, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Snohomish at Mariner, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Marysville Getchell at Everett, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Stanwood at Oak Harbor, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Archbishop Murphy at South Whidbey, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Granite Falls, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Lummi at Providence Classical Christian, 4:00 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Tulalip Heritage at Orcas Christian, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace at Mount Vernon Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Tulalip Heritage at Orcas Island, 3:00 p.m.
Girls basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Lakewood at Cedarcrest, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
King's at Sultan, 5:00 PM
Girls basketball     Tuesday, 1/27
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Granite Falls, 5:15 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

A haircut for a dollar?
A haircut for a dollar?: At Everett barber school, it'll only cost you a hair
What's your number?
What's your number?: Find out what your Seahawks jersey says about you
Cooking for kickoff
Cooking for kickoff: Football-themed recipes for your Super Bowl crowd
Medieval times
Medieval times: Members of the kingdom of An Tir gather in Monroe