The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A North
Passing leaders
Player (school)Att. Comp. Yards Avg. TDs
Jacob Eason (Lake Stevens) 287 197 2828 32
Kobe McDaniel (Snohomish) 248 131 1669 10
Andrew Kalahar (Arlington) 187 103 1409 14
Andrew Zimmerman (Monroe) 103 62 1032 13
Zach Zimmernan (Monroe) 94 52 847 10
Kainalu Batongbacal (Monroe) 49 25 291 1
Jason Mustappa (Mount Vernon) 31 11 197 3
Noah Andal (Arlington) 14 8 166 1
Tristan Brock (Mount Vernon) 48 23 143 1
JJ Jerome (Monroe) 1 1 43 1
Conor Bardue (Lake Stevens) 9 3 25 1
Jess Harris (Snohomish) 4 2 11 0
Tristan Trotter (Arlington) 1 1 7 1
Kyle Bayer (Arlington) 2 2 6 0
Anthony Parra (Arlington) 1 5 3 0
Brandon Hayman (Mount Vernon) 2 0 0 0
Jason Cyr (Monroe) 1 0 0 0
Taran Lambert (Mount Vernon) 1 1 0 0

Rushing leaders
Player (school) Attempts Yards Avg. TDs
Andrew Grimes (Lake Stevens) 184 1688 23
Tristan Brock (Mount Vernon) 207 1298 10
JJ Jerome (Monroe) 144 1084 17
Keegan Stich (Snohomish) 122 823 14
Brandon Hayman (Mount Vernon) 101 608 2
Connor Browne (Snohomish) 108 591 6
Kyler Smith (Arlington) 61 428 7
Alex Hayward (Arlington) 63 345 2
Tristan Trotter (Arlington) 51 295 4
Roderick Jimenez (Lake Stevens) 46 218 2
Kobe McDaniel (Snohomish) 61 197 5
Boomer Vuori (Snohomish) 35 163 2
Tevin Gray (Lake Stevens) 12 129 2
Ian Schneider (Lake Stevens) 16 125 1
Devon Nutter (Arlington) 15 119 3
Jess Harris (Snohomish) 6 102 1
Hayden Schmidt (Mount Vernon) 20 100 0
Andrew Kalahar (Arlington) 63 99 2
Jason Mustappa (Mount Vernon) 34 90 1
Andrew Zimmerman (Monroe) 39 89 3

Receiving leaders
Player (school) Receptions Yards Avg. TDs
Riley Krenz (Lake Stevens) 49 706 11
Tevin Gray (Lake Stevens) 44 701 11
Hunter Eckstrom (Lake Stevens) 40 662 6
Shanden Mixayphone (Monroe) 29 588 9
Connor Bovard (Arlington) 27 421 4
Josh Johnston (Snohomish) 23 414 2
Noah Andal (Arlington) 28 410 4
JJ Jerome (Monroe) 34 401 5
Aidan Kutsch (Snohomish) 28 337 2
Isaiah Cole (Monroe) 20 328 2
Tristan Lund (Monroe) 19 317 4
Boomer Vuori (Snohomish) 25 273 3
Keegan Stich (Snohomish) 20 269 1
Josh Rasmussen (Lake Stevens) 23 247 5
Reilly Responte (Snohomish) 21 245 0
Donavan Sellgren (Arlington) 14 233 2
Blake Bingham (Monroe) 8 217 2
Zach Zimmernan (Monroe) 12 216 2
Kyle Bayer (Arlington) 11 214 1
Otis (Lake Stevens) 8 199 2

High school sports headlines
MP baseball team powers past Jackson  March 27
Prep boys soccer: South Whidbey 9, Granite Falls 0   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Mariner 2, Kamiak 1 (OT)   March 27
Prep boys lacrosse: Snohomish 19, Burlington-Edison 0   March 27
Prep baseball: Cedarcrest 1, CPC-Bothell 0   March 27
Prep softball: Inglemoor 3, Lake Stevens 2   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Jackson 3, Lake Stevens 1   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Snohomish 1, Monroe 0   March 27
Prep softball: Glacier Peak 11, Shorewood 2   March 27
Prep boys lacrosse: Bothell 18, Shorecrest 7   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Mount Vernon 4, Cascade 2   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Meadowdale 1, Marysville Getchell 0   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Oak Harbor 1, Lynnwood 1   March 27
Prep Baseball: Darrington 14, Shoreline Christian 12   March 27
Prep girls lacrosse: Issaquah 14, Snohomish 2   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Shorewood 1, Marysville Pilchuck 0   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Murphy 5, Sultan 0   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Edmonds-Woodway 2, Stanwood 1   March 27
Prep softball: Everett 10, Oak Harbor 0   March 27
Prep baseball: Glacier Peak 9, Shorecrest 1   March 27
Prep boys soccer: Shorecrest 1, Arlington 0   March 27
Prep girls tennis: Snohomish 7, Mount Vernon 0   March 27
Prep baseball: Oak Harbor 3, Monroe 2   March 27
Prep boys soccer: King’s 6, Lakewood 0   March 27
Prep softball: Marysville Pilchuck 11, Marysville Getchell 5   March 27
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Baseball     Saturday, 3/28
Central Kitsap at Lake Stevens, 1 PM
Baseball     Saturday, 3/28
Bellingham at Granite Falls, 1 PM
Baseball     Saturday, 3/28
Mount Baker at Darrington, 2 PM
Softball     Saturday, 3/28
Mariner at Squalicum, 1 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Glacier Peak at Shorecrest, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Archbishop Murphy at King's, 5:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Snohomish at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Jackson at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Burlington-Edison at Mount Vernon, 4:30 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Kamiak at Marysville Getchell, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Monroe, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Cascade at Everett, 4 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Lynnwood at Mountlake Terrace, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Darrington at Shoreline Christian, 3:15 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Edmonds-Woodway at Shorewood, 4:00 PM
Baseball     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Jackson at Lake Stevens, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Kamiak at Mariner, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Meadowdale at Marysville Getchell, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Marysville Pilchuck at Shorewood, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at South Whidbey, 6 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Archbishop Murphy at Sultan, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Mount Vernon at Cascade, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Monroe at Snohomish, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Shorecrest at Arlington, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Stanwood at Edmonds-Woodway, 7 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Lynnwood, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Friday, 3/27
King's at Lakewood, 7 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Stanwood at Arlington, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Mountlake Terrace at Meadowdale, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Glacier Peak at Shorewood, 6 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
South Whidbey at Archbishop Murphy, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Lake Stevens at Inglemoor, 3:45 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Monroe, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Ferndale at Mount Vernon, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Marysville Getchell at Marysville Pilchuck, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Oak Harbor at Everett, 7 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Lynnwood at Shorecrest, 6 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Granite Falls at Sultan, 4 PM
Softball     Friday, 3/27
Cedarcrest at Monroe, 4 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 3/26
Mountlake Terrace at Everett, 7:30 PM
Boys soccer     Thursday, 3/26
Klahowya at South Whidbey, 5 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Cascade at Sehome, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Eastlake at Jackson, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Monroe at Stanwood, 4 PM
Softball     Thursday, 3/26
Snohomish at Woodinville, 6:30 PM

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet Classifieds

HeraldNet highlights

Restored Crusader revealed
Restored Crusader revealed: Pilots reunite on 60th anniversary of ‘last...
Tie the knot in a barn
Tie the knot in a barn: Farms in Snohomish County serve as wedding venues
Housing hotbed
Housing hotbed: Why one part of Snohomish County attracts builders like flies
All the right moves
All the right moves: Mukilteo belly dancer finds peace in competition