The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A North
Passing leaders
Player (school)Att. Comp. Yards Avg. TDs
Jacob Eason (Lake Stevens) 287 197 2828 32
Kobe McDaniel (Snohomish) 248 131 1669 10
Andrew Kalahar (Arlington) 187 103 1409 14
Andrew Zimmerman (Monroe) 103 62 1032 13
Zach Zimmernan (Monroe) 94 52 847 10
Kainalu Batongbacal (Monroe) 49 25 291 1
Jason Mustappa (Mount Vernon) 31 11 197 3
Noah Andal (Arlington) 14 8 166 1
Tristan Brock (Mount Vernon) 48 23 143 1
JJ Jerome (Monroe) 1 1 43 1
Conor Bardue (Lake Stevens) 9 3 25 1
Jess Harris (Snohomish) 4 2 11 0
Tristan Trotter (Arlington) 1 1 7 1
Kyle Bayer (Arlington) 2 2 6 0
Anthony Parra (Arlington) 1 5 3 0
Brandon Hayman (Mount Vernon) 2 0 0 0
Jason Cyr (Monroe) 1 0 0 0
Taran Lambert (Mount Vernon) 1 1 0 0

Rushing leaders
Player (school) Attempts Yards Avg. TDs
Andrew Grimes (Lake Stevens) 184 1688 23
Tristan Brock (Mount Vernon) 207 1298 10
JJ Jerome (Monroe) 144 1084 17
Keegan Stich (Snohomish) 122 823 14
Brandon Hayman (Mount Vernon) 101 608 2
Connor Browne (Snohomish) 108 591 6
Kyler Smith (Arlington) 61 428 7
Alex Hayward (Arlington) 63 345 2
Tristan Trotter (Arlington) 51 295 4
Roderick Jimenez (Lake Stevens) 46 218 2
Kobe McDaniel (Snohomish) 61 197 5
Boomer Vuori (Snohomish) 35 163 2
Tevin Gray (Lake Stevens) 12 129 2
Ian Schneider (Lake Stevens) 16 125 1
Devon Nutter (Arlington) 15 119 3
Jess Harris (Snohomish) 6 102 1
Hayden Schmidt (Mount Vernon) 20 100 0
Andrew Kalahar (Arlington) 63 99 2
Jason Mustappa (Mount Vernon) 34 90 1
Andrew Zimmerman (Monroe) 39 89 3

Receiving leaders
Player (school) Receptions Yards Avg. TDs
Riley Krenz (Lake Stevens) 49 706 11
Tevin Gray (Lake Stevens) 44 701 11
Hunter Eckstrom (Lake Stevens) 40 662 6
Shanden Mixayphone (Monroe) 29 588 9
Connor Bovard (Arlington) 27 421 4
Josh Johnston (Snohomish) 23 414 2
Noah Andal (Arlington) 28 410 4
JJ Jerome (Monroe) 34 401 5
Aidan Kutsch (Snohomish) 28 337 2
Isaiah Cole (Monroe) 20 328 2
Tristan Lund (Monroe) 19 317 4
Boomer Vuori (Snohomish) 25 273 3
Keegan Stich (Snohomish) 20 269 1
Josh Rasmussen (Lake Stevens) 23 247 5
Reilly Responte (Snohomish) 21 245 0
Donavan Sellgren (Arlington) 14 233 2
Blake Bingham (Monroe) 8 217 2
Zach Zimmernan (Monroe) 12 216 2
Kyle Bayer (Arlington) 11 214 1
Otis (Lake Stevens) 8 199 2

High school sports headlines
Arlington girls are back in state regionals with eyes on bigger prize  February 27
Regional preview: Arlington girls vs. Shadle Park  February 27
Regional preview: King's girls vs. Kalama  February 27
Regional preview: Lynnwood girls vs. Central Kitsap  February 27
Regional preview: Glacier Peak girls vs. Cleveland  February 27
Regional preview: Monroe girls vs. Inglemoor  February 27
Regional preview: Snohomish girls vs. Bothell   February 27
Darrington's McKenzie gets his revenge at Mat Classic  February 25
Monroe’s Zimmerman to walk on at WSU   February 24
Prep basketball podcast | Week 13  February 23
Prep Athletes of the Week 2/15-2/21  February 23
High school basketball: Regional pairings for the state tournament  February 22
Regional basketball schedule  February 22
Lake Stevens' Soler, Vigoren capture state titles; team finishes second   February 21
Kamiak's Lee wins 4A state title in 200-yard freestyle   February 21
Archbishop Murphy finishes third in state 2A swimming  February 21
Lynnwood girls get revenge, beat Glacier Peak in district title game   February 21
Marysville Pilchuck's Page goes out on top with state title  February 21
Sultan finishes seventh in 2A state wrestling tourney   February 21
Marysville Pilchuck boys beat Arlington, advance to state regional   February 21
Cascade boys stay alive, beat Monroe to advance to state regional  February 21
Monroe girls beat Lake Stevens, advance to state regionals   February 21
Arlington beats Edmonds-Woodway girls in OT in loser-out game  February 21
Field of dream about to come true for Archbishop Murphy   February 21
Mat Classic final results  February 21
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Friday, 2/20
Grace Academy at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 2/20
Highland Christian at Skykomish, 6:00 p.m.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Snackable smelt
Snackable smelt: For a Northwest treat, fry up a batch of these small fish
Cheap labor — too cheap
Cheap labor — too cheap: Herald editorial: Young athletes should be paid their due
'We look like world champions'
'We look like world champions': M's Cano likes look of team, but knows they must 'prove it'
Hard-hitting girls
Hard-hitting girls: Bruises are badges of honor for Washington Wild hockey team