The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A South
Passing leaders
Player (school)Att. Comp. Yards Avg. TDs
Tyler Becker (Kamiak) 176 112 1883 19
Alex Cheesman (Jackson) 186 96 1388 11
Nick Morales (Edmonds-Woodway) 132 82 1253 11
Justin Cachopo (Lynnwood) 198 101 1184 12
Kyle DiLeonardo (Mariner) 74 38 470 4
Malik Rackliff (Cascade) 19 12 220 2
Isaac Jackson (Edmonds-Woodway) 34 15 211 1
Devon Kliener (Cascade) 24 7 150 0
Junuis Fidow (Mariner) 2 2 66 1
Conner Alexander (Kamiak) 8 3 53 0
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 4 3 18 1
Tyler Rheinford (Edmonds-Woodway) 1 1 14 1
Jack Doney (Jackson) 4 1 12 0
Dyonte Law (Mariner) 1 0 0 0
Jared Pexton (Kamiak) 1 0 0 0

Rushing leaders
Player (school) Attempts Yards Avg. TDs
Dyonte Law (Mariner) 202 1503 18
Jo Jo Binda Jr. (Kamiak) 198 1475 16
Chantz Justice (Edmonds-Woodway) 156 860 12
Kerry Jackson (Archbishop Murphy) 94 757 7
Andrew Katzenberger (Lynnwood) 110 701 6
Kejuan Coleman (Cascade) 50 669 9
Tyler Rheinford (Edmonds-Woodway) 81 500 5
Greg Whitaker (Mariner) 75 486 1
Jason Cottingham (Jackson) 67 459 7
Aaron Avalos (Jackson) 70 354 1
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 64 317 3
Andrew Cho (Jackson) 68 299 2
Cody Diamond (Lynnwood) 53 298 2
Nick Venema (Edmonds-Woodway) 45 282 3
Alex Indelicato (Kamiak) 34 253 3
Hamilton Kendrick (Cascade) 31 228 1
Malik Rackliff (Cascade) 57 213 4
John Gilbert (Cascade) 28 197 0
Michael Kirkman (Lynnwood) 45 188 2
Keynan Foster (Jackson) 23 174 2

Receiving leaders
Player (school) Receptions Yards Avg. TDs
Nate Shubert (Kamiak) 31 695 6
Keynan Foster (Jackson) 41 669 5
Jackson Hand (King's) 22 620 5
Jared Pexton (Kamiak) 43 567 5
Brock Merkley (Kamiak) 22 475 4
Jalen Nash (Edmonds-Woodway) 23 436 4
Joshua Gradwohl (Edmonds-Woodway) 24 308 1
Brandon Hohengarten (Edmonds-Woodway) 18 280 2
Nick Venema (Edmonds-Woodway) 14 264 3
Tanner Lichfield (Jackson) 16 238 2
Lucas Jungmann (Lynnwood) 16 234 3
Bobby Graham (Lynnwood) 19 193 1
Hamilton Kendrick (Cascade) 8 190 1
Junuis Fidow (Mariner) 15 180 2
Richard Troung (Lynnwood) 15 174 3
Greg Whitaker (Mariner) 9 163 1
Andrew Katzenberger (Lynnwood) 12 150 2
Payton Sheppard (Jackson) 10 146 2
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 7 102 0
S. Newsom (Lynnwood) 5 93 1

High school sports headlines
Cascade boys appear to be peaking heading into regionals  February 28
Regional preview: King's boys vs. Charles Wright  February 28
Regional preview: Tulalip Heritage boys vs. Entiat  February 28
Regional preview: Stanwood boys vs. Kennedy Catholic  February 28
Regional preview: Jackson boys vs. Issaquah  February 28
Regional preview: Cascade boys vs. Woodinville  February 28
Regional preview: Marysville Pilchuck boys vs. Kennewick  February 28
Regional preview: Glacier Peak boys vs. Garfield  February 28
Cascade, Everett hire new football coaches   February 27
Regional preview: Arlington girls vs. Shadle Park  February 27
Arlington girls are back in state regionals with eyes on bigger prize  February 27
Regional preview: King's girls vs. Kalama  February 27
Regional preview: Lynnwood girls vs. Central Kitsap  February 27
Regional preview: Glacier Peak girls vs. Cleveland  February 27
Regional preview: Monroe girls vs. Inglemoor  February 27
Regional preview: Snohomish girls vs. Bothell   February 27
Darrington's McKenzie gets his revenge at Mat Classic  February 25
Monroe’s Zimmerman to walk on at WSU   February 24
Prep basketball podcast | Week 13  February 23
Prep Athletes of the Week 2/15-2/21  February 23
High school basketball: Regional pairings for the state tournament  February 22
Regional basketball schedule  February 22
Lake Stevens' Soler, Vigoren capture state titles; team finishes second   February 21
Kamiak's Lee wins 4A state title in 200-yard freestyle   February 21
Archbishop Murphy finishes third in state 2A swimming  February 21
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Friday, 2/20
Grace Academy at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 2/20
Highland Christian at Skykomish, 6:00 p.m.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Meet her 'Evil Twin'
Meet her 'Evil Twin': EvCC instructor brings her dark comedy to the stage
Return of the grizzly?
Return of the grizzly?: Bears could be brought back to North Cascades
Snackable smelt
Snackable smelt: For a Northwest treat, fry up a batch of these small fish
Cheap labor — too cheap
Cheap labor — too cheap: Herald editorial: Young athletes should be paid their due