The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
HIGH SCHOOL  SPORTS  

SCHOOL PAGES:
SPORT PAGES:
Stat leaders
> Football
  • Wesco 4A
  • Wesco 3A North
  • Wesco 3A South
  • Cascade Conference

Wesco 4A South
Passing leaders
Player (school)Att. Comp. Yards Avg. TDs
Tyler Becker (Kamiak) 176 112 1883 19
Alex Cheesman (Jackson) 186 96 1388 11
Nick Morales (Edmonds-Woodway) 132 82 1253 11
Justin Cachopo (Lynnwood) 198 101 1184 12
Kyle DiLeonardo (Mariner) 74 38 470 4
Malik Rackliff (Cascade) 19 12 220 2
Isaac Jackson (Edmonds-Woodway) 34 15 211 1
Devon Kliener (Cascade) 24 7 150 0
Junuis Fidow (Mariner) 2 2 66 1
Conner Alexander (Kamiak) 8 3 53 0
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 4 3 18 1
Tyler Rheinford (Edmonds-Woodway) 1 1 14 1
Jack Doney (Jackson) 4 1 12 0
Dyonte Law (Mariner) 1 0 0 0
Jared Pexton (Kamiak) 1 0 0 0

Rushing leaders
Player (school) Attempts Yards Avg. TDs
Dyonte Law (Mariner) 202 1503 18
Jo Jo Binda Jr. (Kamiak) 198 1475 16
Chantz Justice (Edmonds-Woodway) 156 860 12
Kerry Jackson (Archbishop Murphy) 94 757 7
Andrew Katzenberger (Lynnwood) 110 701 6
Kejuan Coleman (Cascade) 50 669 9
Tyler Rheinford (Edmonds-Woodway) 81 500 5
Greg Whitaker (Mariner) 75 486 1
Jason Cottingham (Jackson) 67 459 7
Aaron Avalos (Jackson) 70 354 1
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 64 317 3
Andrew Cho (Jackson) 68 299 2
Cody Diamond (Lynnwood) 53 298 2
Nick Venema (Edmonds-Woodway) 45 282 3
Alex Indelicato (Kamiak) 34 253 3
Hamilton Kendrick (Cascade) 31 228 1
Malik Rackliff (Cascade) 57 213 4
John Gilbert (Cascade) 28 197 0
Michael Kirkman (Lynnwood) 45 188 2
Keynan Foster (Jackson) 23 174 2

Receiving leaders
Player (school) Receptions Yards Avg. TDs
Nate Shubert (Kamiak) 31 695 6
Keynan Foster (Jackson) 41 669 5
Jackson Hand (King's) 22 620 5
Jared Pexton (Kamiak) 43 567 5
Brock Merkley (Kamiak) 22 475 4
Jalen Nash (Edmonds-Woodway) 23 436 4
Joshua Gradwohl (Edmonds-Woodway) 24 308 1
Brandon Hohengarten (Edmonds-Woodway) 18 280 2
Nick Venema (Edmonds-Woodway) 14 264 3
Tanner Lichfield (Jackson) 16 238 2
Lucas Jungmann (Lynnwood) 16 234 3
Bobby Graham (Lynnwood) 19 193 1
Hamilton Kendrick (Cascade) 8 190 1
Junuis Fidow (Mariner) 15 180 2
Richard Troung (Lynnwood) 15 174 3
Greg Whitaker (Mariner) 9 163 1
Andrew Katzenberger (Lynnwood) 12 150 2
Payton Sheppard (Jackson) 10 146 2
Anthany Smith (Mariner) 7 102 0
S. Newsom (Lynnwood) 5 93 1

High school sports headlines
Prep boys swimming: Kamiak Dive Qualifier   February 1
Prep boys swimming: Edmonds District Meet   February 1
Prep boys basketball: Grace Academy 41, Lopez Island 31   January 31
Prep boys basketball: Marysville Pilchuck 63, Marysville Getchell 31   January 31
Prep wrestling: Lady Wolfpack Invitational   January 31
Prep girls basketball: Marysville Getchell 55, Marysville Pilchuck 40   January 31
Prep boys basketball: CPC-MLT 74, Darrington 47   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Highland Christian 54, Lummi 37   January 30
Panthers top Knights 53-39 in rematch   January 30
Jackson jumps on Monroe  January 30
Prep boys basketball: Mariner 74, Mount Vernon 62   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Arlington 69, Oak Harbor 39   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Lakewood 54, CPC-Bothell 50   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Arlington 60, Oak Harbor 44   January 30
Prep girls basketball: King’s 64, South Whidbey 24   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Mariner 43, Mount Vernon 42   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Lake Stevens 78, Cascade 33   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Shorecrest 53, Meadowdale 38   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Glacier Peak 68, Mountlake Terrace 22   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Cascade 63, Lake Stevens 48   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Kamiak 55, Snohomish 53   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Shorecrest 45, Meadowdale 34   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Shorewood 78, Lynnwood 56   January 30
Prep girls basketball: Sultan 53, Cedarcrest 51   January 30
Prep boys basketball: Sultan 59, Cedarcrest 55   January 30
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

Scoreboard
Boys basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Grace Academy at Lopez Island, 4:00 PM
Boys basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Marysville Getchell, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Grace Academy at Lopez Island, 2:30 p.m.
Girls basketball     Saturday, 1/31
Marysville Pilchuck at Marysville Getchell, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Meadowdale at Shorecrest, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lake Stevens at Cascade, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Kamiak at Snohomish, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mountlake Terrace at Glacier Peak, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mariner at Mount Vernon, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Oak Harbor at Arlington, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Everett at Stanwood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lynnwood at Shorewood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
South Whidbey at King's, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Sultan at Cedarcrest, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Monroe at Jackson, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Granite Falls at Archbishop Murphy, 6:45 PM
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 7:30 p.m.
Boys basketball     Friday, 1/30
Lummi at Highland Christian , 5:30 p.m.
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedarcrest at Sultan, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Snohomish at Kamiak, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Arlington at Oak Harbor, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cedar Park Christian-Bothell at Lakewood
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
King's at South Whidbey, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Archbishop Murphy at Granite Falls, 6:45 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Darrington at Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace, 6:00 p.m.
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Jackson at Monroe, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Mount Vernon at Mariner, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Glacier Peak at Mountlake Terrace, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Cascade at Lake Stevens, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Stanwood at Everett, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Shorecrest at Meadowdale, 7:15 PM
Girls basketball     Friday, 1/30
Shorewood at Lynnwood, 7:15 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 7:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Highland Christian at Grace Academy, 6:00 p.m.
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Providence Classical Christian at Orcas Christian, 5:00 PM
Boys basketball     Thursday, 1/29
Tulalip Heritage at Lummi, 5:30 p.m.

Schedules & Scores
High school stadium map

HeraldNet highlights

Lofty potential for drones
Lofty potential for drones: Aircraft could be used in real estate, other businesses
A community of kindness
A community of kindness: Seahawks home a display of affection for couple's daughter
Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (7 new photos)
Super snacks
Super snacks: Best finger-food recipes to make for the big game