The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

All-Wesco Girls Soccer teams

  • Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

SHARE: facebook Twitter icon Pinterest icon Linkedin icon Google+ icon Email icon |  PRINTER-FRIENDLY  |  COMMENTS
Published:
  • Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Kamiak's Bailey Lux-Lowry (left) and Snohomish's Aly Morgan both made the All-Wesco first team.

North First Team
F: Lauren Johnson, Sr. Snohomish
F: Dana Canaria, Sr. Arlington
F: Lauren Allison, So. Stanwood
F: Ciara Carter, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Morgan Green, Jr. Snohomish
M: Annie Hund, Sr. Snohomish
M: Sadie Hitsky, Sr. Arlington
M: Montana Wahlberg, So. Lake Stevens
M: Payton Wangner, Jr. Monroe
M: Breonna Countryman, Sr. Lake Stevens
D: Brooke Pingrey, So. Snohomish
D: Rebecca Lentz, Sr. M. Pilchuck
D: Aly Morgan, Sr. Snohomish
D: Ashley Saracio, Sr. Lake Stevens
GK: Kiaya Paulsen, Jr. Lake Stevens
GK: Melissa Dreves, Sr. Snohomish
South First Team
F: Lauren Luke, Sr. Kamiak
F: Cara Wegner, Sr. Jackson
M: Megan Cooley, Sr. Jackson
M: Sarah Jenkins, Jr. Cascade
M: Meggie Harris, Sr. Jackson
M: Bailey Lux-Lowry, Fr. Kamiak
D: Maddie Seckman, So. Kamiak
D: Hannah Dowdell, Jr. Cascade
D: Emma Dahline, Fr. Jackson
D: Paige Littrell, Sr. Kamiak
GK: Emma Makela, Jr. Kamiak
3A First Team
F: Erin Russell, Jr. M. Terrace
F: Haley Ayers, Jr. Everett
F: Alisa Sagdahl, Sr. Meadowdale
F: Emily Critchlow, So. Meadowdale
M: Bailey McMullen, Jr. Everett
M: Lulu Wissmar, Sr. Shorecrest
M: Gabrielle Wagonblast, Sr. Everett
M: McKayla Fox, Sr. Everett
M: Nicole Harris, Sr. Shorecrest
M: Sheridan Becanic, Jr. Glacier Peak
D: Rosie Sittauer, Jr. Everett
D: Alexa Thompson, Sr. Meadowdale
D: Shelby Stromerson, Jr. Glacier Peak
D: Amelia Flohr, Jr. Shorecrest
D: Khadija Tarver, Sr. Everett
GK: Frida Swensen, So. Shorecrest
GK: Mackenzie Sevenants, Jr. Glacier Peak
GK: Amanda Aversano, So. M. Terrace
North Second Team
F: Teresa Wadey, Sr. Arlington
F: Ashley Hughes, So. Stanwood
F: Hannah Huesers, Jr. Lake Stevens
F: Tayhler Williams, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Dani Walsh, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Taylor Morrell, Jr. Snohomish
M: Alicia Amundson, Jr. Lake Stevens
M: Rebecca Kelley, Jr. M. Pilchuck
M: Alexandria Wright, Jr. M. Pilchuck
M: McKenzie Gillies, So. Monroe
M: Katelyn Weaver, Sr. Stanwood
D: Porsch Dacoscos, Jr. Lake Stevens
D: Lauren Nolte, Sr. M. Pilchuck
D: Courtney Paulino, Sr. Monroe
D: Chelsea Rea, Sr. Snohomish
D: Mallory Gipson, Jr. Lake Stevens
GK: Sydney Day, Fr. Monroe
GK: Carly Mobert, Jr. M. Pilchuck
South Second Team
F: Lindsey Aranda, Jr. Ed-Woodway
F: Rachel Detroit, Jr. Cascade
M: Emily Storino, Jr. Ed-Woodway
M: Tia Carrillo, Sr. Jackson
M: Savanah Van Citters, So. Ed-Woodway
M: Kalia Machado, Jr. Ed-Woodway
D: Jordy Hutchens, Jr. Jackson
D: Emily Nelson, Jr. Cascade
D: Michaela Moren, Jr. Ed-Woodway
D: Elizabeth Gross, Jr. Kamiak
D: Ashley Harris, Jr. Mariner
GK: Whitney Carter, Sr. Jackson
3A Second Team
F: Makaela Nellams, Sr. Everett
F: Kelsee Crenshaw, So. M. Getchell
F: Louise Pendergast, Sr. Glacier Peak
F: Bri Lasconia, Sr. Shorecrest
M: Roslyn Stapleton, Jr. Meadowdale
M: Sophie Millet, Sr. Meadowdale
M: Jennifer Thompson, Sr. Shorewood
M: Rachel Steranka, Jr. Glacier Peak
M: Morgan McCarty, Jr. Everett
M: McKenzie Schneider, Jr. Oak Harbor
M: Sara Fjortoft, Jr. Meadowdale
D: Megan Santon, Jr. Shorewood
D: Hannah Lemm, Jr. Lynnwood
D: Maddy Kristjanson, So. M. Terrace
D: Ashley Simon, Jr. Everett
D: Hannah Shouse, Jr. Meadowdale
D: Noel Burt, Sr. Shorewood
GK: Ashley Routh, Fr. Meadowdale
GK: Dianelle Norsby, Sr. Shorewood
North Honorable Mention
F: Ellie Otteson, Fr. Snohomish
F: Sissy Bates-Mundell, Sr. Snohomish
M: Courtney Coombs, Sr. M. Pilchuck
M: Kamaile Lorea, Jr. Stanwood
M: Kamryn Barney, Sr. Snohomish
D: Tiffany Franks, Sr. M. Pilchuck
D: Kylee Billings, So. Monroe
D: Darby Winterer, So. Arlington
D: Caryn Nash, Jr. Stanwood
D: Kaytlin Willis, Fr. Snohomish
D: Kylee Billings, So. Monroe
D: Jamie Hawkins, So. Monroe
GK: Melissa Schuletze, Jr. M. Pilchuck
South Honorable Mention
F: Rylee Peterson, Fr. Ed-Woodway
F: Jessie Murphy, Sr. Jackson
F: Ana Rodriguez, Fr. Mariner
M: Brelyn Kussman, Jr. Kamiak
M: Becca Andrade, So. Cascade
D: Ali Fitz, Sr. Jackson
D: Krista King, Jr. Jackson
D: Risa Pieters, Sr. Ed-Woodway
D: Marissa Tipton, Fr. Mariner
GK: Rachel Leupold, Jr. Cascade
GK: Kiera Towell, Fr. Ed-Woodway
GK: Ashley Young, Fr. Mariner
3A Honorable Mention
F: Taylor Weins, Fr. Glacier Peak
F: Sophia Flohr, Jr. Shorecrest
F: Zoe Vincini, So. Shorewood
F: Lily Hart, Fr. M. Terrace
F: Siena Helland, Fr. Shorewood
F: Jennifer Franklin, Sr. Shorewood
F: Bailie Weikel, So. M. Getchell
F: Melissa Gueiros, Jr. Lynnwood
M: Maddie Reed, Jr. Everett
M: Mattison Norton, So. M. Getchell
M: Kate Hildahl, So. Shorecrest
M: Kaylie Green, Jr. M. Getchell
M: Sofia Vargas, Sr. Shorewood
M: Ashley Evanger, So. Lynnwood
M: Nalani Gabbert, Fr. Oak Harbor
D: Julianna LaBrake, Jr. M. Getchell
D: Amanda Schnee, Jr. M. Terrace
D: CJ Shaver, Jr. Everett
D: Tisha Parsley, Jr. Meadowdale
D: Kendall Raecher, So. Meadowdale
D: Carrie Jensen, So. Shorewood
D: Maura McKole, Sr. Oak Harbor
D: Mollie Xitco, Sr. Lynnwood
D: Makenzie Terrell, Jr. M. Getchell
D: Cassandra Leishman, So. Lynnwood
D: Marina Wika, Fr. M. Getchell
D: Morgan Murphy, Sr. Oak Harbor
GK: Natalie Cachopo, Jr. Lynnwood
GK: Samantha Wallace, Jr. M. Getchell
GK: Bailey Anderson, Jr. Glacier Peak
GK: Ashley Swan, Jr. Shorewood

More High Schools Headlines

NEWSLETTER

Prep sports headlines

High school sports headlines

Calendar

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus