The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions
Preps Footall Header

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Tuesday, November 29, 2011, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Football teams

  • Mariner KeiVarae Russell runs against Edmonds-Woodway during the season.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Mariner KeiVarae Russell runs against Edmonds-Woodway during the season.

  • Jackson quarterback Sam Brown was named to the All-Wesco South first team.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Jackson quarterback Sam Brown was named to the All-Wesco South first team.

  • Snohomish running back Peter St. Marie was a North first-team All-Wesco selection.

    Jennifer Buchanan / The Herald

    Snohomish running back Peter St. Marie was a North first-team All-Wesco selection.

North First Team Offense
Jake Nelson, Sr. Lake Stevens QB
Jordan Moore, Sr. Monroe RB
Peter St. Marie, Jr. Snohomish RB
Colten Hordyk, Sr. Arlington RB/WR
Terry Dawn, Jr. Arlington WR
Christian Gasca, Sr. Lake Stevens WR
Austin Mulholland, Sr. Monroe WR
Bo Brummel, Sr. Arlington TE
Dylan Judson, Jr. Monroe TE
Cody Tupen, Sr. Lake Stevens OL
Tanner Lippincott, Jr. Monroe OL
Iggy Gabov, Jr. M. Pilchuck OL
Darian Caldwell, Sr. Snohomish OL
Lucas Reinhard, Sr. Snohomish OL
Kyle O'Donnell, Jr. Stanwood OL
Christian Gasca, Sr. Lake Stevens RET
North First Team Defense
Christian Gasca, Sr. Lake Stevens DB
Russell Crippen, Jr. Snohomish DB
Kyle Bennett, Sr. Stanwood DB
Dylan Worley, Sr. Arlington DL
Cody Tupen, Sr. Lake Stevens DL
Spencer Cynkar, Sr. M. Pilchuck DL
Travis Pickett, Sr. Snohomish DL
Colten Hordyk, Sr. Arlington K
Andrew Elgaen, Jr. Lake Stevens LB
Korey Young, Sr. Lake Stevens LB
Jordan Moore, Sr. Monroe LB
Billy Powell, Sr. M. Pilchuck LB
Austin Mulholland, Sr. Monroe OLB
Nathan Proffit, Sr. Snohomish OLB
Jordan Trujillo, Sr. Monroe P
South First Team Offense
Sam Brown, Sr. Jackson QB
Desmond Young, Jr. E-W RB
KeiVarae Russell, Sr. Mariner RB
Spiral Horn, Sr. E-W WR
Andrew Dodd, Sr. Jackson WR
Trevante Robinson, Sr. Jackson WR
Aaron Navesken, Sr. Mariner OL/TE
Jayson Petersen, Sr. E-W OL
Sam Song, Sr. E-W OL
Caleb Tuivonovono, Sr. E-W OL
Jimmy Markizinis, Sr. Jackson OL
Colton Niblack, Sr. Jackson OL
Ian Hughes, Jr. Kamiak OL
Martin Martinez, Sr. Mariner OL
South First Team Defense
Matt Cuzzetto, Jr. E-W DB
Tyri Bethea, Jr. Kamiak DB
Dominque Law, Sr. Mariner DB
Brett Ludeman, Jr. Kamiak DB
Jimmy Markizinis, Sr. Jackson DL
Kris Delaney, Sr. E-W DL
Spencer Teerink, Sr. Kamiak DL
Aaron Navesken, Sr. Mariner DL
Sean Scheffler, Sr. Cascade ILB
Mac McLachlan, So. E-W ILB
Traishawn Patrick, Sr. Jackson ILB
Jordan Barnes, Sr. E-W OLB
Robbie Willcock, Sr. E-W OLB
Robert Bingisser, Sr. Kamiak OLB
Gabe Dye, Sr. Mariner OLB
3A First Team Offense
David Linney, Sr. Glacier Peak QB
Ted Hammond, Sr. Shorecrest QB
Josiah Miller, Jr. Oak Harbor RB
Brent Ryan, Jr. Oak Harbor RB
Eugene Holley, Jr. Shorewood RB
Kyler Larsen, Jr. Meadowdale TE
Sean Elledge, Sr. Glacier Peak WR
Evan Nelson, Sr. Glacier Peak WR
John Odion, Jr. Shorecrest WR
Josiah Miller, Sr. Oak Harbor KR
Andrew Dickson, Sr. Everett OL
Carson Call, Sr. Glacier Peak OL
Andrew Basham, Jr. Lynnwood OL
Tanner Davenport, Sr. Meadowdale OL
Cody Hernkind, Sr. Oak Harbor OL
Ian Bolstad, Sr. Shorecrest OL
3A First Team Defense
Sean Elledge, Jr. Glacier Peak DB
Jacob Hughes, Sr. Meadowdale DB
Josiah Evans, So. Meadowdale DB
Josiah Miller, Sr. Oak Harbor DB
Andrew Basham, Jr. Lynnwood DL
Ethan Coffey, Sr. Meadowdale DL
Jeremy Foster, Jr. Oak Harbor DL
Michael Cummings, Jr. Meadowdale ILB
Corwin Perkins, Sr. Meadowdale ILB
Ian Bolstad, Sr. Shorecrest ILB
Marcus Heard, Sr. Glacier Peak OLB
Kyle Newsom, Sr. Meadowdale OLB
Kyler Larsen, Sr. Meadowdale OLB
Ted Hammond, Sr. Shorecrest P
North Second Team Offense
Blake McPherson, Sr. Arlington QB
Shae Giddens, Sr. Lake Stevens RB
Conner McDonald, Sr. Snohomish RB
Skylor Elgarico, Jr. Arlington WR
Brady Pahukoa, Sr. Lake Stevens WR
Kyle Nobach, Jr. M. Pilchuck WR
Russell Crippen, Jr. Snohomish RET
Carey Campbell, Jr. Lake Stevens OL
Devin Guy, Sr. Lake Stevens OL
Luke Boyce, Sr. Monroe OL
Keaton Manion, Sr. Monroe OL
Hunter Yeagley, Sr. Snohomish OL
North Second Team Defense
Jake Dimaggio, Jr. Monroe DB
Kyle Nobach, Jr. M. Pilchuck DB
Brady Pahukoa, Sr. Lake Stevens DB
Devin Guy, Sr. Lake Stevens DL
Calvin White, Sr. M. Pilchuck DL
Hunter Yeagley, Sr. Snohomish DL
Lucas Reinhard, Sr. Snohomish LB
Mitch Melander, Sr. Snohomish K
Bo Brummel, Sr. Arlington LB
Juan Delgado, Sr. Lake Stevens LB
Tory James, Sr. Monroe LB
Collin Shelton, Jr. Snohomish P
South Second Team Offense
Randin Crecelius, So. Cascade OL
Sean Scheffler, Sr. Cascade OL
Alec Kisena, Jr. Jackson OL
Albert Meuse, Sr. Kamiak OL
Donavan Speer, Sr. Mariner OL
Justin Blunk, Sr. Mariner OL
Mark Coutee, Sr. E-W RB
Mylz Dixon, Sr. Kamiak RB
KJ Brady, So. Casacde WR
Conor Plaisance, Jr. Jackson WR
Steve Bradshaw, Sr. Kamiak WR
South Second Team Defense
KJ Brady, So. Cascade DB
David Hansen, Sr. E-W DB
Dan Nadat, Jr. Mariner DB
Josh Gilbert, Sr. Jackson DL
Taylor Garneau, Sr. Mariner OLB
3A Second Team Offense
Riley Ayers, Sr. Everett QB
Blake Lord, Sr. Lynnwood QB
Blake Williams, Sr. Everett RB
Giavani Shepard, Sr. Meadowdale RB
Devante Downs, Sr. M. Terrace RB
Austyn Walker, Jr. Oak Harbor TE
Morgan Skelton, Jr. Lynnwood WR
Alexzander Seymer, Jr. M. Getchell WR
Gage Carroll, Sr. Shorewood WR
Nathan Sandstrom, Jr. Glacier Peak OL
Nathan Cloud-Rouzan, Jr. Meadowdale OL
Sean Huntzberger, Sr. Meadowdale OL
Jeremy Foster, Jr. Oak Harbor OL
Tucker Lundstrom, Sr. Oak Harbor OL
3A Second Team Defense
Darius Fountain, Sr. Lynnwood DB
Mason Stone, Jr. M. Terrace DB
Isiah Trower, Jr. Oak Harbor DB
Anxhelos Pere, So. Shorewood DB
Timmy Douglass, Sr. Glacier Peak DL
Jeremy Gomez, Jr. Meadowdale DL
Cody Dejoria, Sr. Shorewood DL
Austin Smedsrud, Sr. Glacier Peak ILB
Nick Farrell, Sr. Oak Harbor ILB
Cody Stone, Jr. M. Getchell OLB
Cody Hernkind, Sr. Oak Harbor OLB
Levi Diaz, Jr. Shorewood OLB
Jalen Pahinui, Sr. M. Terrace P
North Honorable Mention
Skylor Elgarico, Jr. Arlington
Ben Cotton, Sr. Arlington
Lucas Revelle, Sr. Arlington
Brady Pahukoa, Sr. Lake Stevens
Ryan Enyert, Sr. Lake Stevens
Quincy Carroll, Sr. Lake Stevens
Anthony Blackie, Sr. Lake Stevens
Ryan Jensen, Sr. Monroe
Dylan Judson, Jr. Monroe
Miguel Floresca-Cravens, Sr. Monroe
Hunter Bingham, So. Monroe
Tanner Flygare, Sr. Monroe
Hunter James, Jr. Monroe
David Lathrop, Sr. Monroe
Jordan Hoorn, Sr. M. Pilchuck
Cody House, Sr. M. Pilchuck
Riley Zerhire, Sr. Snohomish
Alex Baier, Sr. Snohomish
Jordan Holland, Sr. Snohomish
Dylan Lowry, Sr. Stanwood
Ryan Randall, Sr. Stanwood
Brian O'Donnell, Jr. Stanwood
Travis Jones, Jr. Stanwood
South Honorable Mention
Austin Councilman, Sr. Cascade
Randin Crecelius, So. Cascade
Max Kenmir, Sr. Cascade
Justin Davidson, Sr. E-W
Jack McCole, Jr. E-W
Thomas Toki, Fr. E-W
Dalson Byrd, Sr. Jackson
Justin Knutsen, Sr. Jackson
Traishawn Patrick, Sr. Jackson
Jack Woods, Jr. Jackson
Anthony Berg, Sr. Kamiak
Jason Lee, Sr. Kamiak
Kiante Ahmad-Woods, Jr. Mariner
Ricky Bingissher, Sr. Mariner
Hector Ruiz, Jr. Mariner
Tyler Watson, Jr. Mariner
3A Honorable Mention
Meko Baca, Sr. Everett
Connor Boyce, Sr. Everett
Jared Heman, Sr. Everett
Lucas Arnestad, Sr. Everett
Lucas Henry, Sr. Everett
Riley Argue, Sr. Glacier Peak
Trey Chambers, So. Glacier Peak
Neil Druliner, So. Glacier Peak
Alex Karabut, Sr. Glacier Peak
Michael Nulle, Jr. Glacier Peak
Corey Hoerner, Sr. Lynnwood
Brian Marty, Jr. Meadowdale
Nolan Navlet, Sr. Meadowdale
Ryan White, Jr. Meadowdale
Dylan Diedrich, Jr. M. Getchell
Alfredo Diaz, Jr. M. Getchell
Kaleb Seymer, So. M. Getchell
Cullen Zackuse, Jr. M. Getchell
Jordan Russell-Robinson, Jr. M. Getchell
Brach Hornbuckle, Jr. M. Terrace
Jevin Pahinui, So. M. Terrace
Anfernee Calloway, Jr. M. Terrace
Ian Kolste, Jr. Oak Harbor
Mike Washington, Sr. Oak Harbor
Matt Brennan, So. Shorecrest
Johnson Jones, Jr. Shorecrest
Keegan Small, Jr. Shorecrest
Tyler Hirohata, Sr. Shorewood
Aaron Miller, Jr. Shorewood
Chris Namba, Jr. Shorewood
Josh Okamura, Jr. Shorewood
Dylan Quigley, Sr. Shorewood

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...