The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


HeraldNet Headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Friday, August 24, 2012, 12:01 a.m.

Evergreen Fair Results for Aug. 23

4-H RABBITS
Informational Exhibit (Posters) Juniors Champion & Merit: Austin Brown, Arlington; Reserve Champion: Presley Dewald, Bothell; Creative & Judge's Choice: Otto Miller, Gold Bar; Special: Emily Gibson, Monroe; Creative: Abby Lundy, Brier; Merit: Sarah Kovich, Bothell; Intermediates Champion & Special: Milissa Harnden, Monroe; Reserve Champion & Judge's Choice: Nicole Hagens, Duvall; Creative: Grethe Steensgaard, Snoqualmie; Merit: Joshua Stenchever, Sultan; Seniors Champion: Megan Howard, Bothell; Reserve Champion & Merit: Shay Stenchever, Sultan
Arts & Crafts
Juniors Champion: Presley Dewald, Bothell; Reserve Champion & Creative: Hannah Gonsalves, Mountlake Terrace; Judge's Choice: Sarah Kovich, Bothell; Award of Excellence: Lucy Hibbard, Everett; Merit: Charles Jelenek, Monroe; Intermediates Champion & Merit: Hannah McCaughan, Snohomish; Reserve Champion & Special: Genevieve Schmidt, Snohomish; Merit: Nicole Hagens, Duvall; Seniors Champion, Creative & Judge's Choice: Shay Stenchever, Sultan; Reserve Champion: Kendall McIntyre, Lynnwood
Tanned Hides
Juniors -- Champion, Reserve Champion, & Merit: Charles Jelenek; Seniors: Champion, Creative, & Award of Excellence: Shay Stenchever, Sultan
Angora Fiber
Champion: Hannah McCaughan, Snohomish; Reserve Champion: Lindsey Kramme, Granite Falls; Open Class Needle Arts: Heather Lawrence, Seattle; Sweepstakes: Heather Lawrence, Seattle; Best of Division: Erika Dyer, Marysville; Best of Division: Pat Hahn, Bellevue: Best of Division: Heather Lawrence, Seattle: Class Winner: Erika Dyer, Marysville; Class Winner: Pat Hahn, Bellevue; Class Winner: Joy Schaffert, Everett; Class Winner: Betty Senff, Snohomish; Class Winner: Amy Crum, Everett; Class Runner-Up: Beth Kovich, Woodinville; Class Runner-Up: Joy Schaffert, Everett; Class Runner-Up: Marsha Kurle, Snohomish; Class Winner: Claire Marsh, Redmond; Creative Award: Corky Savoie, Lake Stevens; Creative Award: Melvin Tatel, Monroe; Creative Award: Cameron Smith, Lynnwood
4-H CATS
Cage Decoration Senior Best of Show: Blake Priestley, Everett; Class Winner: Blake Priestley, Everett; Runner-Up: Katie Bigham, Monroe; Intermediate Best of Show: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Class Winner: Whitney Buell Marysville; Runner-Up: Amy Pratt, Snohomish; Junior Best of Show: Karli Eldore, Tacoma; Class Winner: Karli Eldore, Tacoma; Runner-Up: Haylee Brotherton, Granite Falls; Information Exhibit Senior Best of Show: Blake Priestley, Everett; Class Winner: Karli Eldore, Tacoma; Runner-Up: Joey Bigham, Monroe; Informational Exhibits Intermediate: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Class Winner: Whitney Buell, Marysville; Runner-Up: Emily Smith, Snohomish; Informational Exhibits Junior Best of Show: Sarah Hallman-Luhn, Woodinville; Class Winner: Sarah Hallman-Luhn, Woodinville; Runner-Up: Haylee Brotherton, Granite Falls

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.