The Herald of Everett, Washington
Customer service  |  Subscribe   |   Log in or sign up   |   Advertising information   |   Contact us
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Saturday, September 15, 2012, 8:14 p.m.

Prep cross country: South Whidbey Invite

At South Whidbey H.S.
5k
Top local finishers
Division 1 boys team scores--1. Jackson 68, 2. Kamiak 68, 8. Meadowdale 251.
Jackson--6. Jadan Olson 16;16.62, 8. Aaron Roe 16:28.72, 19. Connor Hayes 16:50.11, 26. Clark Sterling 17:04.97, 27. Brandon Brown 17:06.25. Kamiak--9. Tomislav Smith 16:29.74, 11. Ryan Bradford 16:34.78, 14. Jerry Behrens 16:42.92, 32. Jackson Carter 17:21.02, 51. Ben Halladay 17:55.20. Meadowdale--40. Dominic Giordano 17:36.12, 68. Josh Verzola 19:19.74, 69. Dylan Peppin 19:19.93, 73. Micah Lund 20:46.12, 75. Brian Primm 22:04.43.
Division 2 boys team scores--1. King's 57, 2. South Whidbey 130, 3. Lynnwood 146, 6. Granite Falls 167, 7. Marysville Pilhcuck 195, 8. Mariner 217.
King's--5. Hunter Bryson 17:47.31, 8. Logan Griffis 18:07.45, 15. Jake Barnett 18:19.04, 19. Ryan Mills 18:38.48, 20. Blake Smith 18:39.38, South Whidbey--1. Zink Cole 17:17.50, 26. Gavin Imes 18.56.99, 27. Jhamil Bader-Jarvis 19:06.31, 47. Anders Bergquist 19:53.61, 55. Dante Gadbois 20;05.88. Lynnwood--13. Tyler McArthur 18:10.89, 16. Alex Ashenbrener 18:21.70, 22. Ryan McArthur 18:41.17, 51. Kaleb Decker 19:57.06, 60. Kenzo Onishi 20:20.56. Granite Falls--22. Ryan Nash 18:42.72, 38. Adam Gibson 19:39.70, 41. Riley Hansen 19:42.85, 43. Jarad Olander 19:43.97; 44. KC Spencer 19:44.68. Marysville Pilchuck--11. David Gloyd 18:08.45, 17. Chris Moen 18:24.62, 24. Josh Bevan 18:48.40, 79. Brandon Farrington 20;49.07, 87. Nate Heckendorf 21:21.25. Mariner--32. Spencer Anderson 19;28.56, 40. John Nguyen 19;41.23, 49. Diego Casillas 19;56.49, 52. Tim Angelos 19:58.55, 69. Jose Irizarry 20:34.42.
Division 1 girls team scores--2. Jackson 82, 8. Kamiak 200.
Jackson--4. Brooke Kingma 19:31.56, 6. Jessica Rawlins 19:41.09, 20. Mary Charleson 20:29.24, 34. Lauren Briggs 21:26.06, 35. Emily Hylland 21:26.50. Kamiak--26. Myesa Fixx 20:40.05. 39. Molly McEachern 21:30.29, 48. Nicole Vigjen 22:06.11, 58. Ngaio 23:13.36, 59. Heather Pearson 23:13.99.
Division 2 girls team scores--1. South Whidbey 43, 2. King's 90, 3. Lynnwood 91, 7. Granite Falls 140.
South Whidbey--2. Lillianna Stelling 20:11.24, 7. Bonnie Klamm 21:04.44, 10. Mallorie Mitchem 21:29.88, 12. Nora Felt 21:36.98, 19. Emma Lungren 22:48.60. King's--14. Sophia Thomas 22:21.57, 18. Mikayla Morgan 22:46.27, 20. Kristen Maggs 22:55.07, 23.Lily Klevin 23:04.58, 29. Rachel Mills 23:51.15. Lynnwood--1. Mikayla Pivec 19:53.05, 9. Alexa Schroder 21:29.24, 22. Ashtin Markowski 23:03.83, 33. Madison Bryson-Eyer 24:16.73, 38. Megan Blue 24:38.40. Granite Falls--6. Rachel Mow 21:00.29, 24. Emily Schneiders 23:24.42, 44. Emily Rice 25:50.46, 45. Sadie Woolman-Morgan 25:59.84, 49. Pooja Sethi 26:40.09.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...