WESCO 4A NORTH | FIRST TEAM
Forward
Morgan Green, Snohomish, Sr.
Hannah Huesers, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Ellie Otteson, Snohomish, So.
Midfielder
Taylor Morrell, Snohomish, Sr.
Grace Lemley, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Payton Wangner, Monroe, Sr.
Bailey Green, Snohomish, Fr.
Defender
Porscha Dacoscos, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Brooke Pingrey, Snohomish, Jr.
Mallory Gipson, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Jamie Hawkins, Monroe, Jr.
Kylee Billings, Monroe, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Kiaya Paulsen, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Sydney Day, Monroe, So.
WESCO 4A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM
Forward
Madison Schultz, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.
Emele Chaddock, Kamiak, Fr.
Lindsey Aranda, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Midfielder
Alyse Pattison, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Maddie Cooley, Jackson, Fr.
Claire Nelson, Cascade, So.
Lynnae George, Jackson, So.
Sarah Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.
Defender
Maddie Seckman, Kamiak, Jr.
Emma Dahline, Jackson, So.
Emily Nelson, Cascade, Sr.
Hailey Hull, Edmonds-Woodway, So.
Goalkeeper
Emma Makela, Kamiak, Sr.
Rachel Leupold, Cascade, Sr.
WESCO 3A NORTH | FIRST TEAM
Forward
Lauren Allison, Stanwood, Jr.
Amanda Klep, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Haley Ayers, Everett, Sr.
Morgan McCarty, Everett, Sr.
Midfielder
Bailey McMullen, Everett, Sr.
Camryn Cross, Stanwood, Fr.
Maddie Reed, Everett, Sr.
Alexandria, Wright, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Kristin Snyder, Everett, So.
Rebekah Kelly, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Defender
Ashley Simons, Everett, Sr.
Rosie Sittauer, Everett, Sr.
Caryn Nash, Stanwood, Sr.
Brooklyn Roberts, Stanwood, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Kaari Skagrud, Stanwood, Sr.
Katie Johnson, Everett, Sr.
WESCO 3A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM
Forward
Emily Critchlow, Meadowdale, Jr.
Sophia Flohr, Shorecrest, Sr.
Lily Hart, Mountlake Terrace, So.
Midfielder
Roslyn Stapelton, Meadowdale, Sr.
Kate Hildahl, Shorecrest, Jr.
Alyssa Navlet, Meadowdale, Jr.
Allison Lorraine, Mountlake Terrace, So.
Alexa Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Fr.
Defender
Hannah Shouse, Meadowdale, Sr.
Jasmine Parsely, Meadowdale, Sr.
Sheridan Becanic, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Mackenzie Cornell-Maier, Shorewood, Sr.
Kendal Raecker, Meadowdale, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Ashley Routh, Meadowdale, So.
Frida Swensen, Shorecrest, Jr.
WESCO 4A NORTH | SECOND TEAM
Forward
Chantelle Westover, Monroe, Jr.
Olivia Larson, Arlington, Fr.
Midfielder
Mandy Ruhnke, Snohomish, So.
Samantha Taylor, Monroe, So.
Jillian Busby, Arlington, So.
Mckenzie Gillies, Monroe, Jr.
Defender
Kaytlin Willis, Snohomish, So.
Emily Minogue, Snohomish, So.
Darby Winterer, Arlington, Jr.
Nicole West, Snohomish, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Alysia Coleman, Arlington, Sr.
Taylor Knapinski, Snohomish, So.
WESCO 4A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM
Forward
Rylee Peterson, Edmonds-Woodway, So.
Denae Weiglet, Cascade, Sr.
Nikki Hovland, Jackson, Jr.
Midfielder
Emily Storino, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Baylie Lux-Lowry, Kamiak, So.
Savanah VanCitters, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.h
Becca Andrade, Cascade, Jr.
Kristina Serres, Jackson, Fr.
Defender
Michaela Moren, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Hannah Dowdell, Cascade, Sr.
Mikayla Whitton, Cascade, Sr.
Jordy Hutchens, Jackson, Sr.
Goalkeeper
Kiera Towell, Edmonds-Woodway, So.
Callie Vanaelst, Jackson, So.
WESCO 3A NORTH | SECOND TEAM
Forward
Kelsee Crenshaw, Marysvill Getchell, Jr.
Mackinzie Nolte, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Midfielder
Lauryn Plush, Oak Harbor, So.
McKenzie Schneider, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Adesn Vanderpool, Stanwood, Jr.
Victoria Lentz, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
Katheryn Cole, Marysville Getchell, So.h
Defender
Kaila Heckendorf, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Bailey Formon, Everett, So.
Makenna Stadum, Marysville Pilchuck, Fr.
Makenzie Terrell, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Goalkeeper
Melissa Schuetze, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Samantha Wallace, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
WESCO 3A SOUTH | SECOND TEAM
Defender
Tisha Parsely, Meadowdale, Sr.
Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Amelia Flohr, Shorecrest, Sr.
Amanda Schnee, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Forward
Zoe Vincini, Shorewood, Jr.
Emme Davis, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Goalkeeper
Bailey Anderson, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Amanda Aversano, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.h
Midfielder
Gabby Fortes, Shorewood, Sr.
Natalie Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taylor Monroe-Jones, Meadowdale, So.
Sienna Helland, Shorewood, So.
WESCO 4A NORTH | HONORABLE MENTION
Madi Grogan Arlington D 11th; Hannah Longsine Monroe MF 11th; Madi Grogan Arlington D 11th; Erin Frye Arlington MF 12th; Hannah Longsine Monroe MF 11th; Tayhler Williams Lake Stevens MF 12th; Sonia Ocampo MVHS MF 12th; Jenna Moores MVHS D 10th; Kaitlin McBee MVHS MF 11th; Kylee Terwilliger MVHS MF 12th; Erika Oster MVHS D 12th; Brita Jacobson Snohomish MF 10th; Hailey Foley Lake Stevens F 12th
WESCO 4A SOUTH | HONORABLE MENTION
Elizabeth Gross Kamiak D 12th; Krista King Jackson D 12th; Kylie Martin Jackson D 9th; Naomi Eastland Mariner D 11th; Dominique Perry Kamiak D 12th; Sopfia Colvin EWHS D 11th; Cassie Leishman LHS D 11th; Tylor Adcock Kamiak D 9th; Dani Hayes LHS D 10th; Steffany Amador Mariner D 10th; Annalisa Rodriguez Mariner D 10th; Linda Olalde Mariner F 11th; Rachel Detroit Cascade F 12th; Belen Espinoza Mariner F 9th; Natalie Cachopo LHS GK 12th; Ashley Young Mariner GK 10th; Anne Ferguson Kamiak MF 10th; Kalia Machado EWHS MF 12th; Brittany Orlosky Jackson MF 11th; Brelyn Kussman Kamiak MF 11th; Chardalise Madrigal Kamiak MF 11th; Ashley Harris Mariner MF 12th; Ashley Evanger LHS MF 11th; Nicole Castro Jackson MF 10th; Payton Redwood Mariner MF 10th
WESCO 3A NORTH | HONORABLE MENTION
Haley Santana Getchell D 12th; CJ Shaver Everett D 12th; Bianca Acuario MPHS D 9th; Courtney Godwin-Harrison Oak Harbor D 11th; Marina Wika Getchell D 10th; Bailie Weikel Getchell F 11th; Carley Moberg MPHS GK 12th; Makenzie Perry Oak Harbor GK 10th; Julianna LaBrake Getchell MF 12th; Ashlei Ryan Getchell MF 11th; Mattison Norton Getchell MF 11th
WESCO 3A SOUTH | HONORABLE MENTION
Carrie Jensen Shorewood D 11th; Megan Stanton Shorewood D 12th; Alex Murphy Shorecrest D 10th; Vicky Goudreau Glacier Peak D 10th; Lisa Jensen Shorewood D 9th; Salyna McDonald Shorewood F 11th; Mackenzie Sevenants Glacier Peak GK 12th; Bailey Wilson Shorewood MF 12th; Erika Wilkins Shorewood MF 11th; Rachel Steranka Glacier Peak MF 12th; Brie Cleveland Glacier Peak MF 12th; Elise Rosenfeld Shorewood MF 10th; Riley Zucker MTHS MF 10th; Maya Garber-Yonts Shorecrest F 11th
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.