The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
Preps Footall Header

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Wednesday, November 14, 2012, 12:01 a.m.

All-Cascade Conference: Football

First team | Offense
Offensive MVP
Billy Green, King's, Sr.
Quarterback
Justin Peterson, Lakewood, Sr.
Running back
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Donovan Evans, Lakewood, Sr.
Trevor Hansen, King's, Sr.
Wide receiver
Caleb Taylor, King's, Sr.
Brandon Stott, Lakewood, Sr.
Ben Welch, King's, Sr.
Offensive line
Taylor Comfort, Sultan, Jr.
David Otte, Lakewood, Sr.
Dylan Donohue, Lakewood, Jr.
Mason Friedline, King's, Sr.
Jordan Tranter, King's, Sr.
Tight End
Foster Wade, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.
First team | Defense
Defensive MVP
Caleb Taylor, King's, Sr.
Defensive back
Nick French, South Whidbey, Jr.
Justin Peterson, Lakewood, Sr.
Hans VanderWel, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Ben Welch, King's, Sr.
Linebacker
Steven Kane, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Taylor Comfort, Sultan, Jr.
Chris Jenkins, King's, Sr.
Eric Murray, Lakewood, Jr.
Defensive line
Dakota Creed, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Mason Friedline, King's, Sr.
Jay Leverett, Sultan, Sr.
Dylan Donohue, Lakewood, Sr.
First team | Specialists
Special Teams MVP
Jay Leverett, Sultan, Sr.
Kicker
Randy Anaya, Lakewood, Jr.
Punter
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
Second team | Offense
Quarterback: Kolby Schueller, Lakewood, Sr.; Running back: Hans VanderWel, Archbishop Murphy, Sr., Bryce MacDicken, Sultan, Sr., Aaron Curfman, South Whidbey, Sr.; Wide receiver: Steven Branham, Sultan, Sr., Nick Bennett, South Whidbey, Jr.., Lucas Swanson, King's, Jr.; Offensive line: Dakota Creed, Archbishop Murphy, Sr., Zach Jacobsen, King's, Jr., Beck Davis, South Whidbey, Jr., Ryan Kouchakji, Archbishop Murphy, Sr., Jeff Harrison, Lakewood, Jr.; Tight end: Matthew Peterson, King's, Sr.; Kicker: Trae Poplin, Granite Falls, Jr.
Second team | Defense
Defensive back: Tanner Peep, Granite Falls, Sr., Camden Buchanan, Archbishop Murphy, Sr., Brandon Stott, Lakewood, Sr., Donovan Evans, Lakewood, Sr.; Linebacker: Richard Gordon, Archbishop Murphy, Sr., Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy, Sr., Aaron Curfman, South Whidbey, Sr., Nick Bennett, South Whidbey, Jr.; Defensive line: Patrick Monell, South Whidbey, Sr., Tristan Nelson, Lakewood, Jr., George Foster, King's, Jr., Ryan Kouchakji, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.; Punter: Donovan Evans, Lakewood, Sr.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...