CLASS 4A
200 Medley Relay
1. Stadium, 1:39.92
Area’s best: Kamiak, 1:42.01
200 Freestyle
1. Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:45.87
Area’s best: John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:46.73; Asahel Jenkins, Cascade, 1:49.91
200 Individual Medley
1. Edward Kim, Eastlake, 1:55.90
Area’s best: John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:58.00
50 Freestyle
1. Drew Lackman, Stadium, 22.15
Area’s best: Eben Schumann, Kamiak, 22.68
1 Meter Diving
1. Phillip Klassen, Redmond, 401.4
Area’s best: none
100 Butterfly
1. Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 52.56
Area’s best: John Stupey, Kamiak, 53.16; Asahel Jenkins, Cascade, 53.43
100 Freestyle
1. Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 48.44
Area’s best: John Stupey, Kamiak, 49.26; Eben Schumann, Kamiak, 49.33; Asahel Jenkins, Cascade, 50.02
500 Freestyle
1. John Stupey, Kamiak, 4:48.73
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Stadium, 1:30.91
Area’s best: Kamiak, 1:33.32
100 Backstroke
1. Logan Rysemus, Stadium, 54.21
Area’s best: Shelby Lee, Kamiak, 55.80
100 Breaststroke
1. Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, 1:00.46
Area’s best: John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:02.34
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Stadium, 3:21.68
Area’s best: Kamiak, 3:25.14
CLASS 3A
200 Medley Relay
1. Mercer Island, 1:41.16
Area’s best: Shorewood, 1:42.96; Oak Harbor, 1:43.61
200 Freestyle
1. William Wertz, Hanford, 1:47.96
Area’s best: Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 1:47.99
200 Individual Medley
1. Abrahm Devine, Lakeside, 1:58.92
Area’s best: Josh Jepsen, Oak Harbor, 1:59.38; Grant Heisey, Shorecrest, 2:00.44
50 Freestyle
1. Andrew Weiss, Mercer Island, 21.34
Area’s best: Andrew Garrison, Shorewood, 22.47
1 Meter Diving
1. Paul Friedman, Peninsula, 386
Area’s best: none
100 Butterfly
1. Grant Neil, O’Dea, 54.05
Area’s best: None
100 Freestyle
1. Andrew Weiss, Mercer Island, 47.52
Area’s best: Andrew Garrison, Shorewood, 49.06; Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 49.33; Colin Willis, Marysville Pilchuck, 49.90
500 Freestyle
1. Abrahm Devine, Lakeside, 4:49.49
Area’s best: Grant Heisey, Shorecrest, 4:55.69; Tore Landboe, Shorewood, 4:55.81
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Shorewood, 1:31.59
Area’s best: Shorecrest, 1:33.49
100 Backstroke
1. Thomas Hutchison, Lakeside, 55.96
Area’s best: Colin Willis, Marysville-Pilchuck, 56.57
100 Breaststroke
1. Raymond Ha, Liberty, 1:00.45
Area’s best: Josh Jepsen, Oak Harbor, 1:02.14
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Shorecrest, 3:23.90
Area’s best: Shorewood, 3:24.08
CLASS 2A
200 Medley Relay
1. Sehome, 1:45.99
Area’s best: Archbishop Murphy, 1:46.96
200 Freestyle
1. Austin Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 1:50.48
Area’s best: Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 1:52.45
200 Individual Medley
1. Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murphy, 2:04.79
Area’s best: Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 2:08.78
50 Freestyle
1. Will Burgett, Prosser, 22.38
Area’s best: Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 22.51
1 Meter Diving
1. Steven Kane, Archbishop Murphy, 313.3
100 Butterfly
1. Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 53.15
100 Freestyle
1. Will Burgett, Prosser, 50.37
Area’s best: Hunter Cosgrove, Archbishop Murphy, 50.82
500 Freestyle
1. Austin Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 4:55.04
Area’s best: Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murphy, 5:01.51; Hunter Cosgrove, Archbishop Murphy, 5:08.18
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Archbishop Murphy; 1:33.85
100 Backstroke
1. Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 55.54
Area’s best: Hunter Cosgrove, Archbishop Murphy, 57.09; Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 58.86
100 Breaststroke
1. Will Burgett, Prosser, 1:02.95
Area’s best: None
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Archbishop Murphy, 3:24.35
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.