The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Wednesday, January 30, 2013, 8:23 p.m.

Washington Wrestling Report rankings

How local wrestlers are ranked statewide

  • Marysville Pilchuck's Killian Page (left) is ranked No. 10 at 152 pounds in the 3A rankings.

    Herald file photo

    Marysville Pilchuck's Killian Page (left) is ranked No. 10 at 152 pounds in the 3A rankings.

Below are the latest ranking by WWR, a website run by Dave Gilbertson. Click here for the full rankings.

Class 4A

106
1. Fabian Wickham, Eastmont, Jr.
2. Michael Soler, Lake Stevens, Fr.
7. AJ Crew, Lake Stevens, Fr.
8. Jeremy Nygard, Arlington, Fr.
9. Tyler Headland, Lake Stevens, So.

113
1. Darren Harris, Yelm, So.
4. Alex Rodorigo, Lake Stevens, So.
7. Ruben Crew, Lake Stevens, Fr.
10. Josh Heitzman, Kamiak, Sr.

120
1. Noah Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
5. Jake Douglas, Lake Stevens, Fr.

126
1. Blake Beard, Central Valley, So.
2. Gino Obregon, Cascade, Jr.
6. Luis Reyna, Mount Vernon, Jr.
12. Zach Cunningham, Lake Stevens, Jr.

132
1. Coltan Orrino, Central Valley, Jr.
2. Jesse Petterson, Lake Stevens, Sr.
12. Rafael Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Jr.
14. Matthew Calkins, Lynnwood, Jr.

138
1. Eric Soler, Lake Stevens, Sr.
5. Greg Eagle, Snohomish, Sr.
7. Nathan Vulliet, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
9. Bryce Thomas, Arlington, Jr.
12. Connor Gonzales, Arlington, Jr.

145
1. Ian Steen, Graham-Kapowsin, Sr.
6. Scotty Bardel, Arlington, Jr.
11. Andrew Villablobos, Mariner, Jr.
12. Juan Garcia, Cascade, Jr.

152
1. Trevor Anderson, Bethel, Sr.

160
1. Tyler McLean, Mead, Sr.
3. Matt Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
5. Hunter Lord, Lynnwood, Jr.
9. Logan Johnson, Lake Stevens, Jr.
12. Blake Sander, Lake Stevens, Sr.
16. Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Sr.

170
1. Chandler Rogers, Mead, Jr.
6. Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, So.
7. Marq Brown, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
9. Tyler Kunard, Kamiak, Jr.

182
1. Ryan Christensen, Woodinville, Jr.

195
1. Joe Gomez, Graham-Kapowsin, Sr.
3. Tristan Baus, Snohomish, Jr.

220
1. Matt Voss, Pullayup, Jr.
4. Shaquille Reed, Lake Stevens, Sr.
13. Mario Rojas, Snohomish, Jr.

285
1. Brandon Johnson, Lake Stevens, Sr.
5. George Johanson, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Class 3A

106
1. Kwest Osborn, University, Sr.

113
1. Jesse Barajas, Sunnyside, Jr.
9. West Weinert, Stanwood, So.
11. Nathan McCaughan, Stanwood, So.

120
1. Matthew Iwicki, Eastside Catholic, So.
5. Jacob Cole, Stanwood, Jr.

126
1. Josh Newberg, Kelso, Sr.
2. Matthew Floresca, Shorewood, Jr.
6. John Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.
9. Ryan Daurie, Marysville Pilchuck, So.
10. Jeremy Vester, Oak Harbor, So.

132
1. Tyler Wicken, Kelso, Jr.
6. Cody Fakkema, Oak Harbor, Sr.
8. Jahleel Vester, Oak Harbor, Jr.

138
1. Terrence McKinney, Shadle Park, Sr.
2. Jessie Lopez, Everett, Sr.
11. Nathaniel Zinkand, Stanwood, Sr.

145
1. Lucas Somera, Enumclaw, Sr.
10. Nate Tibbott, Meadowdale, Sr.
12. Mark Johnston, Oak Harbor, So.

152
1. Izaec Quintanilla, North Central, So.
2. Jacob Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.
10. Killian Page, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

160
1. Morgan Smith, Meadowdale, Sr.
2. Joshua Crebbin, Oak Harbor, Sr.
3. Zack Schut, Stanwood, Sr.
9. Tyler Sabin, Glacier Peak, Sr.

170
1. Sisto Pina, Kamiakin, Sr.
4. Drew Hatch, Marysville Pilchuck, So.
6. Syd Springberg, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
9. Anthony Hawkins, Everett, Jr.

182
1. Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Jr.
6. Rick Stewart, Everett, So.
9. Anthony Ortega, Stanwood, So.

195
1. Tanner Orndorff, University, Sr.
5. Ciaran Ball, Meadowdale, Jr.
9. Sam Alexander, Ferndale, Sr.

220
1. Stone Hart, Timberline, Sr.
8. Kam Williams, Ferndale, Sr.
9. Tim Smith, Meadowdale, So.

285
1. Kyle Gleed, Decatur, Sr.
8. Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, So.
9. Alfredo Diaz, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
12. Josh Smith, Stanwood, Sr.

Class 2A

106
1. Anthony Barrera, Othello, Sr.
3. Bailey McBride, Cedarcrest, So.
10. Login Corbin, Granite Falls, So.

113
1. Fred Green, Orting, So.
14. Callen Martinez, Cedarcrest, Jr.

120
1. Jake Konzal, Deer Park, Sr.
8. Ryan Nash, Granite Falls, Sr.

126
1. Cole Harris, Deer Park, Sr.
6. Tyler Groff, Granite Falls, Jr.
13. Collin Ferrell, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
16. James Mackenzie, Sultan, So.

132
1. Gabe Meyer, East Valley (Spok), So.
5. Curtis Chittenden, Cedarcrest, Sr.
12. Drake Mosteller, Lakewood, Jr.
14. Bryce MacDicken, Sultan, Sr.

138
1. Joe Grable, Deer Park, Jr.
11. Ely Malametz, Cedarcrest, So.

145
1. Jake Velarde, North Kitsap, Sr.

152
1. Kellen Pelzel, Centralia, Sr.
7. Nick Decker, Cedarcrest, Sr.
9. Jason Barrus, Sultan, Sr.

160
1. Bobby Reece, Kingston, Jr.
4. Carlos Toledano, Cedarcrest, Sr.

170
1. Anton Yates, East Valley (Yak.), Sr.

182
1. Elias Mason, Cheney, Sr.
7. Jacob Naslund, Sultan, Sr.

195
1. John White, Ridgefield, Sr.
6. Foster Wade, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.

220
1. Jace Malek, West Valley (Spok.), So.
5. Taylor Comfort, Sultan, Jr.
15. James Giorgio, Lakewood, Sr.

285
1. Jaime Miranda, Aberdeen, Sr.
10. Dakota Creed, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.
13. Trystan Nelson, Lakewood, Jr.
16. Hank Sherman, Sultan, Sr.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools