The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Sunday, February 3, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

State 4A best swim times

200 Medley Relay
Kamiak, 1:39.95
Issaquah, 1:41.83
Eastlake, 1:42.29
Richland, 1:42.79
Curtis, 1:42.96
Camas, 1:43.08
Inglemoor, 1:43.23
Roosevelt, 1:43.65
Camas, 1:44.03
Stadium, 1:44.16
Woodinville, 1:44.17

200 Freestyle
Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:45.59
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:45.87
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:46.73
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:46.89
AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 1:47.15
Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:47.88
Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 1:48.17
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:48.46
Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 1:48.63
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:49.15
Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 1:49.26
Easton Lemos, Snohomish, Jr., 1:49.68
Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.21
Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 1:50.24
Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 1:50.25
Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 1:50.47
Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:50.50
Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.76

200 Individual Medley
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:53.34
Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:55.90
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:57.64
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:58.00
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:58.70
Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:59.02
Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:00.60
Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 2:01.12
Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 2:01.20
Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 2:01.67
Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.77
Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.98
AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 2:02.06
Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:02.20
Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 2:02.23
Kasey Calwell, Camas, So., 2:02.36
Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 2:02.82
Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 2:02.92
Jake Breuer, Skyview, Fr., 2:03.07
Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 2:03.39
Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 2:03.75
Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 2:03.83
Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 2:04.14

50 Freestyle
Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 22.12
Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 22.15
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 22.28
Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 22.39
Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, So., 22.50
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 22.53
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 22.53
Connor Hassur, Puyallup, Sr., 22.65
Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 22.66
Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 22.68
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 22.71
Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 22.75
Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 22.75
Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 22.79
John Utas, Camas, So., 22.80
AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 22.85
Spencer McCulloh, Issaquah, Sr., 22.85

1 Meter Diving
Max Levy, Skyline, Sr., 516.2
Chase Reid, Lake Stevens, So., 386.1
Phillip Klassen, Redmond, Sr., 401.4
Peyton Conrad, Mt. Rainier, So., 312.55
Joel Tonsgard, Snohomish, Jr., 327
Eric Klassen, Redmond, Jr., 388.85
Nathan DaDalto, Mt. Rainier, So., 329.75
Bastian Weyn, Gig Harbor, Jr., 326.95

100 Butterfly
AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 51.84
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 52.56
Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 52.72
Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 52.89
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.16
Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 53.38
Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 53.51
Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 53.67
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 53.76
Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 54.05
Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 54.34
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.35
Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 54.47
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 54.53
Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 54.63
Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 54.66
Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 54.70
Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 54.84
Spencer Berry, Federal Way, Jr., 54.93
Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 55.11
Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 55.24

100 Freestyle
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 48.15
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 48.35
Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 48.59
Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 48.61
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 48.72
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 49.09
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 49.26
Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 49.33
Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 49.42
Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 49.57
Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 49.60
Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 49.61
Joshua Scheck, Woodinville, Jr., 49.67
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 49.70
Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 49.84
Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 49.90
AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 49.92
Paul Jett, Skyline, Jr., 49.99
Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 50.10

500 Freestyle
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 4:40.70
Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 4:49.71
Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 4:50.35
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 4:52.86
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 4:52.89
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 4:53.24
AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 4:53.30
Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 4:53.31
Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 4:57.45
Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 4:57.47
Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 4:58.17
Jeffery Lozensky, Lake Stevens, Fr., 4:59.15
Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 4:59.50
Jackson Berman, Eastlake, So., 4:59.92
Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 4:59.93
Kellen Furrer, Gig Harbor, Jr., 5:00.03
Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 5:00.56
Keith Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 5:00.92
Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 5:01.02
Jared Vargas, Wenatchee, Fr., 5:01.43
Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 5:01.46
Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 5:01.68

200 Freestyle Relay
Kamiak, 1:31.94
Issaquah, 1:32.16
Camas, 1:32.25
Gig Harbor, 1:32.45
Mt. Rainier, 1:32.61
Moses Lake, 1:32.71
Inglemoor, 1:32.84
Curtis, 1:32.85
Richland, 1:32.89

100 Backstroke
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.48
Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.21
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 54.38
Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 54.68
Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 54.73
Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.50
Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 55.66
Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.80
Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 55.81
Ben Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 55.82
Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 55.89
Jason Klein, Issaquah, Fr., 56.34
Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 56.45
Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 56.61
Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 56.71
Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 56.78
Seth Birrell, Inglemoor, So., 56.80
Dave Makhervaks, Newport, Fr., 56.83
Kaelan Connacher, Moses Lake, Jr., 56.84
Will Dittig, Newport, Fr., 56.86
Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 56.88
Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 56.90
Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 56.94

100 Breaststroke
Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 59.48
Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 1:00.46
Keith Schendel, Roosevelt, Jr., 1:01.52
Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:01.66
Jim Nguyen, Evergreen, Sr., 1:01.81
Bennon VanHoof, Enumclaw, Sr., 1:01.85
Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:02.32
Josaiah Clark, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.32
John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:02.34
Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:02.68
Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.77
Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, Sr., 1:03.09

400 Freestyle Relay
Kamiak, 3:19.34
Issaquah, 3:22.03
Gig Harbor, 3:22.40
Eastlake, 3:22.89
Moses Lake, 3:23.22
Gig Harbor, 3:23.92
Camas, 3:24.14
Newport, 3:24.16
Inglemoor, 3:24.71
Mt. Rainier, 3:25.15
Richland, 3:25.15
Stadium, 3:25.25

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools