The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Thursday, February 7, 2013, 12:50 p.m.

State 3A best swim times

200 Medley Relay
Bellevue, 1:38.81
Lakeside, 1:39.51
Kennedy Catholic, 1:40.50
Mercer Island, 1:41.16
Shorewood, 1:42.96
Oak Harbor, 1:43.61

200 Freestyle
Thane Maudslien (12), Kennedy Catholic, 1:41.74
Grant Neil (12), O'Dea, 1:47.12
Henry Stolz (12), Lakeside, 1:47.40
Todd McCarthy (11), Bellevue, 1:47.55
William Wertz (11), Hanford, 1:47.96
Carter Osborne (12), Shorecrest, 1:47.99
Alexander Barbar (10), Ingraham, 1:48.16
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 1:48.66
Chris Xue (10), Mountain View, 1:48.75
Michael Stanchi (11), Bellevue, 1:49.39
Henry Stolz (12), Lakeside, 1:49.44
Colin Willis (12), Marysville-Pilchuck, 1:49.83
Nick Klatt (10), Liberty, 1:50.36
Connor Biehl (11), Liberty, 1:50.58
Grant Gamroth (10), O'Dea, 1:50.59
Jason Xu (11), Interlake, 1:50.66
Carter Jacobsen (10), Lakeside, 1:50.84
Hugh Jacobsen (11), Lakeside, 1:50.86

200 Individual Medley
Tommy Thach (10), Kennedy Catholic, 1:53.06
Todd McCarthy (11), Bellevue, 1:58.63
Abrahm Devine (10), Lakeside, 1:58.92
Josh Jepsen (12), Oak Harbor, 1:59.38
Caleb Riggs (11), Peninsula, 1:59.80
Spencer Alpaugh (11), Bainbridge, 1:59.87
Nick Klatt (10), Liberty, 1:59.98
Grant Heisey (9), Shorecrest , 2:00.44
William Wertz (11), Hanford, 2:00.48
Morgan Ciliv (11), Bellevue, 2:01.52
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 2:01.80
Michael Stanchi (11), Bellevue, 2:02.16
Jeffrey Li (9), Interlake, 2:02.44
Thomas Hutchison (11), Lakeside, 2:03.05
Colin Willis (12), Marysville Pilchuck, 2:03.31

50 Freestyle
Andrew Weiss (11), Mercer Island, 21.34
Matt Williams (12), Bellevue, 21.57
Grant Neil (12), O'Dea, 21.89
David Escobar (12), Stanwood, 22.11
Alex Suk (12), Mountain View, 22.22
Chris Xue (10), Mountain View, 22.24
Michael Goodwin (12), Seattle Prep, 22.31
Cody Mouw (12), Mountain View, 22.37
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 22.42
Noah Deiparine (11), Mercer Island, 22.42
Karl Maclane (11), Mercer Island, 22.44
Scott Harn (12), North Thurston, 22.46
Andrew Garrison (11), Shorewood, 22.47
James Doucette (12), Bellevue, 22.50
Abrahm Devine (10), Lakeside, 22.52
Brandt Waeshe (11), Mercer Island, 22.54
Carter Jacobsen (10), Lakeside, 22.54
Tommy Thach (10), Kennedy Catholic, 22.60
Colin Willis (12), Marysville Pilchuck, 22.60
Michael Lorr (10), Interlake, 22.61
William Wertz (11), Hanford, 22.63
Luke Lavine (10), Auburn Mountain View, 22.65
Kevin Levy (11), Oak Harbor, 25.35
David Snuffin (12), Columbia River, 25.36

1 Meter Diving
Aaron Moss (11), Shorecrest, 393.15
Paul Friedman (10), Peninsula, 386
Taner Husby (12), Marysville Pilchuck, 340.7

100 Butterfly
Grant Neil (12), O'Dea, 52.65
James Doucette (12), Bellevue, 53.47
David Escobar (12), Stanwood, 54.05
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 54.20
Colin Willis (12), Marysville Pilchuck, 54.76
Duncan Koontz (11), Mercer Island, 54.79
Alexander Barbar (10), Ingraham, 55.02
Henry Stolz (12), Lakeside, 55.26
Spencer Alpaugh (11), Bainbridge, 55.32
Ian Pallisigui (12), Mount Tahoma, 55.36
Tommy Thach (10), Kennedy Catholic, 55.84
Josh Jepsen (12), Oak Harbor, 1:00.50

100 Freestyle
Tommy Thach (10), Kennedy Catholic, 46.38
Matt Williams (12), Bellevue, 47.37
Andrew Weiss (11), Mercer Island, 47.52
Carter Jacobsen (10), Lakeside, 48.56
William Wertz (11), Hanford, 48.82
Carter Osborne (12), Shorecrest, 48.84
Noah Deiparine (11), Mercer Island, 48.86
Ian Caldwell (10), Mercer Island, 48.91
Andrew Garrison (11), Shorewood, 49.06
Grant Neil (12), O'Dea, 49.08
Alex Suk (12), Mountain View, 49.24
Carter Osborne (12), Shorecrest, 49.33
Brandt Waeshe (11), Mercer Island, 49.37
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 49.40
Chris Xue (10), Mountain View, 49.58
David Escobar (12), Stanwood, 49.62
Matt Burkey (12), Peninsula, 49.71
Colin Willis (12), Marysville-Pilchuck, 49.90

500 Freestyle
Grant Heisey (9), Shorecrest, 4:47.52
Henry Stolz (12), Lakeside, 4:48.08
Abrahm Devine (10), Lakeside, 4:49.49
Todd McCarthy (11), Bellevue, 4:50.94
Alexander Barbar (10), Ingraham, 4:54.63
Jake McCollough (11), Nathan Hale, 4:54.70
Tore Landboe (10), Shorewood, 4:55.81
Michael Stanchi (11), Bellevue, 4:57.81
Carter Jacobsen (10), Lakeside, 4:58.36
Nick Klatt (10), Liberty, 4:58.61
Morgan Ciliv (11), Bellevue, 4:58.78
Connor Biehl (11), Liberty, 4:59.11
David Conger (9), Mercer Island, 4:59.22

200 Freestyle Relay
Mercer Island, 1:28.76
Lakeside, 1:28.89
Bellevue, 1:30.66
Kennedy Catholic, 1:30.93
Shorecrest , 1:31.54
Shorewood, 1:31.59
Mountain View, 1:31.92
Ingraham, 1:32.86
O'Dea, 1:33.00
Shorecrest, 1:33.49
Stanwood, 1:33.56
North Thurston, 1:33.59
Peninsula, 1:33.87

100 Backstroke
Thane Maudslien (12), Kennedy Catholic, 51.16
Abrahm Devine (10), Lakeside, 53.63
Todd McCarthy (11), Bellevue, 53.94
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 55.79
William Wertz (11), Hanford, 55.85
Thomas Hutchison (11), Lakeside, 55.96
Matt Williams (12), Bellevue, 55.97
Grant Neil (12), O'Dea, 56.12
Michael Stanchi (11), Bellevue, 56.37
Colin Willis (12), Marysville-Pilchuck, 56.57
Thomas Petersen (12), Enumclaw, 56.72
Landon Ton (9), Ingraham, 57.18

100 Breaststroke
Raymond Ha (12), Liberty, 1:00.45
Morgan Ciliv (11), Bellevue, 1:00.46
Caleb Riggs (11), Peninsula, 1:00.57
Cameron Lindsay (12), Auburn Mountain View, 1:00.80
Dean Nguyen (9), Franklin, 1:01.62
Noah Deiparine (11), Mercer Island, 1:01.90
C.J. Waite (10), Bainbridge, 1:02.11
Josh Jepsen (12), Oak Harbor, 1:02.14
Michael Shum (12), Lakeside, 1:02.70
Thomas Hutchison (11), Lakeside, 1:03.03
Dean Nguyen (9), Franklin, 1:03.13
Jeffrey Li (9), Interlake, 1:03.14
Sam Chong (12), Mercer Island, 1:03.25
Chris Xue (10), Mountain View, 1:03.28
Connor Biehl (11), Liberty, 1:03.34

400 Freestyle Relay
Lakeside, 3:16.44
Bellevue, 3:17.04
Kennedy Catholic, 3:17.91
Mercer Island, 3:19.22
Ingraham, 3:23.68
Shorecrest, 3:23.90
Shorewood, 3:24.08
Mountain View, 3:25.31


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet highlights

Powerlifting passion
Powerlifting passion: South Everett man helps others succeed in sport he excels at
Better for knowing you
Better for knowing you: Hall touched the lives of many people, including a Herald writer
Rocking all over again
Rocking all over again: Heart guitarist Roger Fisher pours soul into new project
Hoop skills
Hoop skills: College students on break teach finer points of basketball
SnoCoSocial