The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Tuesday, April 23, 2013, 11:34 p.m.

Area prep baseball leaders

Updated through April 22

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 10
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 10
Jorgen Arnesen, Edmonds-Woodway 9
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 9
Quintin Barnard, Mountlake Terrace 9
Jay Leverett, Sultan 9
Alex Hull, Edmonds-Woodway 8
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish 8
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 8
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 7
Patrick Chung, Cascade 7
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 7
Michael Mazza, Cascade 6
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Kyle Nobach, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 6
Mason Garcea, Stanwood 6
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5
Alec Kisena, Jackson 5
Jeremy Spring, Jackson 5
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 5
Tyler McGuire, Meadowdale 5
Seth Jensen, Mount Vernon 5
Hayden McNabb, Shorecrest 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 5
Mitchell McCulley, Snohomish 5
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 4
Camden Buchanan, Archbishop Murphy 4
Isaiah Vaughn, Arlington 4
Ryan Walker, Arlington 4
Taylor Marquardt, Cascade 4
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Sam Ballweg, Cedarcrest 4
Austin Patsy, Cedarcrest 4
Ben Etzell, Coupeville 4
Morgan Payne, Coupeville 4
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 4
Alek Baumgartner, Jackson 4
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 4
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 4
Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens 4
Gavin O'Neil, Lake Stevens 4
Andrew Bean, Lakewood 4
Jake Lund, Marysville Getchell 4
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 4
Jack Richter, Oak Harbor 4
Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 4
Jake Bockelie, Shorewood 4
Ben Andrews, Shorewood 4
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 4
Shawn Smith, Sultan 4

Triples
KJ Brady, Cascade 4
Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson 4
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 4
Kyle Gionet, Snohomish 3
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 3
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 2
Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak 2
Tyler Hamilton, Granite Falls 2
Jeremy Spring, Jackson 2
Conor Plaisance, Jackson 2
Anthony Stewart, Oak Harbor 2
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 2
Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood 2
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 2

Home runs
Trever Morrison, Archbishop Murphy 5
Gavin Guard, Friday Harbor 5
Cameron Sterne, Shorewood 3
Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy 2
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 2
Alec Kisena, Jackson 2
Ian Hughes, Kamiak 2
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 2
Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish 2
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 2
Jay Leverett, Sultan 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins
Derrick Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy 7
Sam Boone, Shorewood 7
Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy 6
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 5
Russell Crippen, Snohomish 5
Ky Dye, Cascade 4
Matthew Butler, Cascade 4
Max Thomas, Cedarcrest 4
Tanner Braun, Glacier Peak 4
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 4
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 4
Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 4

Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4

Riley O'Brien, Shorewood 4

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools