The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Sunday, May 26, 2013, 8:50 p.m.

Snohomish County Amateur scores and tee times

Flight 1 (+3.5 to 4.9)
Gross Scores
At Mill Creek CC (Par 72)
(First round at Walter E. Hall GC -- Par 72)
Brycen Finnie, HP 70-73--143
Jacob Rohde, LM 73-70--143
Alex Stamey, EGCC 73-71--144
Anthony Allen, Glen 71-73--144
Chris Hatch, HP 73-72--145
Luke Bakke, MC 75-71--146
Paul Bonorden, LM 71-75--146
Nick Hardy, MC 77-70--147
Brandon Agnew, HP 73-75--148
Stephen Lee, EGCC 73-75--148
Duane Diede, EGCC 75-74--149
Brian Barhanovich, EGCC 77-73--150
Brian Shanks, HP 73-77--150
Jeff Grossman, MC 76-74--150
Sean Hall, LM 72-78--150
Connor Miele, LM 75-76--151
Ed Lee, HP 77-74--151
Jeff Strickland, Sno 72-79--151
Steven Cabanday, LM 77-74--151
Chris Babcock, EGCC 76-76--152
Ira Armad, LM 78-74--152
Mark Strickland, HP 74-78--152
Barret McGinnis, MC 73-80--153
Ryan Yalowicki, HP 78-75--153
Conner Denessen, MC 77-77--154
John Pechan, HP 72-82--154
Mark Coghill, BC 77-77--154
Owen Fenner, SR 78-76--154
Sean Goldfinch, EGCC 74-80--154
Aaron Fisher, HP 76-79--155
Thomas Choe, HP 76-79--155
Todd Tibke, Sno 75-80--155
Eric McCabe, WH 78-78--156
Johnny Carey, HP 73-83--156
Halen Davis, BC 77-80--157
Kevin Shewfelt, EGCC 82-75--157
Kyle Lubash, WH 78-79--157
Mark Johnson, Jor 78-79--157
Nick Onustack, WH 77-80--157
Scott Tapp, EGCC 80-77--157
Tim Cameron, LM 77-80--157
Jack Kelly, Lynn 77-81--158
John Riley, Sno 81-77--158
Keith Putz, LM 79-79--158
Michael Martinez, HP 76-82--158
Chris Bae, LM 79-80--159
Gary Baunsgard, BC 77-82--159
Ben Richards, EGCC 78-82--160
Chris Pladsen, EGCC 83-77--160
Christopher Trent, HP 80-80--160
Darrald Carey, Jor 76-84--160
Scott Chambard, Sno 73-87--160
Lance Kilbride, HP 74-87--161
Robert Kaindl, HP 80-82--162
Jack Meehan, LM 80-83--163
Jay Ellingson, EGCC 79-84--163
Michael Ostergaard, LM 77-86--163
Michael VanDaveer, Sno 83-80--163
Rowan Foxley, EGCC 77-86--163
John McDonald, LM 83-81--164
Mike Seek, EGCC 82-82--164
Paul Reni, Sno 77-87--164
Stan Strickland, Sno 83-81--164
Kevin Coghill, Glen 80-85--165
Ace Younggren, EF 82-84--166
Brandon Hill, HP 81-86--167
Steve Klimek, EGCC 85-82--167
Tyler Singer, HP 88-81--169
Jeff Tarbox, LM 78-92--170
Steve Wanaka, EGCC 87-84--171
Toat Brandvold, Sno 82-89--171
Tyler Claybrook, Sno 78-93--171
Jason Barth, HP 84-90--174
Tom Morris, MC 84-94--178
John Burke, LM 86-95--181
Brian Cross, Jor 79-NS--NS
Sean Fitzpatrick, SR 80-NS--NS
Flight 2 (5.0 to 10.2)
Net Scores
At Everett G & CC (Par 72)
(First round at Mill Creek CC -- Par 72)
CJ Santeford, Glen 74-67--141
John Grandemange, HP 71-70--141
Steve Laue, LM 72-71--143
Brian Wimer, WH 73-72--145
Ken Wilson, WH 69-77--146
Tony Hatziliadis, WH 73-73--146
Mark Brandvold, Sno 75-72--147
Mark Duffy, EGCC 79-68--147
Gary McDonald, EGCC 76-72--148
Jerry Fullwiler, Jor 78-70--148
Steve Hobson, Ced 77-72--149
Henry Choi, HP 75-76--151
Allen Keophilavanh, LM 76-76--152
Dawa Sangpo, SR 76-76--152
Jerry Slind, Ken 76-76--152
Jesse Durham, EGCC 76-77--153
Ben Headland, LM 80-74--154
Dave Ponting, EGCC 80-75--155
Josh O'Connor, Ken 76-79--155
Jacob Newman, Ced 82-74--156
Jerry Browning, WH 77-79--156
Kevin Harmon, Ced 76-80--156
Richard Black, LM 80-76--156
Steven Howell, Sno 79-77--156
Bob Wallin, BC 77-80--157
Brett Engstrom, WH 79-78--157
Larry Montgomery, LM 78-80--158
Alex Mattson, WH 76-83--159
Adam White, EGCC 82-78--160
John M. Jones, WH 82-78--160
Joel Taylor, EGCC 80-81--161
Brent Eble, MC 76-86--162
Ryan Vanetta, WH 88-74--162
Gene Tompkins, WH 86-77--163
Ajinder Handa, GUB 76-89--165
Bret Buckles, EGCC 86-79--165
Kevin Spalti, WH 84-82--166
Kelly Jorgensen, MC 83-85--168
Flight 3 (10.3 to 19.5)
Net Scores
At Everett G & CC (Par 72)
(First round at Mill Creek CC -- Par 72)
Greg Guest, WH 71-64--135
Ryan Roehl, Jor 70-65--135
Richard Thamsen, WH 71-69--140
Tony Blanco, MC 68-73--141
Julian Michael, Jor 71-73--144
Ryan Kerr, HP 71-75--146
Kyung wook Oh, HP 78-71--149
Mike Ross, HP 75-74--149
Tad Smith, LM 78-71--149
Dick Ludwig, LM 75-75--150
Dale Ingrum, LM 75-76--151
Phillip Wilson, WH 77-74--151
Kevin Moynihan, LM 75-77--152
Doug Baker, BC 78-77--155
Josh Reid, EGCC 80-75--155
Mark Johnstonbaugh, WH 82-73--155
Steve Hall, SR 74-81--155
Jeffrey Abernathy, WH 81-75--156
Ron Sisko, WH 84-74--158
Matthew Harper, WH 79-80--159
Mike Nikolas, LM 85-74--159
Skip Adams, BC 75-84--159
John Morrill, Jor 81-81--162
Darrell Stubblefield, Sno 85-78--163
Floyd Gale, Ced 82-81--163
Steve Morris, MC 84-79--163
Matt Wells, WH 83-81--164
Mike Llewellyn, LM 83-81--164
Charles Solarek, WH 79-87--166
Jay Snyder, BC 81-85--166
Tom Douglas, EGCC 84-83--167
Allan Taylor, WH 84-84--168
Cory Christianson, Ced 86-86--172
Today's Pairings
Flight 1 (+3.5 to 4.9)
At Everett G & CC
10:00 a.m. -- John Burke, LM; Tom Morris, MC; Jason Barth, HP
10:09 a.m. -- Tyler Claybrook, Sno; Toat Brandvold, Sno; Steve Wanaka, EGCC
10:18 a.m. -- Jeff Tarbox, LM; Tyler Singer, HP; Steve Klimek, EGCC
10:27 a.m. -- Brandon Hill, HP; Ace Younggren, EF; Kevin Coghill, Glen
10:36 a.m. -- Paul Reni, Sno; Stan Strickland, Sno; Mike Seek, EGCC
10:45 a.m. -- John McDonald, LM; Michael VanDaveer, Sno; Michael Ostergaard, LM
10:54 a.m. -- Jay Ellingson, EGCC; Jack Meehan, LM; Rowan Foxley, EGCC
11:03 a.m. -- Robert Kaindl, HP; Lance Kilbride, HP; Scott Chambard, Sno
11:12 a.m. -- Christopher Trent, HP; Chris Pladsen, EGCC; Darrald Carey, Jor
11:21 a.m. -- Ben Richards, EGCC; Chris Bae, LM; Gary Baunsgard, BC
11:30 a.m. -- Michael Martinez, HP; John Riley, Sno; Keith Putz, LM
11:39 a.m. -- Jack Kelly, Lynn; Kevin Shewfelt, EGCC; Scott Tapp, EGCC
11:48 a.m. -- Nick Onustack, WH; Mark Johnson, Jor; Kyle Lubash, WH
11:57 a.m. -- Halen Davis, BC; Tim Cameron, LM; Johnny Carey, HP
12:06 p.m. -- Eric McCabe, WH; Aaron Fisher, HP; Todd Tibke, Sno
12:15 p.m. -- Thomas Choe, HP; Mark Coghill, BC; John Pechan, HP
12:24 p.m. -- Conner Denessen, MC; Owen Fenner, SR; Sean Goldfinch, EGCC
12:33 p.m. -- Barret McGinnis, MC; Ryan Yalowicki, HP; Chris Babcock, EGCC
12:42 p.m. -- Mark Strickland, HP; Ira Armad, LM; Jeff Strickland, Sno
12:51 p.m. -- Connor Miele, LM; Steven Cabanday, LM; Ed Lee, HP
1:00 p.m. -- Jeff Grossman, MC; Brian Barhanovich, EGCC; Sean Hall, LM
1:09 p.m. -- Brian Shanks, HP; Duane Diede, EGCC; Stephen Lee, EGCC
1:18 p.m. -- Brandon Agnew, HP; Nick Hardy, MC; Luke Bakke, MC
1:27 p.m. -- Paul Bonorden, LM; Chris Hatch, HP; Anthony Allen, Glen
1:36 p.m. -- Alex Stamey, EGCC; Brycen Finnie, HP; Jacob Rohde, LM
Flight 2 (5.0 to 10.2)
At Walter Hall GC
6:30 a.m. -- Kelly Jorgensen, MC; Kevin Spalti, WH
6:39 a.m. -- Bret Buckles, EGCC; Ajinder Handa, GUB; Gene Tompkins, WH
6:48 a.m. -- Brent Eble, MC; Ryan Vanetta, WH; Joel Taylor, EGCC
6:57 a.m. -- John M. Jones, WH; Adam White, EGCC; Alex Mattson, WH
7:06 a.m. -- Larry Montgomery, LM; Bob Wallin, BC; Brett Engstrom, WH
7:15 a.m. -- Jerry Browning, WH; Richard Black, LM; Jacob Newman, Ced
7:24 a.m. -- Steven Howell, Sno; Kevin Harmon, Ced; Dave Ponting, EGCC
7:33 a.m. -- Josh O'Connor, Ken; Ben Headland, LM; Jesse Durham, EGCC
7:42 a.m. -- Jerry Slind, Ken; Allen Keophilavanh, LM; Dawa Sangpo, SR
7:51 a.m. -- Henry Choi, HP; Steve Hobson, Ced; Gary McDonald, EGCC
8:00 a.m. -- Jerry Fullwiler, Jor; Mark Duffy, EGCC; Mark Brandvold, Sno
8:09 a.m. -- Ken Wilson, WH; Tony Hatziliadis, WH; Brian Wimer, WH
8:18 a.m. -- Steve Laue, LM; CJ Santeford, Glen; John Grandemange, HP
Flight 3 (10.3 to 19.5)
At Walter Hall GC
8:27 a.m. -- Cory Christianson, Ced; Allan Taylor, WH; Tom Douglas, EGCC
8:36 a.m. -- Jay Snyder, BC; Charles Solarek, WH; Mike Llewellyn, LM
8:45 a.m. -- Matt Wells, WH; Steve Morris, MC; Floyd Gale, Ced
8:54 a.m. -- Darrell Stubblefield, Sno; John Morrill, Jor; Skip Adams, BC
9:03 a.m. -- Matthew Harper, WH; Mike Nikolas, LM; Ron Sisko, WH
9:12 a.m. -- Jeffrey Abernathy, WH; Doug Baker, BC; Steve Hall, SR
9:21 a.m. -- Josh Reid, EGCC; Mark Johnstonbaugh, WH; Kevin Moynihan, LM
9:30 a.m. -- Dale Ingrum, LM; Phillip Wilson, WH; Dick Ludwig, LM
9:39 a.m. -- Mike Ross, HP; Tad Smith, LM; Kyung wook Oh, HP
9:48 a.m. -- Ryan Kerr, HP; Julian Michael, Jor; Tony Blanco, MC
9:57 a.m. -- Richard Thamsen, WH; Ryan Roehl, Jor; Greg Guest, WH
Story tags » Pro Golf

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.