The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Saturday, September 14, 2013, 8:26 p.m.

Prep cross country: UW Sundodger Invitational

At Lincoln Park (Seattle)
5K
Boys team scores--4. Jackson 154, 8. Lakewood 241, 9. Glacier Peak 256, 10. Lake Stevens 271, 15. Edmonds-Woodway 396, 16. Cascade 423, 17. Arlington 424, 22. Mariner 646, 23. Everett 649.
Jackson--Jadon Olson 15:15.40, Aaron Roe 15:18.77, Tristan Taylor 15:53.14, Steven Ainsworth 16:25.38, Efren Chaves 16:41.12; Lakewood--Douglas Davis 15:34.92, Mitchell Darrah 15:57.93, Drew Cabales 16:17.53, Alex Cooper 16:47.19, Connor Smith 17:06.30; Glacier Peak--Keagan Smith 15:55.01, Garren Arnold 16:30.55, Zach Smith 16:36.96, Isaac Ripley 16:38.86, James Horne 16:40.01; Lake Stevens--Noah Wallace 16:21.67, Zach Bush 16:22.27, Isaiah Britt 16:26.47, David Castillo 16:33.81, Cortlend Novak 16:59.80; Edmonds-Woodway--Miler Haller 15:28.93, Elliot Harrison 17:03.20, Benjamin Yang 17:13.12, Noushyar Eslami 17:19.91, Kyle Aitken 17:58.15; Cascade--Dylan Olson 16:34.90, Jackson Wagner 16:44.81, Vinny Shipley 16:57.99, Evan Hurt 17:36.89, Steven Bishop 18:08.68; Arlington--Nathan Beamer 16:45.35, Peiter Andrew 16:53.48, Ben Comerford 17:12.14, Michael Barene 17:24.42, Matthew Taylor 17:27.85; Mariner--Spencer Anderson 17:52.04, Diego Casillas 18:19.24, Tim Angelos 18:26.28, John Nguyen 18:33.36, Quan Tran 19:13.22; Everett--Cooper James 17:30.79, Edmund Havener 18:25.76, Francisco Zamora 18:38.12, Donovan Barnhart 18:39.08, Colt Beardsley 18:55.35.
Girls team scores--2. Glacier Peak 118, 4. Jackson 128, 11. Arlington 315, 12. Lake Stevens 351, 14. Lakewood 381, 15. Edmonds-Woodway 432, 20. Mariner 536, 21. Cascade 580.
Glacier Peak--Heidi Smith 19:05.97, Megan Davis 19:06.92, Samantha Northrop 19:20.16, Natalie Church 19:33.02, Katherine Dittmann 19:35.10; Jackson--Brooke Kingma 18:34.60, Jessica Rawlins 18:48.49, Mary Charleson 19:07.91, Emily Hylland 19:18.04, Sarah Todd 20:37.99; Arlington--Emma Janousek 19:51.22, Cassidy Rude 19:59.08, Gracie Castandeda 20:03.43, Marie Gaudin 20:57.44, Shanelle Shirey 21:13.88; Lake Stevens--Dandelion Kinison 19:26.64, Emma Horn 20:31.25, Theresa Gipson 20:35.45, Lacey Main 21:17.63, Anna Green 21:31.72; Lakewood--Rachel Sowards 20:39.34, Britney Albro 20:40.89, Darby Throndsen 20:47.08, Ellen Knowles 20:53.95, Alondra Meza 20:55.85; Edmonds-Woodway--Hailey Kettel 19:11.82, Kathryn Haldeman 20:07.75, Susan Kim 22:05.82, Megan Kelly 22:55.72, Isabel Callen 23:03.18; Mariner--Abbie Steinhauer 19:17.52, Chanel Ridiros 22:20.85, Ari Angeles 23:35.12, Lorena Gutierrez-Perez 24:23.19, Honglam Van 25:17.70; Cascade--Alexa Boswell 21:27.84, Ashley Carlson 21:50.51, Amanda Redford 22:46.46, Sara Elbert 23:15.05, Jaidacyn Madrigal 23:43.40.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.