The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Tuesday, November 19, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Volleyball

FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A
Outside hitter
Lanesha Reagan, Snohomish, Sr.
Payton Locknane, Jackson, Sr.
Kahlia Kelliher, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Kendall Swanson, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Karly Jones, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Middle blocker
Sidney Eck, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Setter
Kendle Valde-Nunez, Snohomish, Jr.
Natalie O'Hare, Jackson, So.
Libero
Julia Hutchison, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Kyleigh Johnson, Cascade, Jr.
Meghan Hayes, Kamiak, Jr.
Chloe Cory, Monroe, Sr.
Wesco 3A
Outside hitter
Madison Eich, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Delaney Hopen, Shorewood, So.
Asia Borseth, Stanwood, Sr.
Opposite hitter
Kaylan Cummins, Meadowdale, Sr.
Middle blocker
Kayleigh Harper, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Sloane Morrison, Meadowdale, Sr.
Setter
Tenika Wentworth, Everett, Sr.
Tara Fishback, Meadowdale, Sr.
Libero
Amy Rickel, Meadowdale, Sr.
Krista Titus, Stanwood, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
Wesco 4A
Outsider hitter-- Kyla Mellick, Snohomish, So., Audrey Frolich, Arlington, Jr., Mariella Vandenkooy, Mount Vernon, Jr., Kathryn Anderson, Kamiak, So.; Middle blocker--Hannah Hicks, Jackson, Sr., Rian Larsen, Kamiak, Sr.; Setter--Molli Drivdahl, Lake Stevens, Sr., Shelby Shackelford, Arlington, Sr.; Libero--Alexis Alverson, Lake Stevens, Sr., Cyrene Hertzog, Snohomish, So.
Wesco 3A
Outside hitter--Meg Roberts, Mountlake Terrace, Sr., Rebecca Hardenbrook, Stanwood, Sr., Clairisse Haines, Shorecrest, Sr.; Outside hitter/middle blocker--Gabrielle Mahler, Meadowdale, Sr.; Middle blocker--Marley Reynolds, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr., Amber Hagar, Everett, Sr., Caitlyn Johnson, Glacier Peak, Sr.; Setter--Justine Kelly, Mountlake Terrace, Sr., Kitt Campbell, Stanwood, So.; Libero--Kayla Heman, Everett, Jr., Delaney Hopen, Shorewood, So.

HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A: Cascade--Tiara Huffaker, OH, Jr.; Edmonds-Woodway--Rebecca Sharp, S, Sr.; Jackson--Karen Blackmer, MB, Sr.; Kamiak--Morgan Stanley, S, Sr., Alison Cantarano, DS, Sr.; Lake Stevens--Emily Vandegrift, MB, Jr.; Lynnwood--Alex Tyler, L, Sr.; Katie Swan, S, So.; Mariner--Anya Gulubitskikh, OH, Sr.; Monroe--Mia Adams, OH, Sr.; Mount Vernon--Bailey Servoss, MB, Jr., A'Laisia Redden, L, Sr.
Wesco 3A: Everett--Megan Canonica, OH, Sr., Lauren Stiger, OPP, Sr.; Glacier Peak--Emily Nelson, OH, Sr., Anika Sturlaugson, L, Sr.; Mountlake Terrace--Ali Hitchcock, L, Jr.; Oak Harbor--Claire Anderson, OH, So., Deanna Ruben, DS, Sr.; Shorecrest--Hallie Williams, OH, Jr., Bailey Rutter Shorecrest, MB, So.; Shorewood--Ellie Rettenmier, OH, Jr., Jane Tarabochia, MB, Sr.; Stanwood--Jillian Jacobs, OH, Sr.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » High School Volleyball

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...