The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Tuesday, November 19, 2013, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Girls Soccer Teams

FIRST TEAM


Wesco 4A North
Forward
Bre Morren, Jr., Arlington
Ellie Otteson, Jr., Snohomish
Kaylee Fontes, Jr., Mt. Vernon
Midfielder
Olivia Larson, So., Arlington
Makenna Berg, Jr., Lake Stevens
Brita Jacobson, Jr., Snohomish
Mckenzie Gillies, Sr., Monroe
Defenders
Brooke Pingrey, Sr., Snohomish
Emily Minogue, Jr., Snohomish
Darby Winterer, Sr., Arlington
Kaytlin Willis, Jr., Snohomish
Goalkeeper
Sydney Day, Sr., Monroe
Wesco 4A South
Forward
Rylee Peterson, Fr., Edmonds-Woodway
Nikki Hovland, Sr., Jackson
Midfielder
Savanah Van Citters, Sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Maddie Cooley, So., Jackson
Jaclyn Metz, Jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Claire Nelson, Jr., Cascade
Defender
Hailey Hull, Jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Sofia Colvin, Sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Anne Fergurson, Jr., Kamiak
Lynnae George, Jr., Jackson
Ashleigh Fonson, So., Edmonds-Woodway
Goalkeeper
Kiera Towell, Jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Wesco 3A North
Forward
Amanda Klep, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Mackenzie Nolte, Sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Kelsee Crenshaw, Sr., Marysville Getchell
Midfielder
Cassandra La Brake, Jr., Marysville Pilchuck
Megan Owens, So., Marysville Pilchuck
Jennifer Turnek, Fr., Oak Harbor
Kristin Snyder, So., Everett
Defender
Makenna Stadum, So., Marysville Pilchuck
Bianca Acuario, So., Marysville Pilchuck
Bailey Formon, Jr., Everett
Marina Wika, Jr., Marysville Getchell
Madison Post, Sr., Stanwood
Goalkeeper
Carley Wika, Fr., Marysville Getchell
Wesco 3A South
Forward
Emily Crichlow, Sr., Meadowdale
Lily Hart, Jr., Mountlake Terrace
Midfielder
Alyssa Navlet, Sr., Meadowdale
Siena Helland, Jr., Shorewood
Taylor Monroe-Jones, Jr., Meadowdale
Allison Lorraine, Jr., Mountlake Terrace
Defender
Maddy Kristjanson, Sr., Mountlake Terrace
Kendall Raecker, Sr., Meadowdale
Taylor Albrecht, Sr., Glacier Peak
Mackenzie Parry, Jr., Shorecrest
Erika Wilkins, Sr., Shorewood
Alex Murphy, Jr., Shorecrest
Goalkeeper
Frida Swensen, Sr., Shorecrest
Ashley Routh, Jr., Meadowdale


SECOND TEAM

 
Wesco 4A North
Forward--Fernanda Pena, Lake Stevens, So., Madison Bradley, Monroe, Fr., Quinn Otteson, Snohomish, Fr.; Midfielder--Mckenzie Buell, Arlington, Sr., Bailey Green, Snohomish, So., Haylee Longsine, Monroe, Sr., Chantelle Westover, Monroe, Sr.; Defender--Madi Grogan, Arlington, Sr., Jenna Morres, Mt. Vernon, Jr., Kaylee Bartley, Arlington, Jr., Jamie Hawkins, Monroe, Sr.; Goalkeeper--Taylor Knapinski, Snohomish, Jr., Kat Sanchez, Arlington, So.
Wesco 4A South
Forward--Hannah Thuesen, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr., Christine Heisen, Kamiak, Sr., Ashley Evanger, Lynnwood, Sr.; Midfielder--Baylie Lux-Lowry, Kamiak, Jr., Salina Saucedo, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr., Cassie Leishman, Lynnwood, Sr., Rylee Odell, Lynnwood, Jr.; Defender--Kylie Martin, Jackson, So., Tylor Adcock, Kamiak, So., Rikki Myers, Jackson, Fr.; Goalkeeper--Callie Vanaelst, Jackson, Jr.
Wesco 3A North
Forward--Ashley Hughes, Stanwood, Sr., Erika Hall, Everett, So., Balie Weikel, Marysville Getchell, Sr.; Midfielder--Camryn Cross, Stanwood, So., Matti Norton, Marysville Getchell, Sr., Adesn Vanderpool, Stanwood, Sr., Jessica Moskowitz, Marysville Pilchuck, Fr., Brittany Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, So.; Defender--Natalie Wyles, Stanwood, Jr., Kylie Stevens, Stanwood, Jr., Rebecca Pabona, Oak Harbor, Jr., Baylee Houston, Stanwood, Jr.; Goalkeeper--Emily Dunston, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Wesco 3A South
Forward--Sophia Viviano, Shorecrest, So., Zoe Vincini, Shorewood, Sr.; Midfielder--Kate Hildahl, Shorecrest, Sr., Alexa Iacolucci, Shorecrest, So., Carrie Jensen, Shorewood, Sr., Mckenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.; Defender--Claire Zollars, Meadowdale, Sr., Alex Grant, Shorewood, Sr., Sydney Coe, Shorecrest, So., Olivia Hollenbeck, Shorewood, Fr., Sarah Cornell-Maier, Shorewood, So.; Goalkeeper--Amanda Aversano, Mountlake Terrace, Sr., Ariel Gray, Shorewood, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A North: Arlington--Sophia Hitsky, MF, Sr., Kerra Williamson, D, So., Jillian Busby, MF, Jr.; Lake Stevens--Ashley Perry, F, So.; Monroe--Kaylee Billings, MF, Sr., Rachel Donnelly, D, Sr., Jessica Idle, D, So., Cierra Mattern, MF, Fr.; Mount Vernon--Anna Storm, MF, So., Brooke Stroosma, D, Jr., Madeline Staheli, MF, So., Katie McBee, MF, Sr.; Snohomish--Niki Denk, GK, So., Hannah Nicholson, D, So., Makenna Wheeler, D, Jr., Liz Daly, MF, So.;
Wesco 4A South: Cascade--Alex White, F, So.; Jackson-- Brittany Orlosky, MF, Sr., Kristina Serres, MF, So., Nicole Castro, MF, Jr., Rachel Thorne, MF, Sr., Olivia Miller, MF, So., Mackenzie Hanson, D, Sr., Drew Locknane, MF, So.; Kamiak--Alexie Morris, F, Fr., Shannon Peth, GK, So., Chardalise Madrigal, MF, So., Brelyn Kussman, MF, Sr., Amanda Gonzalez, D, So.; Lynnwood--Kylie Darby, D, Sr., Dani Hayes, D, Jr., Nikki Leishman, F, Fr., Tersa Almaw, GK, Jr., Erica Gott, MF, Sr.; Edmonds-Woodway--Nicole Stevenson, D, Sr., Gabby Clark, MF, So.
Wesco 3A North: Everett--Katie Webber, GK, Sr.; Marysville Getchell-- Gabby Crenshaw, D, Fr., Ashlei Ryan, MF, Sr., Tori Lentz, MF, Sr.; Oak Harbor--Alyssa Cross, D, So., Nalani Gabbert, D, Jr.; Stanwood--Emily Lawerence, MF, Jr., Jordyn Perkins, GK, So.
Wesco 3A South: Glacier Peak--Victoria Goudreau, F, Sr., Sarah Steranka D, So., Hailee Tracy, D, Jr., Emme Davis, F, Sr., Emilie Pederson, GK, So.; Meadowdale--Kearstin Franco, F, Sr., Hannah Taylor, MF, Fr.; Mountlake Terrace--Nikkie Froehlich, D, Sr., Riley Zucker, F, Jr.; Shorecrest--Maya Garber Yonts, F, Sr.; Shorewood--Lisa Jensen, MF, So.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Story tags » High School Soccer

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...