4A Region I Tournament
When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Central Kitsap H.S.
Teams: Arlington, Bellarmine Prep, Cascade, Central Kitsap, Edmonds-Woodway, Gig Harbor, Jackson, Kamiak, Lake Stevens, Lynnwood, Mariner, Monroe, Mount Vernon, Olympia, Snohomish, South Kitsap, Yelm
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
3A Region I Tournament
When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Nathan Hale H.S.
Teams: Bainbridge, Blanchet, Chief Sealth, Cleveland, Eastside Catholic, Everett, Ferndale, Franklin, Ingraham, Lakeside, Marysville Getchell, Marysville Pilchuck, Nathan Hale, Oak Harbor, O’Dea, Rainier Beach, Stanwood, West Seattle
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
3A Region IV Tournament
When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Glacier Peak H.S.
Teams: Glacier Peak, Hanford, Kamiakin, Kennewick, Meadowdale, Mount Spokane, Mountlake Terrace, North Central, Rogers, Shadle Park, Shorecrest, Shorewood, Southridge, Sunnyside, University
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
2A Region I Tournament
When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Squalicum H.S.
Teams: Anacortes, Archbishop Murphy, Bellingham, Burlington-Edison, Cedarcrest, Granite Falls, Lake Washington, Lakewood, Lynden, Sammamish, Sedro-Woolley, Sehome, Squalicum, Sultan
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
1B/2B Region I Tournament
When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Darrington H.S.
Teams: Adna, Concrete, Chief Leschi, Darrington, La Conner, Muckleshoot, Napavine, North Beach, Ocosta, Quileute, Raymond, Seattle Lutheran, South Bend, Tacoma Baptist, Wahkiakum, Winlock
State qualifiers: The top three finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
Girls Region I Tournament
When: Today, 10 a.m.
Where: Bellingham H.S.
Teams: Arlington, Bellingham, Blanchet, Burlington-Edison, Cascade, Chief Sealth, Concrete, Darrington, Everett, Evergreen-Seattle, Granite Falls, Hazen, Highline, Inglemoor, Lake Washington, La Conner, Lakeside, Lakewood, Lindbergh, Lynden, Marysville Getchell, Meadowdale, Mount Baker, Mount Vernon, Mountlake Terrace, Nathan Hale, Nooksack Valley, Oak Harbor, Redmond, Sedro-Woolley, Skyline, Snohomish, Stanwood
State qualifiers: The top four finishers in each weight division qualify for Mat Classic XXVI
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.