The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Monday, April 14, 2014, 9:35 p.m.

Prep boys golf: Tom Dolan Invitational scores

At Everett Golf and Country Club
18 holes, par 72
Team scores: Archbishop Murphy 313, Kamiak 320, Snohomish 323, Lake Stevens 323, Meadowdale 332, Shorewood 333, Stanwood 336, Edmonds-Woodway 345, Jackson 346, Cascade 348, Monroe 353, Oak Harbor 353, Shorecrest 357, Glacier Peak 358, Marysville Getchell 358, Mountlake Terrace 362,
Kings 364, Everett 370, Mount Vernon 371, Arlington 390, South Whidbey 400, Marysille Pilchuck 417, Lynnwood DNQ.
Individual results
Trent Jones, Shorecrest 72*
Ben Thacker, Archbishop Murphy 72
Rowan Foxley, O’Dea 73
Owen Fenner, Monroe 75
Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood 76
Steve Cabenday, Kamiak 76
Luke Kuna, Snohomish 77
Quinton Borseth, Stanwood 77
Nick Friend, Life Christian 77
Dylan Merrill, Edmonds-Woodway 78
Trevor Frisby, Meadowdale 78
Sean Goldfinch, Archbishop Murphy 78
Ethan Crout, Archbishop Murphy 78
Ben Reidy, Cedar Park Christian 78
Arnold Ha, Jackson 79
Matt Kornegay, Kamiak 79
Anthony Guerrero, Lake Stevens 79
Spencer Raub, Lake Stevens 80
Jamie Wright, Shorewood 80
Sam Stapleton, Shorewood 80
Halen Davis, Stanwood 80
Brian Moon, Kamiak 80
Mac Kerfoot, Oak Harbor 81
Ben Gardner, Snohomish 81
Nate Glazewski, Meadowdale 81
Brayden Webb, Lake Stevens 82
Austin Bogart, Lake Stevens 82
Stuart Schachle, Shorewood 82
Colton Casto, Snohomish 82
Josh Reines, Glacier Peak 82
Ethan Casto, Snohomish 83
Gage St. John, Marysville Getchell 83
Keegan Willis, Snohomish 84
Jordan Brajcich, Jackson 84
Drew Gradwohl, Edmonds-Woodway 85
Quinn Stanley, Archbishop Murphy 85
Bryan Lucas, Archbishop Murphy 85
Ryan Hardy, Kamiak 85
Cody Sigvartson, Stanwood 86
Joey Haughney, Meadowdale 86
JackRyan O’Neil, Kings 86
Matt Jenson, Mountlake Terrace 86
Cameron Metcalfe, Cascade 86
Jonathan Cisneros, Cascade 86
Cody Boll, Everett 86
EJ Tilt, Edmonds-Woodway 87
Jack Stutz, Meadowdale 87
Karson Dreher, Kings 87
Jacob Reiswig, Marysville Getchell 87
Steven Timmy, Oak Harbor 88
Ethan Anderson, Glacier Peak 88
Simon Josephson, Cascade 88
Andy Wilson, Cascade 88
Erik Lundquist, Lake Stevens 89
Jon Larson, Meadowdale 89
Drew Williams, Mountlake Terrace 89
Ryan Clausen, Marysville Getchell 89
Miles Witt, Mount Vernon 89
Israel Martinez, Jackson 90
Aaron Kelley, Oak Harbor 91
Morgan Baylor, Shorewood 91
Trevor Wallace, Glacier Peak 91
Chris Peterson, Monroe 92
Jake Job, Monroe 92
Rui Nakagawa, Lynnwood 92
Kyle Frederick, Mount Vernon 92
Sam Blair, Everett 92
Bishop Tyner, Arlington 93
Tony Preston, Marysville Pilchuck 93
Hunter Adams, Oak Harbor 93
Kole Johnson, Stanwood 93
Miles Allen, Mountlake Terrace 93
Mitch Factor, Mount Vernon 93
Avery Barton, Everett 93
Josh Friis, Jackson 93
Justin Munson, Kamiak 93
Dillon Fargo, Monroe 94
Sam Winningham, Shorecrest 94
Mike Jenson, Mountlake Terrace 94
Oscar Chen, Kings 94
Kyle Hackbarth, Cascade 94
Alex Saunders, Shorecrest 95
Jordan Lyons, Stanwood 95
Ben Arrants, Edmonds-Woodway 95
Mason Dieter, Oak Harbor 96
Dylan Hayre, Shorecrest 96
Sean MacMillan, Shorecrest 96
Anton Klein, South Whidbey 96
Aiden McCann, Arlington 97
Jeremy Bennett, Glacier Peak 97
Zac Kelley, South Whidbey 97
Nick Marinkovich, Kings 97
Austin Darnell, Mount Vernon 97
Kevin Teeter, Mount Vernon 97
Marcus Lynch, Edmonds-Woodway 98
Taylor Gildersleeve, Glacier Peak 98
Matt Kaminski, Marysville Getchell 99
Austin Faux, Arlington 99
Griffin Gish, Everett 99
Juan Bradford, Marysville Pilchuck 100
Gus Abel, Arlington 101
Brandon Sells, Jackson 101
Austin Drake, South Whidbey 103
Tynan Vincent, Marysville Getchell 103
Ian Saunsaucie, South Whidbey 104
Kaleb Davis, Mountlake Terrace 105
Johnny Foley, Kings 105
Connor Stephens, Arlington 105
Connor Vermeys, Shorewood 109
Nathan Venables, Marysville Pilchuck 111
Mikke Wittenberg, Monroe 112
Jerrod Lee, Marysville Pilchuck 113
Gage Wesley, Everett 115
Jon Rasmussen, South Whidbey 117
Brian Anthony, Lynnwood 121
Nate Peterson, Marysville Pilchuck 123
* Won on the 1st Playoff Hole

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.



HeraldNet highlights

Bouncing back
Bouncing back: Surge in business loans a good sign for local economy
Running on empty?
Running on empty?: 'Wear and tear' big part of Seahawks' offseason decision on Lynch
Divide and conquer
Divide and conquer: Cut up the Thanksgiving turkey before roasting
Climbing the world
Climbing the world: Arlington’s 15-year-old Trinidad is a world-class speed...
SnoCoSocial