The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Monday, May 12, 2014, 11:33 a.m.

Area baseball leaders | May 12

Eds. note: Stats are compiled based on results submitted by area coaches. They are updated through May 11. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace 13
Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 10
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 10
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 9
Geoffrey Lee, Kamiak 9
Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood 9
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 9
Brayden Hopstad, Marysville Pilchuck 9
Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck 8
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 8
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 8
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 7
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 7
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens 7
Wyatt Segle, Monroe 7
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 7
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace 7
Ryan Walker, Arlington 6
Patrick Chung, Cascade 6
Matthew Butler, Cascade 6
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 6
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak 6
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 6
Alex Cheesman, Jackson 6
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 6
Hunter Bingham, Monroe 6
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 6
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 6
Tyler Klaudt, Archbishop Murphy 5
Evan Haugen, Archbishop Murphy 5
Ky Dye, Cascade 5
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 5
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak 5
Alex Pettibone, Kamiak 5
Lawton Manipon, Lynnwood 5
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 5
Haakon Lande, Snohomish 5
Jimmy Mailloux, Stanwood 5
Josh Schempp, Arlington 4
Bryce Human, Arlington 4
Tristan Jager, Arlington 4
Austin Pinorini, Cascade 4
Von Ferguson, Cascade 4
K.J. Brady, Cascade 4
Blaine Wagner, Cedarcrest 4
Wade Schaef, Coupeville 4
Brett Stoneman, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway 4
Lucas Arnstead, Everett 4
Greg Barnett, Granite Falls 4
Andrew Pitts, Kamiak 4
Gavin O’Neil, Lake Stevens 4
Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens 4
Colby Jones, Lakewood 4
John Clark, Marysville Getchell 4
Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 4
Justin Ridley, Meadowdale 4
Joseph Goguen, Monroe 4
Brady Dixon, Shorecrest 4
Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 4
Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 4
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4

Triples

K.J. Brady, Cascade 3
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 3
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood 3
Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale 3
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood 3
Sean Clancy, Archbishop Murphy 2
Tristan Jager, Arlington 2
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway 2
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 2
Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood 2
John Clark, Marysville Getchell 2
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck 2
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace 2
Avery Foltz, Shorewood 2
Ricky Muzzy, South Whidbey 2

Home runs

Colton Sandhofer, Cedarcrest 4
K.J. Brady, Cascade 3
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 3
Daniel Head, Granite Falls 3
Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens 3
Patrick Chung, Cascade 2
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak 2
Aaron Avalos, Jackson 2
Kory Longaker, Shorewood 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (minimum 5 dec.)

K.J. Brady, Cascade 7-0
Sam Boone, Shorewood 7-0
Ben Tracey, Shorewood 6-0
Colton Sterba, South Whidbey 6-0
Ryan Tsuji, Lynnwood 5-0
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish 7-1
Chris Gentry, Granite Falls 6-1
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck 6-1
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway 5-1
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens 5-1
Ky Dye, Cascade 4-1
Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck 4-1
Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace 4-1
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood 4-1
Ryan Dorney, Archbishop Murphy 6-3
Nick Bowersock, Cedarcrest 4-2
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish 4-2
Charlie Patterson, South Whidbey 4-2
Rylan Faucett, Marysville Getchell 5-4
Adam Davenport, Cedarcrest 4-3
Riley Larsen, Granite Falls 4-3
Elliott Reece, Meadowdale 4-3
Matt Hill, Meadowdale 4-3
Tyler Givens, Stanwood 4-3
CJ Smith, Coupeville 3-2
Brady Edwards, Edmonds-Woodway 3-2
Gabe Eatmon, Glacier Peak 3-2
Tyler Wingert, Jackson 3-2
Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon 3-2
Moises Valadez, Meadowdale 3-2
Ryan Walker, Arlington 3-3
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace 3-3

 

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools