HeraldNet Ticket Giveaway

Fill out my online form.
The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions
David Krueger and Herald staff | dkrueger@heraldnet.com
Published: Saturday, May 31, 2014, 8:44 p.m.

First team All-Wesco boys soccer

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day's newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Forward
Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.
Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.

Midfielder
Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.
Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.
Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.

Defender
Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.
Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.
Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.

Wesco 4A South

Forward
Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.
Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.
Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.

Midfielder
Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.
Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.
Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.
Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.
Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.

Defender
Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.
Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.
Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.
Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.
Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.

Wesco 3A North

Forward
Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.
Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Midfielder
Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.
Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.
Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.

Defender
Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.
Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.
Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.
Mario Martinez, Everett, So.
Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Goalkeeper
Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.
Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Forward
Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.
Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.
Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.

Midfielder
Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.
Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.
Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.
Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.

Defender
Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.
Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.
Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.

Goalkeeper
Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.


Sign up for HeraldNet headlines Newsletter
See sample | Privacy policy

Most recent Prep Zone posts

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
» More high schools


HeraldNet highlights

Starting nine
Starting nine: Tasting beers under the sun at the Everett Craft Beer Fest
Looking for a friend?
Looking for a friend?: Animals up for adoption at the Everett shelter (new photos)
Change of focus
Change of focus: Photography gives retired deputy a new purpose
Growing pains
Growing pains: Lake Stevens makes plans to cope with rapid expansion