The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


HeraldNet Headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.


Published: Wednesday, August 27, 2014, 4:09 p.m.

Evergreen State Fair judging results

4H Cavy
4-H Cavy Bowl Contest: Champion Team: Zahara Jensen, Arlington; LuElle Rowan, Everett; Amy Kovich, Bothell; Kara Anderson, Arlington; Reserve Champion Team: Chaz Fieldson, Bothell; Ayla Jensen, Arlington; Alyssa Heusted, Bothell; Madi Sybertz, Marysville; 4-H Cavy Judging & Breed ID Contest: Juniors: Champion: Alyssa Heusted, Bothell; Reserve Champion: Mishaela Knighton, Granite Falls; Intermediate: Champion: Kara Anderson, Arlington; Reserve Champion: Madi Sybertz, Marysville; Seniors: Champion: Sarah Bertapelle, Snohomish; Reserve Champion: Margaret Edwards, Issaquah; 4-H Cavy Parent Showmanship: Champion: Lisa Spencer, Gold Bar; Reserve Champion: Charlie Fieldson, Bothell; Outstanding Herdsman: LuElle Rowan, Everett; Spirit of 4-H: Amy Kovich, Bothell; Cavy Person of the Year: Madi Sybertz, Marysville
OC Grange
1st in Quality and 1st in Attractiveness: South Lake Stevens Grange; 2nd in Quality and 2nd in Attractiveness: Tualco Grange; 3rd in Quality and 3rd in Attractiveness: Horseshow Grange; Honorable Mention in Quailty: Kellogg Marsh Grange; East Hill Grange; Garden City Grange; Meridian Grange; Honorable Mention Attractiveness: Kellogg Marsh Grange; East Hill Grange; Garden City Grange; Meridian Grange; Fair Advisory Board Outstanding Theme Award: Kellogg Marsh Grange; Horseshoe Grange; Horseshoe Junior Grange
4H Poultry
Champion Poultry Showman Senior: Megan Howard, Bothell; Reserve Champion Poultry Showman Senior: Shannon Reid, Monroe; Champion Poultry Showman Intermediate: Benny Benson, Monroe; Reserve Champion Poultry Showman Intermediate: Megan Reid, Monroe; Champion Poultry Showman Novice: Bazil Jones, Monroe; Champion Poultry Showman Junior: Sarah Kovich, Bothell; Reserve Champion Poultry Showman Junior: Amy Kovich, Bothell; Champion Pigeon Showman Senior: Sybil Fiedler, Monroe; Reserve Champion Pigeon Showman Senior: Elizabeth Bennett, Arlington; Champion Pigeon Showman Intermediate: Victoria Bennett, Arlington; Champion Waterfowl Showman Senior: Elizabeth Bennett, Arlington; Reserve Champion Waterfowl Showman Senior: David Bennett, Arlington; Champion Waterfowl Showman Intermediate: Benny Benson, Monroe; Reserve Champion Waterfowl Showman Intermediate: Victoria Bennett, Arlington; Champion Waterfowl Showman Novice: Ayla Jensen, Arlington; Reserve Champion Waterfowl Showman Intermediate: Alexander Bennett, Arlington; Best of Show Poultry: Elsa Brauwer, Hoof n Paws, Duvall; Reserve Best of Show Poultry: Shannon Reid, Esprit de Corps, Monroe; Best of Show Waterfowl: Benny Benson, Esprit de Corps, Monroe; Reserve Best of Show Waterfowl: David Bennett, Hoot n Hollers, Arlington; Best of Show Pigeon: Sybil Fielder, Sky Pilots, Monroe; Reserve Best of Show Pigeon: Sybil Fielder, Sky Pilots, Monroe; Champion Large Fowl Cock: Benny Benson, Esprit De Corps, Monroe; Champion Large Fowl Hen: Amy Kovich, Greensleeves, Bothell; Champion Large Fowl Cockerel: Elsa Brouwer, Hoof N Paws, Duvall; Champion Large Fowl Pullet: Liberty Roeder, Sky Valley, Sultan; Champion Bantam Fowl Cock: Benny Benson, Esprit De Corps, Monroe; Champion Bantam Fowl Hen: Shannon Reid, Esprit De Corps, Monroe; Champion Bantam Fowl Cockerel: Amy Kovich, Greensleeves, Bothell; Champion Bantam Fowl Pullet: Amy Kovich, Greensleeves, Bothell
4H Public Presentations
Senior Champion, Impromptu Teaching: Sarah Beebe, Snohomish; Senior Reserve Champion, Impromptu Teaching: Kendall McIntyre, Lynnwood; Senior Special Award, Impromptu Teaching: Aurora MacAvoy, Lake Stevens; Intermediate Champion, Impromptu Teaching: Ben Armstrong, Snohomish; Primary Judge’s Choice, Impromptu Teaching: Esperansa Ramsey, Granite Falls

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.

loading...