Tee times for the first two rounds of the 85th annual Snohomish County Amateur golf tournament. The first round is Saturday at Snohomish Golf Course. The second round is Sunday at Harbour Pointe Golf Course.
First Division
(+2.4-4.9 handicaps)
7:32 am, 9:28 am—Anthony Allen (Glen); Chris Yun (HP); Ace Younggren (EF)
7:40 am, 9:19 am—Tyler Hanson (PGD); Nick Rockey (EF); Tucker Keyes (Jor)
7:48 am, 9:10 am—Anthony Guerrero (BC); Alvin Kwak (HP); Daniel Ciez (LM)
7:56 am, 9:01 am—Jason Calamaro (LM); Adam Brisben (Glen); Ryan Yalowicki (Jor)
8:04 am, 8:52 am—Kevin Beavers (HP); Chris Pladsen (EGCC); Dawa Sangpo (SR)
8:12 am, 8:43 am—Sean Fitzpatrick (SR); Kyle Lubash (WH); Jeff Tarbox (MC)
8:20 am, 8:34 am—Tyler Claybrook (Sno); Duane Diede (EGCC); Thomas Choe (HP)
8:28 am, 8:25 am—Mark Strickland (HP); Caleb An (HP); Jordan Smith (LM)
8:36 am, 8:16 am—Joe Fryer (HP); Mike Seek (EGCC); Devin Kim (HP)
8:44 am, 8:07 am—Jeff Strickland (Sno); Chris Bae (LM); Jerry Slind (Ken)
8:52 am, 7:58 am—Stephen Lee (SR); John Riley (Sno); Kye Jung Yun (HP)
9:00 am, 7:49 am—Brandon Agnew (Sno); Alex Stamey (EGCC); Mark Johnson (Jor)
9:08 am, 7:40 am—Dylan Stensland (Sno); Todd Tibke (Sno); John Burke (Ced)
9:16 am, 7:31 am—Rudy Caparas (Jor); Lance Kilbride (HP); Tyler Stocker (Sno)
9:24 am, 7:22 am— Brian Barhanovich (EGCC); Jack Meehan (LM); Mick Stocker (EGCC)
9:32 am, 7:13 am—Kris Jackson (EF); Matthew Kornegay (HP); Rick Bullatt (Sno)
9:40 am, 7:04 am—Michael Martinez (HP); Eric McCabe (WH); Parker Berry (EGCC)
Second Division
(5.1-9.9)
9:48 am, 10:58 am—Jacob Riley (Sno); Doug Barlow (EF); Christian Kim, EG&CC
9:56 am, 10:49 am—Bryson Agnew (PGD); Manny Trautmann (Glen); Bob Wallin (BC)
10:04 am, 10:40 am—Mike Ross (HP); Andrew Austin (MC); Damon Parot (Ken)
10:12 am, 10:31 am—Mark Brandvold (Sno); Jeff Abernathy (WH); Ben Headland (LM)
10:20 am, 10:22 am—Ryan Kerr (HP); Vincent Kiteley (HP); Alex Pynsky (WH)
10:28 am, 10:13 am—Garrett Cummins (EF); Chae Cho (HP); Alex Kim (HP)
10:36 am, 10:04 am—Steve Laue (Lynn); Mark Hyung Park (MC); Daniel Kim (HP)
10:44 am, 9:55 am—Travis Pope (HP); Kevin Spalti (WH); Mike Nikolas (LM)
10:52 am, 9:46 am—Brian Wimer (KP); Tanner Parot (Ken); Richard Haataja (SR)
11:00 am, 9:37 am—Eric Haechrel (Sno); Chase Melseth (Sno); Andrew Martin (LM)
Third Division
(10.0-20.3)
6:36 am, 12:01 pm—Jerry Browning (LM); Byron Krogstadt (WH); See Kim (HP)
6:44 am, 11:52 am—Steve Hobson (Ced); Matthew Harper (PGD); Ron Sisko (WH)
6:52 am, 11:43 am—Kalvin Holler (BC); Dick Stoecklin (HP); Charles Solarek (WH)
7:00 am, 11:34 am—Tony Ruggiero (PGD); Cory Christianson (HP); Kyung Wook Oh (HP)
7:08 am, 11:25 am—Robin Bishop (LM); Greg Guest (WH); Tom Douglas (EGCC)
7:16 am, 11:16 am—John Morrill (Jor); Sunghun Kim (LM); Kirk Miller (WH)
7:24 am, 11:07 am—Floyd Gale (Sno); Darrell Stubblefield (Sno); Dick Ludwig (LM)
KEY: BC—Battle Creek; Ced—Cedarcrest; EF—Echo Falls; EGCC—Everett G &CC; Glen—Gleneagle; HP—Harbour Pointe; Jor—Jorgensen; KP—Kayak Point; Ken—Kenwanda; LM—Legion Memorial; Lynn—Lynnwood; MC—Mill Creek CC; PGD—Pro Golf Discount (Lynnwood); Sno—Snohomish; SR—SuperRange; WH—Walter Hall
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.