4A BOYS
Wednesday-Thursday
Creek at Qualchan, Spokane
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Ethan Casto, Snohomish (8:24 a.m.); Arnold Ha, Jackson (8:33 a.m.); Luke Kuna, Snohomish (8:42 a.m.); Owen Fenner, Monroe (9:09 a.m.); Ben Gardner, Snohomish (9:27 a.m.); Keegan Willis, Snohomish (9:36 a.m.); Austin Bogart, Lake Stevens (10:12 a.m.); Tyler Farris, Kamiak (10:30 a.m.); Brayden Webb, Lake Stevens (10:57 a.m.).
3A BOYS
Wednesday-Thursday
Canyon Lakes G.C., Kennewick
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Trevor Frisby, Meadowdale (7:48 a.m.); Quinton Borseth, Stanwood (8:06 a.m.); Gakushi Matsumoto, Stanwood (8:24 a.m.); Connor Stephens, Arlington (8:33 a.m.); Chase Anderson, Stanwood (8:51 a.m.); Jack Stutz, Meadowdale (9:36 a.m.); Austin Faux, Arlington (10:12 a.m.); Cody Boll, Everett (10:21 a.m.); Drew Gradwohl, Edmonds-Woodway (10:30 a.m.); Mike Jenson, Mountlake Terrace (10:39 a.m.); Jeff Madsen, Shorewood (10:39 a.m.); Tony Preston, Marysville Pilchuck (10:48 a.m.); Steven Timm, Oak Harbor (10:48 a.m.); Sam Dimmock, Meadowdale (10:57 a.m.)
2A BOYS
Wednesday-Thursday
Liberty Lake G.C., Spokane
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Ben Thacker, Archbishop Murphy (7:39 a.m.); Trent Jones, Shorecrest (7:48 a.m.); Jack McClincy, Archbishop Murphy (8:06 a.m.); Steve Shih, Archbishop Murphy (8:24 a.m.); Gredigan Wade, Cedarcrest (9:09 a.m.); Steven VanValkenburg (9:27 a.m.), Cedarcrest; Matthew Pabisz, Archbishop Murphy (10:12 a.m.)
1A BOYS
Wednesday-Thursday
Sun Willows G.C., Pasco
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Tyler Aarmold, Sultan (8:34 a.m.); Oscar Chen, King’s (8:50 a.m.); JackRyan O’Neil, King’s (8:58 a.m.); Karson Dreher, King’s (9:14 a.m.); Thorin Helmersen, South Whidbey (9:30 a.m.); Anton Klein, South Whidbey (10:10 a.m.); David Coats, King’s (10:18 a.m.)
1B/2B BOYS
Wednesday-Thursday
Columbia Point G.C., Richland
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Jeremiah Lee, Grace Academy (9:12 a.m.); Zach Wallace, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace (9:20 a.m.); Aaron Gillis, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace (9:28 a.m.); Austin Likes, Grace Academy (9:28 a.m.)
4A GIRLS
Wednesday-Thursday
Indian Canyon, Spokane
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Renee Kwak, Kamiak (7:48 a.m.); Vreni Todd, Snohomish (8:15 a.m.); Hannah Lee, Kamiak (9:09 a.m.); Mak Sundvor, Lake Stevens (9:27 a.m.); Sydney Majors, Jackson (9:36 a.m.); Simran Handa, Kamiak (9:45 a.m.); Anna Lundquist, Lake Stevens (9:54 a.m.); Abby Lyon, Cascade (10:03 a.m.); Leah Shin, Jackson (10:03 a.m.); Olivia Kim, Kamiak HS (10:12 a.m.)
3A GIRLS
Wednesday-Thursday
Horn Rapids G.C., Richland
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Ana Maria Beall, Meadowdale (8:33 a.m.); Megan Christie, Glacier Peak (8:51 a.m.); Denice Anderson, Glacier Peak (9 a.m.); Natalie Mackey, Arlington (9:18 a.m.); Morgan Rood, Meadowdale (9:45 a.m.); Carson Harvey, Edmonds-Woodway (10:12 a.m.); Emmi Modahl, Arlington (10:21 a.m.); Marisa Sligh, Oak Harbor (10:30 a.m.); Ella Conway, Stanwood (10:39 a.m.); Kathryn Schalk, Edmonds-Woodway (10:48 a.m.); Brenna Bullard, Glacier Peak (10:57 a.m.); Camlynne Davis, Stanwood (11:06 a.m.); Frances Monahan, Edmonds-Woodway (11:06 a.m.); Resego Mooki, Oak Harbor (11:06 a.m.); Hailey Beecher, Oak Harbor (11:15 a.m.); Kennedy Mitchell, Edmonds-Woodway (11:15 a.m.); Erika Stromerson, Glacier Peak (11:15 a.m.)
2A GIRLS
Wednesday-Thursday
MeadowWood G.C., Spokane
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Amanda Fairbanks, Cedarcrest (8:47 a.m.); Elizabeth Holmdahl, Shorecrest (10:53 a.m.; Bella LaBate, Cedarcrest (11:02 a.m.); Casey Spurr, Cedarcrest (11:11 a.m.); Jac Longstreth, Shorecrest (11:20 a.m.)
1A GIRLS
Wednesday-Thursday
Sun Willows G.C., Pasco
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Hannah Roh, King’s (11:22 a.m.); Tarra Moore, South Whidbey (11:30 a.m.); Kolby Heggenes, South Whidbey (11:54 a.m.); Grace Stringer, South Whidbey (12:02 p.m.); Charis Tsai, King’s (12:10 p.m.); Rosie Portillo, South Whidbey (12:18 p.m.)
1B/2B GIRLS
Wednesday-Thursday
Columbia Point G.C., Richland
Local qualifiers (first-round tee times): Hannah Campbell, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace (10:40 a.m.); Connie Korenovsky, Cedar Park Christian-Mountlake Terrace (11:04 a.m.); Emily Van Dam, Grace Academy (11:12 a.m.); Naomi Tuttle, Grace Academy (11:20 a.m.)
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.