The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, November 13, 2012, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Girls Swim

WESCO 4A NORTH | FIRST TEAM
200 Free: Kalena Laurent, Cascade, Sr.
500 Free: Demetra Laurent, Cascade, So.
200 IM: Lavinya Yap, Monroe, So.
100 Backstroke: Lavinya Yap, Monroe, So.
50 Free: Nichole Carlson, Cascade, Sr.
100 Free: Nichole Carlson, Cascade, Sr.
100 Fly: Kalena Laurent, Cascade, Sr.
100 Breaststroke: Danielle Booth, Cascade, Fr.
Diving: Hannah Olliges, Lake Stevens, Jr.
200 Free Relay: Cascade (Nichole Carlson, Sr., Darcie Booth, Sr., Shelby Leathers, Sr., Danielle Booth, Fr.)
200 Medley Relay: Snohomish (Hannah Pieper, Jr., Alyssa Hyland, Fr., Ella Brooks, Jr., Shelby Garrison, Jr.)
400 Free Relay: Cascade (Kalena Laurent, Sr., Nichole Carlson, Sr., Darcie Booth, Sr., Danielle Booth, Fr.)
WESCO 4A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM
200 Free: Brianna Lucien, Mariner, Fr.
500 Free: Brianna Lucien, Mariner, Fr.
200 IM: Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson, Sr.
100 Backstroke: Kaela McKee, Jackson, Sr.
50 Free: Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
100 Free: Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
100 Fly: Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson, Sr. 12
100 Breaststroke: Luci Brock, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.
200 Free Relay: Kamiak (Alyssa Jacobson, Sr., Laura Johnson, Jr., Haley Lasley, Kamiak, Jr., Ingrid Straume, So.)
200 Medley Relay: Jackson (Kaela McKee, Sr., Rachel Creary, Sr., Kaitlin Taylor, Sr., Hannah Davis, Fr.)
400 Free Relay: Kamiak (Laura Johnson, Jr., Haley Lasley, Jr., Errin Hendrickson, Fr., Ingrid Straume, So.)
WESCO 3A NORTH | FIRST TEAM
200 Free: Marissa Morris, Oak Harbor, Fr.
500 Free: Marissa Morris, Oak Harbor, Fr.
200 IM: Melody Coleman, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
100 Backstroke: Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
50 Free: Zanetta Uy, Stanwood, Sr.
100 Free: Zanetta Uy, Stanwood, Sr.
100 Fly: Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
100 Breaststroke: Melody Coleman, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Diving: Courtney Moss, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
200 Free Relay: Marysville Pilchuck (Hannah Taylor, Sr., Rebekah Pusateri, Fr., Madi Rossnagle, Fr., Melody Coleman, Jr.)
200 Medley Relay: Marysville Pilchuck (Melody Coleman, Jr., Madi Rossnagle, Fr., Hannah Taylor, Sr., Rebekah Pusateri, Fr.)
400 Free Relay: Oak Harbor (Marissa Morris, Fr., Mollie Briddell, So., Akasha Trisler, Sr., Emily Huffer, So.)
WESCO 3A SOUTH | FIRST TEAM
200 Free: Annika Stenfjord, Shorewood, Sr.
500 Free: Megan Ransom, Shorewood, Sr.
200 IM: Anne Shirey, Meadowdale, Sr.
100 Backstroke: Britt Blomso, Shorewood, Fr.
50 Free: Anna Keane, Meadowdale, Jr.
100 Free: Anna Keane, Meadowdale, Jr.
100 Fly: Riley Morgan, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
100 Breaststroke: Christina Garrison, Shorewood, S0
200 Free Relay: Shorewood (Ari Norgerg, Jr., Britt Blomso, Fr., Christina Garrison, So., Annika Stenfjord, Sr.)
200 Medley Relay: Shorewood (Britt Blomso, Fr., Christina Garrison, So., Ann Tardiff, Jr., Anni Hecker, Sr.)
400 Free Relay: Meadowdale (Anna Keane, Meadowdale, Jr., Anne Shirey, Meadowdale, Sr., Anabella King, Fr., Victoria Nguyenle, Fr.)

Like our high school sports page on Facebook, follow @HeraldNetPreps on Twitter and look for updates on our Prep Zone blog.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus
digital subscription promo

Subscribe now

Unlimited digital access starting at 99 cents, or included with any print subscription.